Quantcast

MTN Sports: Sat Apr 21 - KXLH.com | Helena, Montana

MTN Sports: Sat Apr 21

Posted: Updated:

Eastern AA Track Meet

Female Team Scores  

  1. BOZEMAN 170
  2. BILLINGS WEST 114
  3. CMR 92.50 
  4. BILLINGS SENIOR 55 
  5. GREAT FALLS HIGH 36.50
  6. BILLINGS SKYVIEW 30 
  7. BUTTE 29

Male Team Scores

  1. BILLINGS SENIOR 144 
  2. BILLINGS WEST 132.50 
  3. BOZEMAN 105 
  4. CHARLES M RUSSELL 67 
  5. GREAT FALLS HIGH 49 
  6. BILLINGS SKYVIEW 23 
  7. BUTTE 6.50

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Section 1: 1, BILLINGS WEST 47.55R. 2, GREAT FALLS HIGH 49.14. 3, BILLINGS SKYVIEW 49.95. 4, BILLINGS SENIOR 50.05. 5, CHARLES M RUSSELL(GREAT FALLS) 50.50. 6, BUTTE 50.94.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Section 1: 1, BILLINGS WEST 43.80. 2, BILLINGS SENIOR 43.90. 3, CHARLES M RUSSELL(GREAT FALLS) 44.07. 4, BILLINGS SKYVIEW 44.17. 5, GREAT FALLS HIGH 44.68. 6, BOZEMAN 44.71.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals

Section 1: 1, Brensdal, Bryan, SKY, 16.12. 2, Dennehy, Quinn, BUT, 16.18.

Section 2: 1, Sulser, Gabe, BSR, 14.48. 2, Hermanson, Jamison, GFH, 14.92. 3, Sitzmann, Maxx, GFH, 15.58. 4, Sulser, Xavier, BSR, 15.68. 5, Friede, Colby, GFH, 15.71. 6, Gallagher, Bryce, BUT, 15.84. 6, Nelson, Caleb, BWH, 15.84.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals

Section 1: 1, Zidack, Julia, BOZ, 16.14. 2, Stoppel, Kailee, BWH, 16.49.

Section 2: 1, Johnson, Michaela, BWH, 14.86. 2, Marosok, Brittney, BWH, 15.18. 3, Whitney, Maysee, BSR, 15.54. 4, Philipps, Shelby, CMR, 15.56. 5, Dodge, Abby, BUT, 15.72. 6, D'Agostino, Josie, BOZ, 15.89.

Girls 800 Meter Run

Section 1: 1, Lipp, Peyton, BWH, 2:34.31. 2, Buhler, Angel, CMR, 2:35.06. 3, Wendlandt, Breanna, SKY, 2:42.37. 4, Hirschi, Hannah, SKY, 2:43.10. 5, Baltazar, Nely, GFH, 2:43.50. 6, Fuentez, Cameron, GFH, 2:48.22.

Section 2: 1, Carlson, Trisha, CMR, 2:15.06. 2, Meuwissen, Piper, BOZ, 2:21.60. 3, Hallgrimson, Jaylyn, BSR, 2:23.85. 4, Boyle, Bridget, BOZ, 2:24.83. 5, Hawthorne, Brianna, BOZ, 2:25.18. 6, Raty, Jessica, BSR, 2:25.19.

Boys 800 Meter Run

Section 1: 1, Hanna, Austin, BWH, 2:08.52. 2, Comes at Night, Chase, SKY, 2:09.18. 3, Straus, Logan, BWH, 2:09.58. 4, Springer, Jack, SKY, 2:10.05. 5, Augustine, Michael, SKY, 2:10.43. 6, Raiser, Nic, BUT, 2:10.92.

Section 2: 1, LaRance, Dawson, BSR, 1:54.92. 2, Petsch, Simon, BWH, 1:55.51. 3, Collins, Riley, BOZ, 1:58.77. 4, Torgerson, Kody, GFH, 1:59.56. 5, Evans, Carl, BOZ, 2:00.04. 6, Stremcha, Braden, CMR, 2:01.10.

Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals

Section 1: 1, Springer, Kailey, BOZ, 13.05.

Section 2: 1, Endy, Brooke, BWH, 12.45. 2, Brockel, Maddie, BWH, 12.50. 3, Evans, Morgan, GFH, 12.57. 4, Modglin, Cali, CMR, 12.59. 5, Beck, Anna, SKY, 12.68. 6, Helterbran, Shae, BWH, 12.71.

Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals

Section 1: 1, Ans, Micah, BSR, 11.37. 2, Frost, Brexton, SKY, 11.43.

Section 2: 1, Sulser, Gabe, BSR, 11.00. 2, Nelson, Damien, CMR, 11.03. 3, Anderson, Keaton, BSR, 11.18. 4, McQueen, Tyler, BSR, 11.22. 5, Hjelvik, Remington, BWH, 11.28. 6, Marten, Gabriel, BOZ, 11.50.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

Section 1: 1, Baker, Serena, BWH, 49.58. 2, Strozzi, Alina, SKY, 49.60. 3, Banderob, Cloie, BSR, 49.80. 4, Ard, Kiersten, BSR, 51.05. 5, Carmody, Caitlin, BUT, 51.84.

Section 2: 1, Whitney, Maysee, BSR, 47.78. 2, Ellig, Katie, BOZ, 48.85. 3, Hayes, Katie, BOZ, 50.58. 4, Stubson, Hannah, SKY, 51.26.

Section 3: 1, Evans, Morgan, GFH, 45.13. 2, Marosok, Brittney, BWH, 45.81. 3, Johnson, Michaela, BWH, 46.08. 4, Stoppel, Kailee, BWH, 46.40. 5, Zidack,

Julia, BOZ, 46.56. 6, Demars, Audri, BWH, 46.58.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

Section 1: 1, Platt, Winston, BWH, 43.54. 2, Ricketts, Lathan, BUT, 44.79. 3,

Cunningham, Connor, BUT, 47.86. 4, Hartman, Kellen, CMR, 48.26.

Section 2: 1, Hatler, Jesse, GFH, 42.50. 2, Berzel, Chris, BSR, 43.07. 3, Mcallister, Walker, CMR, 43.11. 4, Parrish, Sam, BSR, 43.47. 5, Lingle, Bryce, BOZ, 44.05. 6, Schacht, Zach, SKY, 44.30. Section 3: 1, Dennehy, Quinn, BUT, 42.20. 2, Demars, Peter, BWH, 42.71. 3, Nelson, Caleb, BWH, 43.49. 4, McCutcheon, Lattrell, BOZ, 43.67. 5, Friede, Colby, GFH, 43.93. 6, Nosari, Anthony, CMR, 44.25.

Section 4: 1, Gurchiek, Tyler, BWH, 39.56. 2, Hermanson, Jamison, GFH, 39.57. 3, Sitzmann, Maxx, GFH, 41.41. 4, Gallagher, Bryce, BUT, 41.71. 5, Johnson, Ryan, GFH, 42.09. 6, Caprara, Kiley, BUT, 42.60.

Girls 3200 Meter Run

Section 1: 1, Meuwissen, Piper, BOZ, 10:58.73. 2, Noe, Camila, BOZ, 11:05.89. 3, Wiegand, Kenenni, BOZ, 11:16.20. 4, Hallgrimson, Jade, BSR, 11:32.66. 5, Wagner, Lucy, BOZ, 11:36.37. 6, Hall, Laina, BOZ, 11:39.52.

Boys 3200 Meter Run

Section 1: 1, Equall, Chase, BOZ, 9:22.48. 2, Collins, Riley, BOZ, 9:39.24. 3, West, Cooper, CMR, 9:43.51. 4, Buck, Collin, CMR, 9:51.41. 5, Olson, Teagan, GFH, 9:52.34. 6, Allen, Caleb, BOZ, 9:52.78.

Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals

Section 2: 1, Endy, Brooke, BWH, 25.17. 2, Brockel, Maddie, BWH, 25.19. 3, Evans, Morgan, GFH, 25.45. 4, Beck, Anna, SKY, 25.58. 5, Modglin, Cali, CMR, 25.93. 6, Collins, Hannah, GFH, 26.44.

Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals

Section 1: 1, Kautzman, Chad, SKY, 23.73.

Section 2: 1, McQueen, Tyler, BSR, 22.40. 2, Anderson, Keaton, BSR, 22.53. 3, Williams, Naquan, BOZ, 22.63. 4, Sulser, Gabe, BSR, 22.67. 5, Nelson, Damien, CMR, 22.85. 6, Williams, Evan, BSR, 22.86.

Girls Pole Vault

Section 1: 1, Helterbran, Shae, BWH, 11-00. 1, Terry, Katrina, BWH, 11-00. 3, Brelsford, Mariah, BOZ, 10-06. 4, Brown, Maisee, BSR, 9-06. 4, Dutro, Sarah, GFH, 9-06. 6, Lynch, Mara, BOZ, 9-00. 6, Andersen, Hattey, BOZ, 9-00. 6, Lycett, Carie, CMR, 9-00. 6, Swanson, Keegan, GFH, 9-00. 6, Carter, Kylie, BSR, 9-00.

Boys High Jump

Section 1: 1, Anderson, Keaton, BSR, 6-05. 2, Carr, Charlie, BOZ, 6-03. 2, Greenwell, Tucker, CMR, 6-03. 2, Kleinhans, Logan, BOZ, 6-03. 5, Tocco, Kaleb, SKY, 6-01. 6, Schacht, Zach, SKY, 5-11.

Boys Javelin Throw

Section 1: 1, Hairston, Keandre, GFH, 133-03. 2, Smith, Brock, BWH, 128-06. 3, Ruppel, Mason, BUT, 123-11. 4, Henderson, Brooks, BSR, 118-03. 5, McCurdy, Parker, GFH, 112-07. 6, Ardoin, Tyler, GFH, 110-11.

Section 2: 1, Campbell, Brenden, GFH, 140-09. 2, Walker, Cole, BUT, 138-04. 3, Alvarez, Jared, SKY, 136-08. 4, Moseman, Braiden, SKY, 131-00. 5, O'Neill, Cade, BUT, 128-06. 6, Bodine, Corbin, BSR, 126-06.

Section 3: 1, Deming, Braydon, BWH, 168-06. 2, Valentine, Jerry, BSR, 156-10. 3, Mcallister, Patrick, CMR, 152-04. 4, Maehl, Andy, BSR, 149-11. 5, Spitzer, Jordan, SKY, 146-00. 6, Kiedrowski, Jake, SKY, 142-08.

Section 4: 1, Pepin, Trevor, CMR, 182-04. 2, Canty, Trevor, BWH, 177-09. 3, Wessel, Cade, BOZ, 173-03. 4, Jensen, Lane, CMR, 171-07. 5, Danielson, Noah, CMR, 165-11. 6, Harrell, Austin, BWH, 147-04.

Girls Long Jump

Section 1: 1, McLeod, Mijah, BUT, 15-01.50. 2, Dutro, Sarah, GFH, 14-10. 3, Winters, Sonora, GFH, 14-02.75. 4, Reed, Cassie, GFH, 13-10.75. 5, Gilcher, Kylee, CMR, 13-08.25. 6, Klick, Nora, GFH, 12-11.75.

Section 2: 1, Compton, Kendall, BWH, 15-01.75. 2, Baker, Serena, BWH, 14-10.50. 3, Smith, Paige, BWH, 14-10. 4, Wendt, McKenna, BUT, 14-07.50. 5, Keenen, Laura, SKY, 14-06.50. 6, Anderson, Lindsey, CMR, 14-00.25.

Section 3: 1, Gilsdorf, Maddy, BSR, 16-02. 2, Braun, Aubrey, SKY, 15-11.25. 3, Banderob, Cloie, BSR, 15-08.50. 4, Blain, Sydney, BSR, 15-08. 5, Jimenez, Raquel, BWH, 15-02. 6, Dooley, Wynter, BSR, 14-11.25.

Section 4: 1, Carlson, Trisha, CMR, 17-04. 2, Bahn, Delaney, BOZ, 17-03.75. 3, Hannum, Autry, BOZ, 17-00.75. 4, Modglin, Cali, CMR, 16-06.25. 5, Dodge, Abby, BUT, 16-05.50. 5, Landon, Camille, BOZ, 16-05.50.

Girls Shot Put

Section 1: 1, Braun, Ashlyn, SKY, 28-01.50. 2, Pirtz, Matalin, BWH, 27-07.25. 3, Wooten, Briana, GFH, 27-04. 4, Klapan, Josie, BUT, 27-03. 5, Skidmore, Audrey, BSR, 25-09.50. 6, Kolpin, Aurora, BUT, 25-05.50.

Section 2: 1, Johns, Breanna, CMR, 31-01.50. 2, Olson, Ashley, BSR, 29-10. 2, Wagner, Jalen, BSR, 29-10. 4, Olson, Tyler, BOZ, 29-01. 5, Renova, Lilia, BSR, 28-10.25. 6, Holland, Tea, SKY, 28-10.

Section 3: 1, Harmon, Korissa, BOZ, 32-08. 2, Beer, Kaylee, CMR, 31-02.25. 3, Hammond, Celestia, SKY, 30-07. 4, Martinez, Alysia, BSR, 30-06. 5, Sullivan, Lauren, BUT, 30-04. 6, Earles, Josey, BUT, 29-11.50.

Section 4: 1, Toth, Emerald, BOZ, 37-00. 2, Regan, Hailee, BUT, 36-07.25. 3, Greenwell, Kylie, CMR, 35-00.50. 4, Cosby, Shana, CMR, 33-11.25. 5, D'Agostino, Josie, BOZ, 33-04. 6, Ereaux, Aiyana, SKY, 33-02.

Boys Shot Put

Section 1: 1, Winkler, Kyle, GFH, 37-07.50. 2, Hairston, Keandre, GFH, 37-04.

3, Baszler, Cody, BUT, 37-02. 4, Wilkes, Cody, CMR, 35-08.75. 5, Jovich, Spencer, GFH, 35-08.50.

Section 2: 1, Saur, Sam, BSR, 43-02. 2, Klapan, Kyle, BUT, 43-00. 3, Kindler, Caleb, CMR, 42-01. 4, McNeil, Kaleb, SKY, 41-10.25. 5, Johnston, Jack, SKY, 41-07. 6, Rardon, Preston, CMR, 40-03.

Section 3: 1, Wessel, Cade, BOZ, 46-00.75. 2, Noah, Joshua, BOZ, 44-03.50. 3, Saberhagen, Ethan, BSR, 43-03. 4, Chargois, Isaiah, CMR, 43-01.50. 5, Akina, Alec, BOZ, 42-11.50. 6, Hegg, Hayden, BSR, 42-04.

Section 4: 1, Deming, Bryson, BWH, 52-10. 2, Deming, Braydon, BWH, 52-01. 3, Bartsch, Emmit, BSR, 49-04.75. 4, Miller, Blade, BWH, 47-11.75. 5, Khan, Asad, BWH, 47-09.25. 6, Poetzl, Garrison, BSR, 47-02.50.

Boys Long Jump

Section 1: 1, Ross, Nathan, CMR, 18-04. 2, Thompson, John, SKY, 17-07.50. 3,

Byrne, Kyle, CMR, 17-00.50.

Section 2: 1, Howard, Brendan, GFH, 17-09.50. 2, Thelen, Blake, GFH, 17-08.25. 3, Zach, Schacht, SKY, 17-07.50. 4, Nelson, Cade, BWH, 17-05. 5, Rubino, Tanner, CMR, 17-04. 6, Merzlak, Matt, BUT, 16-09.25.

Section 3: 1, Friede, Colby, GFH, 18-09.75. 2, Neil, Josh, BUT, 18-05.50. 2, Platt, Winston, BWH, 18-05.50. 4, Sulser, Xavier, BSR, 18-03. 5, Semenza, Knox, CMR, 17-11.50. 6, Nelson, Clay, SKY, 17-07.25.

Section 4: 1, Haws, Braxton, BSR, 19-02.75. 2, McCutcheon, Lance, BOZ, 19-00. 3, Tocco, Kaleb, SKY, 18-09.50. 4, Cooney, Sean, BUT, 18-04.50. 5, Martin, Kaleb, BWH, 18-04. 6, Caprara, Kiley, BUT, 18-03.25. Section 5: 1, Anderson, Keaton, BSR, 22-07.50. 2, Abelman, Jory, BWH, 21-00. 3, Sulser, Gabe, BSR, 20-10. 4, Carr, Charlie, BOZ, 20-09.50. 5, Pace, Xavier, CMR, 20-03. 6, Hatler, Jesse, GFH, 20-00.50.

Girls Javelin Throw

Section 1: 1, Frovarp, Laura, BWH, 90-09. 2, Steffenson, Rian, GFH, 78-10. 3, Easton, Olivia, BSR, 76-06. 4, Spence, Kaeli, CMR, 72-02. 5, Nelson, Heidi, SKY, 64-04. 6, Faulkner, McKenzie, BUT, 49-09.

Section 2: 1, Regan, Hailee, BUT, 107-07. 2, Marlowe, Cassi, GFH, 100-01. 3, Krivic, Lauren, BWH, 96-01. 4, Nielsen, Addie, BSR, 95-05. 5, Armer, Shayna, SKY, 88-10. 6, Williams, Telisha, BSR, 87-04.

Section 3: 1, Gilcher, Kylee, CMR, 121-09. 2, Wheeler, Hannah, BOZ, 111-02. 3, Gillespie, Lydia, GFH, 102-01. 4, Klick, Nora, GFH, 101-11. 5, D'Agostino, Josie, BOZ, 99-08. 6, Jimenez, Raquel, BWH, 97-04.

Section 4: 1, Hammond, Celestia, SKY, 132-01. 2, Cosby, Shana, CMR, 126-10. 3, Angwin, Sarah, BOZ, 119-09. 4, Hannum, Autry, BOZ, 115-09. 5, Cross, April, BSR, 109-08. 6, Gordon, Kaitlyn, BWH, 108-06.

Boys Pole Vault

Section 1: 1, Semenza, Knox, CMR, 14-06. 1, Bradford, Jake, BWH, 14-06. 1, Barron, Charles, BSR, 14-06. 4, Wacaser, Scott, SKY, 14-00. 4, Moore, Lawrence, BOZ, 14-00. 6, Gurchiek, Tyler, BWH, 13-06. 6, Tesseneer, Ben, BOZ, 13-06.

Girls 400 Meter Dash

Section 1: 1, Hatler, Kendal, BWH, 1:02.38. 2, Smith, Paige, BWH, 1:02.91. 3, Wood, Alison, SKY, 1:04.13. 4, Howse, Madison, GFH, 1:05.44. 5, Keenen, Ashley, SKY, 1:05.97. 6, Compton, Kendall, BWH, 1:06.08.

Section 2: 1, Devlin, Danielle, GFH, 1:00.73. 2, Collins, Hannah, GFH, 1:00.81. 3, Raty, Jessica, BSR, 1:01.79. 4, Sorini, Mar, BUT, 1:03.40. 5, Cleverly, Ally, BUT, 1:03.61. 6, Sanford, Parker, GFH, 1:03.65.

Section 3: 1, Aragon, Christina, BSR, 57.12. 2, Carlson, Trisha, CMR, 58.00. 3, Beck, Anna, SKY, 59.63. 4, Blain, Sydney, BSR, 1:00.68. 5, Hook, Lindsten, BOZ, 1:01.70.

Boys 400 Meter Dash

Section 1: 1, Vetter, Jake, BUT, 55.61. 2, Roth, Trevyn, BUT, 56.77. 3, Miertschin, Duncan, GFH, 57.39. 4, Frazier, Brady, SKY, 58.17. 5, Walker, Cole, BUT, 1:00.97. 6, Walker, Corbin, BUT, 1:01.16.

Section 2: 1, Kautzman, Chad, SKY, 52.87. 2, Bail-Grover, Riley, GFH, 54.74. 3, Habel, Cade, GFH, 54.88. 4, Ryan, Si, BWH, 55.39. 5, Springer, Jack, SKY, 55.68. 6, Sweet, Matt, BUT, 55.89.

Section 3: 1, Volbrecht, Tate, BSR, 52.13. 2, Cossins, Korben, BOZ, 52.30. 3, Michelsen, Michael, CMR, 53.00. 4, Estrada, David, BSR, 53.07. 5, Kratiger, Bryce, GFH, 53.60. 6, Ray, Taylor, CMR, 53.72.

Section 4: 1, McQueen, Tyler, BSR, 48.99. 2, Petsch, Simon, BWH, 49.39. 3, LaRance, Dawson, BSR, 50.36. 4, Gurchiek, Tyler, BWH, 50.77. 5, Williams, Naquan, BOZ, 50.78. 6, Evans, Carl, BOZ, 51.06.

Girls 1600 Meter Run

Section 1: 1, Miller, Morgan, BWH, 5:51.69. 2, Aline, Annabella, CMR, 5:53.51. 3, Dickinson, Sydney, CMR, 6:02.77. 4, Baltazar, Nely, GFH, 6:06.22. 5, Robinson, Shelbi, BWH, 6:11.54. 6, Wipf, Michelle, SKY, 6:17.51.

Section 2: 1, Meuwissen, Piper, BOZ, 5:07.17. 2, Wiegand, Kenenni, BOZ, 5:17.26. 3, Noe, Camila, BOZ, 5:17.42. 4, Hallgrimson, Jaylyn, BSR, 5:19.17. 5, Hall, Laina, BOZ, 5:21.77. 6, Eberspecher, Zoe, BOZ, 5:23.18.

Boys 1600 Meter Run

Section 1: 1, Bentzel, Harrison, BWH, 4:50.31. 2, Comes at Night, Chase, SKY, 4:51.27. 3, Straus, Logan, BWH, 4:52.19. 4, Raiser, Nic, BUT, 4:52.61. 5, Barrie, Adam, BWH, 4:53.28. 6, Hanna, Austin, BWH, 4:57.06.

Section 2: 1, Equall, Chase, BOZ, 4:22.58. 2, Collins, Riley, BOZ, 4:30.61. 3, Allen, Caleb, BOZ, 4:32.23. 4, Olson, Teagan, GFH, 4:35.28. 5, Buck, Collin, CMR, 4:35.97. 6, West, Cooper, CMR, 4:37.75.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Section 1: 1, BILLINGS SENIOR 4:01.39. 2, BILLINGS WEST 4:06.90. 3, BOZEMAN 4:08.40. 4, CHARLES M RUSSELL(GREAT FALLS) 4:09.58. 5, BUTTE 4:13.15. 6, GREAT FALLS HIGH 4:15.69.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Section 1: 1, BILLINGS WEST 3:27.94. 2, BOZEMAN 3:29.76. 3, BILLINGS SKYVIEW 3:32.82. 4, CHARLES M RUSSELL(GREAT FALLS) 3:34.69. 5, GREAT FALLS HIGH 3:36.27. 6, BUTTE 3:41.36.

Boys Triple Jump

Section 1: 1, Thompson, John, SKY, 35-07.50. 2, Ferguson, Nathaniel, BUT, 33-08.50. 3, Garrett, Cameron, BWH, 33-07.50.

Section 2: 1, Nelson, Clay, SKY, 37-10. 2, McCarthy, Cam, CMR, 37-09. 3, Nelson, Cade, BWH, 35-09.75. 4, Simmons, Jarrod, CMR, 35-05. 5, Carter, Evan, BUT, 34-09.75.

Section 3: 1, Zacher, Austin, SKY, 40-05. 2, Anderson, Keaton, BSR, 40-01. 3, Cooney, Sean, BUT, 38-11.25. 4, Tocco, Kaleb, SKY, 38-11. 5, Haws, Braxton, BSR, 38-01.25. 6, Bergen, Quincy, BWH, 37-09.

Section 4: 1, Abelman, Jory, BWH, 43-04.50. 2, Carr, Charlie, BOZ, 43-00. 3, Frost, Brexton, SKY, 42-08.25. 4, Pace, Xavier, CMR, 41-07.25. 5, Hatler, Jesse, GFH, 40-11.50. 6, Kleinhans, Logan, BOZ, 40-06.

Girls Discus Throw

Section 1: 1, Dean, Kinsley, SKY, 92-04. 2, Schmidt, Jourdyn, GFH, 88-02. 3, Brown, Alexis, BUT, 84-07. 4, Kolpin, Aurora, BUT, 76-05. 5, Marlowe, Cassi, GFH, 75-00. 6, Tempel, Haley, BUT, 70-08.

Section 2: 1, Pirtz, Matalin, BWH, 96-11. 2, Norfill, Makayla, BWH, 95-02. 3, Harmon, Korissa, BOZ, 91-11. 4, Dane, Kyla, CMR, 89-08. 5, Ereaux, Aiyana, SKY, 86-05. 6, Johns, Breanna, CMR, 78-00.

Section 3: 1, Renova, Lilia, BSR, 107-07. 2, Cross, April, BSR, 105-04. 3, Borland, Adele, BWH, 96-09. 4, Dimich, Caroline, BSR, 95-09. 5, Holland, Tea, SKY, 90-07. 6, Anderson, Mariah, BSR, 88-11.

Section 4: 1, Toth, Emerald, BOZ, 115-08. 2, Greenwell, Kylie, CMR, 112-10. 3, Beer, Kaylee, CMR, 112-01. 4, Johannes, Kenzie, BWH, 108-09. 5, Kelly, Bridget, BOZ, 106-10. 6, Hammond, Celestia, SKY, 105-07.

Girls High Jump

Section 1: 1, Bahn, Delaney, BOZ, 5-05. 1, Landon, Camille, BOZ, 5-05. 3, Dodge, Abby, BUT, 5-03. 4, Hannum, Autry, BOZ, 4-11. 4, Overby, Aislinn, BOZ, 4-11. 6, Liddell, Jedera, SKY, 4-09.

Girls Triple Jump

Section 1: 1, Wynia, Kendra, BSR, 30-01.25. 2, Ray, Lexi, CMR, 28-11.50. 3, Stubson, Hannah, SKY, 28-08.50.

Section 2: 1, Volbrecht, Bailey, BSR, 33-07.50. 2, Giabor, Xiomara, CMR, 30-10.50. 3, Feisthamel, LynDee, GFH, 30-03.50. 4, Davis, Katie, CMR, 30-02.50. 5, Winters, Sonora, GFH, 30-01.25. 6, Saultzman, Autumn, GFH, 28-02.25. Section 3: 1, Lynch, Alexandra, BOZ, 34-10. 2, Carmody, Caitlin, BUT, 34-06.50. 3, Wendt, McKenna, BUT, 34-05.75. 4, Bradshaw, Kennadi, BOZ, 34-02. 5, Braun, Ashlyn, SKY, 31-01.50. 6, Jimenez, Raquel, BWH, 31-00.

Section 4: 1, Hannum, Autry, BOZ, 36-06. 2, Dodge, Abby, BUT, 35-11. 3, Carlson, Trisha, CMR, 35-08.25. 4, Olson, Tyler, BOZ, 34-06.50. 5, Dooley, Wynter, BSR, 33-10.75. 6, McLeod, Mijah, BUT, 31-01.50.

Boys Discus Throw

Section 1: 1, Klapan, Kyle, BUT, 121-04. 2, Clark, Hunter, CMR, 117-05. 3, Boyles, Matthew, SKY, 106-10. 4, Johnston, Jack, SKY, 103-02. 5, Spitzer, Jordan, SKY, 100-11. 6, Moseman, Braiden, SKY, 94-11.

Section 2: 1, McNeil, Kaleb, SKY, 131-06. 2, Winkler, Kyle, GFH, 125-08. 3, Hairston, Keandre, GFH, 119-03. 4, Black, Connor, BSR, 114-11. 5, Baszler, Cody, BUT, 110-00. 6, Jovich, Spencer, GFH, 108-02.

Section 3: 1, Miller, Blade, BWH, 156-11. 2, Saberhagen, Ethan, BSR, 148-10. 3, Townsend, Roscoe, BOZ, 140-10. 4, Chargois, Isaiah, CMR, 132-06. 5, Vaughn, Riley, BUT, 131-11. 6, Wilks, Nicholas, BSR, 127-09.

Section 4: 1, Deming, Braydon, BWH, 166-02. 2, Deming, Bryson, BWH, 160-04. 3, Bartsch, Emmit, BSR, 159-01. 4, Barron, Charles, BSR, 148-11. 5, Khan, Asad, BWH, 148-02. 6, Danielson, Noah, CMR, 141-03.

Eastern A Meet

 Female Team Scores                                          Place Name                                School        Points      =====================================================================               1 Laurel                              LAUR             107                 2 Fergus                              FERG              71                 3 Park                                PARK              66.5               4 Custer County                       CUCO              58                 4 Belgrade                            BELG              58                 6 Hardin                              HARD              53                 7 Sidney                              SIDN              34.5               8 Dawson County                       DACO              29                 9 Havre                               HAVR              23                10 Billings Central Catholic           CECA              21                11 Browning                            BROW               4                                  Male Team Scores                                           Place Name                                School        Points      =====================================================================               1 Belgrade                            BELG              95                 2 Sidney                              SIDN              81                 3 Laurel                              LAUR              75                 4 Fergus                              FERG              68                 5 Havre                               HAVR              62.5               6 Dawson County                       DACO              48                 7 Billings Central Catholic           CECA              45                 8 Custer County                       CUCO              28.5               9 Park                                PARK              16                10 Hardin                              HARD               6  
Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals:
Section 1: 1. Mane, Jaree, Fergus, 12.66; 2. Ludwig, Taylor, Laurel, 12.86; 3. Edwins, Parker, Belgrade, 12.95; 4. Terry, Naomi, Havre, 13.11; 5. Zander, Kendra, Dawson Count, 13.16; 6. Lucas, Morgan, Billings Cen, 13.17; 7. Gordon, Shianne, Billings Cen, 13.23; 8. Wittman, Mariah, Billings Cen, 13.27; 9. Comstock, Alissia, Billings Cen, 13.38; 10. Keithley, Kaitlyn, Sidney, 16.41. 
Girls 200 Meter Dash:
Section 1: 1. Mane, Jaree, Fergus, 27.14; 2. Ludwig, Taylor, Laurel, 27.24; 3. Edwins, Parker, Belgrade, 27.74; 4. Terry, Naomi, Havre, 28.17; 5. Gordon, Shianne, Billings Cen, 28.35; 6. Zander, Kendra, Dawson Count, 28.70; 7. Keithley, Kaitlyn, Sidney, 29.38; 8. Marinkovich, Tayler, Havre, 30.57; 
Section 2: 1. Lucas, Morgan, Billings Cen, 27.98; 2. Curtiss, Brittany, Billings Cen, 28.85; 3. Parker, Fallon, Belgrade, 28.87; 4. Lambeth, Sydney, Belgrade, 29.12; 5. Cooley, Tenna, Sidney, 29.87; 
Section 3: 1. Comstock, Alissia, Billings Cen, 28.86; 2. Whitford, Megan, Havre, 30.00; 3. Garcia, Noimie, Hardin, 30.02; 4. Hill, Liz, Sidney, 30.83; 5. Bear Medicine, Charnelle, Browning, 30.99; 6. Hibl, Rea, Belgrade, 31.00; 7. Kinsella, Addison, Havre, 31.17. 
Girls 400 Meter Dash:
Section 1: 1. Eitel, Pipi, Belgrade, 59.10; 2. Ludwig, Taylor, Laurel, 1:01.08; 3. Mane, Jaree, Fergus, 1:01.96; 4. Wittman, Mariah, Billings Cen, 1:02.68; 5. David, Rachel, Havre, 1:02.73; 6. Zander, Kendra, Dawson Count, 1:03.22; 7. Baker, Heather, Custer Count, 1:03.71; 8. Parker, Fallon, Belgrade, 1:04.80; 9. Martin, Jerrica, Park, 1:05.60; 
Section 2: 1. Lucas, Morgan, Billings Cen, 1:02.96; 2. Cotter, Aspen, Laurel, 1:04.49; 3. Gordon, Shianne, Billings Cen, 1:04.51; 4. Macomber, Caila, Laurel, 1:05.17; 5. Frank, Breanna, Sidney, 1:05.64; 6. Henderson, Jaylen, Custer Count, 1:06.14; 7. Nystrom, Kaylee, Havre, 1:06.46; 8. Whitford, Megan, Havre, 1:09.11; 
Section 3: 1. Garcia, Noimie, Hardin, 1:04.97; 2. Lambeth, Sydney, Belgrade, 1:06.21; 3. Cooley, Tenna, Sidney, 1:07.11; 4. Streber, Zoey, Fergus, 1:07.46; 5. Hill, Liz, Sidney, 1:08.14; 6. Reed, Veronica, Browning, 1:08.68; 7. Kinsella, Addison, Havre, 1:08.97. 
Girls 800 Meter Run:
Section 1: 1. Eitel, Pipi, Belgrade, 2:17.67; 2. Elmer, Jessica, Laurel, 2:19.55; 3. Vosler, Morgan, Custer Count, 2:26.17; 4. Baker, Heather, Custer Count, 2:26.19; 5. McKenzie, Ella, Park, 2:27.77; 6. David, Rachel, Havre, 2:28.51; 7. Kuehn, Emily, Dawson Count, 2:29.89; 8. Pierson, Kendyl, Park, 2:31.14; 9. Rodgers, Madison, Fergus, 2:31.15; 10. Reitz, Abby, Sidney, 2:38.11; 
Section 2: 1. Broberg, Haley, Laurel, 2:47.84; 2. McGrath, Carlie, Laurel, 2:48.98; 3. Reed, Veronica, Browning, 2:49.37; 4. MadPlume, Erika, Browning, 2:51.42; 5. Ma, Hayley, Billings Cen, 2:51.89; 6. McGowen, Jayden, Belgrade, 2:53.30; 7. Stevens, Guan-Yin, Hardin, 2:53.41; 8. Allende, Anjana, Dawson Count, 2:54.92; 9. Hansen, Molly, Belgrade, 2:56.18; 10. Roll, Maddison, Belgrade, 2:57.29. 
Girls 1600 Meter Run:
Section 1: 1. Elmer, Jessica, Laurel, 5:16.19; 2. Vosler, Morgan, Custer Count, 5:28.54; 3. McKenzie, Ella, Park, 5:35.31; 4. Hallock, Courtney, Laurel, 5:37.37; 5. Pierson, Kendyl, Park, 5:38.66; 6. Kuehn, Emily, Dawson Count, 5:41.59; 7. Saarel, Larissa, Park, 5:48.82; 8. Stevens, Mei-Li, Hardin, 5:48.88; 9. Brien, Janelle, Sidney, 5:49.12; 10. Rodgers, Madison, Fergus, 5:57.15; 
Section 2: 1. Price, Kyrstyn, Hardin, 6:05.54; 2. BearChild, Ashley, Browning, 6:14.11; 3. McGrath, Carlie, Laurel, 6:15.71; 4. Allende, Anjana, Dawson Count, 6:17.64; 5. Kipp, Chaslin, Browning, 6:22.07; 6. Reitz, Abby, Sidney, 6:22.72; 7. Brand, Ashley, Fergus, 6:25.86; 8. Stevens, Guan-Yin, Hardin, 6:28.57; 9. MadPlume, Erika, Browning, 6:34.64; 10. Broberg, Haley, Laurel, 6:35.60. 
Girls 3200 Meter Run:
Section 1: 1. Hallock, Courtney, Laurel, 12:27.46; 2. Pierson, Kendyl, Park, 12:32.93; 3. Saarel, Larissa, Park, 12:41.96; 4. Stevens, Mei-Li, Hardin, 12:46.85; 5. McKenzie, Ella, Park, 12:46.98; 6. Lodahl, Kaitlyn, Fergus, 12:47.88; 7. Ler, Tess, Sidney, 13:01.84; 8. Price, Kyrstyn, Hardin, 13:30.39; 9. Rodgers, Madison, Fergus, 13:41.47; 10. Kipp, Chaslin, Browning, 13:44.95. 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals:
Section 1: 1. James, Marissa, Fergus, 16.34; 2. Jefferson, Mikayla, Hardin, 16.41; 3. Wyse, Jaley, Dawson Count, 16.54; 4. Huebsch, Logan, Havre, 16.62; 5. Meiwald, Aubrey, Hardin, 17.09; 6. Kaufman, Kendra, Dawson Count, 17.64; 7. Goettlich, McKenna, Laurel, 17.78; 8. Bear Medicine, Charnelle, Browning, 17.84; 9. Martin, Jerrica, Park, 17.95; 10. Esp, Shea, Hardin, 17.96. 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles:
Section 1: 1. Eitel, Pipi, Belgrade, 47.40; 2. Jefferson, Mikayla, Hardin, 48.71; 3. Huebsch, Logan, Havre, 49.49; 4. Wyse, Jaley, Dawson Count, 50.26; 5. Martin, Jerrica, Park, 50.41; 6. Hibl, Amber, Belgrade, 50.51; 7. Coyne, Ireland, Havre, 50.55; 8. Goettlich, McKenna, Laurel, 50.86; 9. Kaufman, Kendra, Dawson Count, 53.77; 10. Baker, Heather, Custer Count, 57.62; 
Section 2: 1. Meiwald, Aubrey, Hardin, 50.84; 2. James, Marissa, Fergus, 52.96; 3. Hanser, Olivia, Billings Cen, 53.05; 4. Kelley, Kaitlyn, Laurel, 54.27; 5. Streber, Zoey, Fergus, 54.80; 6. Leidholt, BreAnn, Custer Count, 55.50; 7. Shipp, Alyssa, Custer Count, 55.96; 8. Bear Medicine, Charnelle, Browning, 56.47; 
Section 3: 1. Diegel, Saige, Custer Count, 54.53; 2. Ostermiller, Katie, Laurel, 1:05.84; 3. Michaelson, Sandra, Custer Count, 1:11.96. 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay:
Section 1: 1. Sidney 'A' (Cooley, Tenna , Berglund, Katie , Franklin, Brooke, Keithley, Kaitlyn ), 53.27; 2. Hardin 'A' (Esp, Shea , Lind, Elissa , Jefferson, Mikayla , Garcia, Noimie ), 53.37; 3. Custer County 'A' (Henderson, Jaylen , Venable, Ashley , Metzenberg, Myhia , Warren, Halie ), 53.56; 
Section 2: 1. Billings Central Catholic 'A' (Gordon, Shianne , Lucas, Morgan, Comstock, Alissia , Wittman, Mariah ), 51.45; 2. Fergus 'A' (James, Marissa, Brand, Courtney , Mane, Jaree , Weeden, Whitney ), 51.68; 3. Dawson County 'A' (Zander, Kendra , Torres, Taya , Wyse, Jaley , Kaufman, Kendra ), 52.12; 4. Laurel 'A' (Hart, Aubre , Ludwig, Taylor , Macomber, Caila , O'Toole, Paige), 52.22; 5. Belgrade 'A' (Edwins, Parker , Linton, Kaylynn , Lambeth, Sydney , Henry, Alysa ), 52.23; 6. Havre 'A' (Coyne, Ireland , Huebsch, Logan , Nystrom, Kaylee , Terry, Naomi ), 52.31. 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay:
Section 1: 1. Hardin 'A' (Lind, Elissa , Jefferson, Mikayla , Meiwald, Aubrey , Garcia, Noimie ), 4:25.29; 2. Fergus 'A' (Streber, Zoey , Brand, Courtney , Lodahl, Kaitlyn , Rodgers, Madison ), 4:43.53; 3. Browning 'A (BearChild, Ashley , Flamand, Melissa , Kipp, Chaslin , MadPlume, Erika ), 4:53.54; 
Section 2: 1. Belgrade 'A' (Edwins, Parker , Parker, Fallon , Henry, Alysa , Eitel, Pipi ), 4:08.69; 2. Laurel 'A' (Cotter, Aspen , Macomber, Caila , O'Toole, Paige , Elmer, Jessica ), 4:12.53; 3. Custer County 'A' (Henderson, Jaylen , Vosler, Morgan , Baker, Heather , Metzenberg, Myhia ), 4:15.16; 4. Havre 'A' (Terry, Naomi , David, Rachel , Huebsch, Logan , Nystrom, Kaylee ), 4:20.89; 5. Sidney 'A' (Cooley, Tenna , Brien, Janelle , Frank, Breanna , Reitz, Abby ), 4:31.90; 6. Park 'A' (Martin, Jerrica , McKenzie, Ella , Pierson, Kendyl , Patrick, Madison ), 4:38.18. 
Girls High Jump:
Section 1: 1. Lohof, Abbie, Laurel, J4-06; 2. Hill, Kat, Sidney, 4-04; Section 2: 1. Kaufman, Kendra, Dawson Count, 4-08; 1. Diegel, Saige, Custer Count, J4-08; 1. Allen, Callie, Laurel, J4-08; 4. Kettner, Savannah, Dawson Count, J4-06; 4. Karhi, Aly, Fergus, 4-06; 6. Filpula Ankney, Danae, Laurel, 4-04; 6. Ross, Ajiah, Fergus, 4-04; 6. Catron, Cassidy, Belgrade, 4-04; 6. Down, Bethany, Park, 4-04; 6. Torres, Taya, Dawson Count, 4-04; 
Section 3: 1. Davis, Holly, Park, J4-10; 1. James, Marissa, Fergus, 4-10; 3. Warren, Halie, Custer Count, 4-08; 3. Trevino, Talia, Hardin, J4-08; 3. Garcia, Noimie, Hardin, J4-08; 6. Venable, Ashley, Custer Count, J4-06; 6. Faber, Sarah, Havre, J4-06. 
Girls Pole Vault:
Section 1: 1. Shipp, Alyssa, Custer Count, 8-00; 1. Waid, Loni, Havre, J8-00; 3. Blake, Baylee, Belgrade, 7-06; 4. Down, Bethany, Park, 7-00; 4. Smith, Cynthia, Belgrade, 7-00; 
Section 2: 1. Hampton, Harmony, Sidney, 10-06; 2. Steinbeisser, Myka, Sidney, 10-00; 3. Kessel, Aubrey, Sidney, 9-06; 3. Allen, Bailey, Laurel, J9-06; 5. Henry, Alysa, Belgrade, 9-00; 6. Izaakson, Ariana, Sidney, J8-06; 6. Speas, Alexi, Park, 8-06; 6. Berglund, Katie, Sidney, 8-06; 9. Weeden, Whitney, Fergus, J8-00; 10. Preller, Grace, Laurel, 7-06. 
Girls Long Jump:
Section 1: 1. Skoller, Mayumi, Park, 12-05.25; 2. Swenson, Emily, Sidney, 12-04.50; 3. Flamand, Melissa, Browning, 11-07.75; 4. Wilhelm, Ashtin, Hardin, 11-00.75; 
Section 2: 1. Wolcott, Sabrina, Laurel, 14-06; 2. Crowspreadshiswings, Talesia, Browning, 14-00; 3. Faber, Sarah, Havre, 13-09.75; 4. Whitford, Megan, Havre, 13-06; 5. Harrison, Jade, Billings Cen, 13-00.75; 6. Brunette, 
Julia, Belgrade, 13-00; 7. Seitz, Lillie, Sidney, 12-09; 8. Goodyear, Victoria, Belgrade, 12-03.25; 9. Hart, Aubre, Laurel, 12-01; 10. Tseng, Cherry, Park, 11-04.75; 
Section 3: 1. Meiwald, Aubrey, Hardin, 14-08; 2. McEvers, Caroline, Browning, 13-11.50; 3. Brand, Ashley, Fergus, 13-10; 3. Hanser, Olivia, Billings Cen, 13-10; 5. Beard, Amelia, Havre, 13-09; 6. Terry, Caitlyn, Havre, 13-07; 7. Venable, Ashley, Custer Count, 13-02.25; 8. Down, Bethany, Park, 12-09.75; 
Section 4: 1. Franklin, Brooke, Sidney, J14-06; 2. Temple, Julia, Dawson Count, 14-03; 3. Huebsch, Logan, Havre, 14-00.25; 4. Torres, Taya, Dawson Count, 13-10; 5. Karhi, Aly, Fergus, 13-09.25; 6. Allen, Callie, Laurel, 13-04.25; 7. O'Toole, Paige, Laurel, 13-03.25; 8. Frank, Breanna, Sidney, 13-03; 9. Price, Kyrstyn, Hardin, 13-02; 10. Curtiss, Brittany, Billings Cen, 12-04.75; 
Section 5: 1. Lind, Elissa, Hardin, 15-10.25; 2. Ludwig, Taylor, Laurel, 15-09.75; 3. Warren, Halie, Custer Count, 15-08; 4. Wyse, Jaley, Dawson Count, 15-04.25; 5. Davis, Holly, Park, 15-01; 6. Henry, Alysa, Belgrade, 14-11; 7. James, Marissa, Fergus, 14-08.25; 8. Comstock, Alissia, Billings Cen, 14-06.25; 9. Trevino, Talia, Hardin, 13-09.25; 9. Temple, Natalie, Dawson Count, 13-09.25. 
Girls Triple Jump:
Section 1: 1. Weeden, Whitney, Fergus, 30-02; 2. Brunette, Julia, Belgrade, 29-04; 3. Filpula Ankney, Danae, Laurel, 28-10.25; 4. Pollock, Aliza, Laurel, 28-03; 5. Harrison, Jade, Billings Cen, 27-10; 6. Seitz, Lillie, Sidney, 27-07; 7. Goodyear, Victoria, Belgrade, 27-06.75; 8. Crowspreadshiswings, Talesia, Browning, 26-10.50; 9. Mattson, Alexis, Laurel, 26-04.50; 10. Catron, Cassidy, Belgrade, 26-03.50; 
Section 2: 1. Franklin, Brooke, Sidney, 31-03; 2. Price, Kyrstyn, Hardin, 30-08.50; 3. Beard, Amelia, Havre, 30-07.50; 4. Allen, Callie, Laurel, 30-04.50; 5. Baxter, Jordan, Sidney, 30-04; 6. Hanser, Olivia, Billings Cen, 30-00; 7. Esp, Shea, Hardin, 29-11.75; 8. Temple, Julia, Dawson Count, 29-02.50; 9. Temple, Natalie, Dawson Count, 28-10.50; 10. Trevino, Talia, Hardin, 28-02.75; 
Section 3: 1. Davis, Holly, Park, 32-01.25; 2. Lind, Elissa, Hardin, 31-08.25; 3. Warren, Halie, Custer Count, 31-07.50; 4. McEvers, Caroline, Browning, 31-07; 5. Brand, Ashley, Fergus, 31-05.25; 6. Wolcott, Sabrina, Laurel, 31-05; 7. Terry, Caitlyn, Havre, 30-01.50; 8. Frank, Breanna, Sidney, 30-01; 9. Henry, Alysa, Belgrade, 29-07.50; 10. Huebsch, Logan, Havre, 29-07. 
Girls Shot Put:
Section 1: 1. Emter, Lauren, Park, 39-09.50; 2. Walker, Savanna, Custer Count, 37-08; 3. Zimmer, Anna, Fergus, 36-08.50; 4. Lohof, Abbie, Laurel, 35-11; 5. Steinley, Danielle, Sidney, 33-08; 6. Kober, Olivia, Sidney, 32-08.50; 7. Mittlestadt, Amanda, Dawson Count, 32-04.50; 8. Annalora, Tess, Belgrade, 30-02.50; 9. Whiting, Kinsey, Park, 29-02; 
Section 2: 1. Carter-Emter, Samantha, Park, 31-11.50; 2. Kroll, Mikayla, Laurel, 30-09.50; 3. Coad, Kendall, Belgrade, 29-04.50; 4. McAuliffe, Raquel, Custer Count, 29-03; 4. Findlay, Emily, Custer Count, 29-03; 6. Ross, Ajiah, Fergus, 29-01.50; 7. Bieber, Sydnie, Laurel, 29-00; 8. Dorwart, Saige, Dawson Count, 28-08; 9. Grant, Aniyah, Hardin, 28-01.50; 10. Keiser, Savanna, Dawson Count, 25-04; 
Section 3: 1. Chandler, Kelsey, Hardin, 29-05.50; 2. Tallwhiteman, Shalbilyn, Browning, 28-06.50; 3. Nash, Kristen, Havre, 28-05.50; 4. Kai, Maliya, Belgrade, 27-06.50; 5. Coleman, Jordan, Park, 27-01.50; 6. Karhi, Aly, Fergus, 26-04; 7. Dorrance, Gillian, Havre, 25-05; 8. Twichel, Teresa, Laurel, 24-09.50; 9. Tooman, Cheyann, Belgrade, 24-08; 
Section 4: 1. RunningWolf, Maggie, Browning, 26-06.50; 2. Hickok, Sara, Laurel, 25-02; 3. Francis, Susan, Belgrade, 24-05; 4. Michell, Asia, Browning, 24-04.50; 5. Hanser, Melissa, Billings Cen, 24-03; 6. Stevens, Kaitlynn, Custer Count, 23-08.50; 7. Welhaven, Hope, Billings Cen, 23-00.50; 8. Elk Shoulder, Savanna, Hardin, 22-01.50; 9. Crawford, Braylee, Browning, 21-05. 
Girls Discus Throw:
Section 1: 1. Francis, Susan, Belgrade, 77-02; 2. McAuliffe, Raquel, Custer Count, 74-05; 3. Dorrance, Gillian, Havre, 71-06; 4. Coad, Kendall, Belgrade, 70-08; 5. Chandler, Kelsey, Hardin, 67-01; 6. RunningWolf, Maggie, Browning, 66-08; 7. Stevens, Kaitlynn, Custer Count, 64-02; 8. Elk Shoulder, Savanna, Hardin, 60-05; 9. Wilhelm, Ashtin, Hardin, 56-08; 10. Crawford, Braylee, Browning, 43-07; 
Section 2: 1. Baxter, Jordan, Sidney, 98-04; 2. Grant, Aniyah, Hardin, 84-05; 3. Hibl, Rea, Belgrade, 75-10; 4. Marum, Ashlyn, Custer Count, 71-05; 5. Kai, Maliya, Belgrade, 70-10; 6. Ahrens, Arie, Laurel, 68-09; 7. Michell, Asia, Browning, 68-06; 8. Dorwart, Saige, Dawson Count, 68-01; 9. Kroll, Mikayla, Laurel, 67-05; 10. Coleman, Jordan, Park, 63-09; 
Section 3: 1. Hampton, Harmony, Sidney, 98-01; 2. Carter-Emter, Samantha, Park, 93-03; 3. Annalora, Tess, Belgrade, 89-01; 4. Zimmer, Anna, Fergus, 88-10; 5. Whiting, Kinsey, Park, 83-11; 6. Robson, Thea, Dawson Count, 81-09; 7. Findlay, Emily, Custer Count, 81-02; 8. Keiser, Savanna, Dawson Count, 79-06; 9. Tallwhiteman, Shalbilyn, Browning, 69-10; 10. Kessel, Aubrey, Sidney, 65-03; 
Section 4: 1. Mason, Keaunna, Hardin, 130-09; 2. Emter, Lauren, Park, 130-05; 3. Lohof, Abbie, Laurel, 116-09; 4. Walker, Savanna, Custer Count, 115-10; 5. O'Toole, Paige, Laurel, 115-05; 6. Steinley, Danielle, Sidney, 98-10; 7. Nash, Kristen, Havre, 96-00; 8. Kober, Olivia, Sidney, 94-07; 9. Mittlestadt, Amanda, Dawson Count, 92-08; 10. Bieber, Sydnie, Laurel, 90-06. 
Girls Javelin Throw:
Section 1: 1. McAuliffe, Raquel, Custer Count, 70-06; 2. Mendenhall, Raigan, Laurel, 65-02; 3. Crawford, Braylee, Browning, 64-05; 4. Coad, Kendall, Belgrade, 64-03; 5. Ahrens, Arie, Laurel, 53-01; 6. Swenson, Emily, Sidney, 51-11; 7. Wilhelm, Ashtin, Hardin, 50-10; 8. Gorder, Kasey, Sidney, 42-04; 
Section 2: 1. Dorrance, Gillian, Havre, 84-11; 2. Allen, Callie, Laurel, 81-10; 3. Gordon, Shianne, Billings Cen, 81-00; 4. Ross, Ajiah, Fergus, 79-11; 5. Robson, Thea, Dawson Count, 77-09; 6. Michell, Asia, Browning, 76-11; 7. Berglund, Katie, Sidney, 74-08; 8. Kai, Maliya, Belgrade, 73-04; 9. Leidholt, BreAnn, Custer Count, 69-02; 
Section 3: 1. Mane, Jaree, Fergus, 111-02; 2. Franklin, Brooke, Sidney, 92-04; 3. Carter-Emter, Samantha, Park, 91-11; 4. Crowspreadshiswings, Talesia, Browning, 83-08; 4. Nash, Kristen, Havre, 83-08; 6. Francis, Susan, Belgrade, 82-08; 7. Hanser, Melissa, Billings Cen, 80-07; 8. Zimmer, Anna, Fergus, 79-05; 9. Keiser, Savanna, Dawson Count, 78-01; 10. Ma, Hayley, Billings Cen, 72-01; 
Section 4: 1. Kroll, Mikayla, Laurel, 114-05; 2. Baxter, Jordan, Sidney, 109-10; 3. Warren, Halie, Custer Count, 97-11; 4. O'Toole, Paige, Laurel, 96-04; 5. Marum, Ashlyn, Custer Count, 95-01; 6. Stevens, Kaitlynn, Custer Count, 92-00; 7. Larson, Sheanna, Fergus, 89-01; 8. Welhaven, Hope, Billings Cen, 87-01; 9. Mittlestadt, Amanda, Dawson Count, 82-11; 10. Parker, Fallon, Belgrade, 76-05. 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals:
Section 1: 1. McGinnis, Michael, Sidney, 11.23; 2. Marks, Colin, Park, 11.24;
3. Van Winkle, Hayden, Belgrade, 11.27; 4. Loftus, Mike, Havre, 11.33; 5. Lovegren, Alec, Sidney, 11.42; 6. Craig, Jared, Laurel, 11.50; 7. Carpenter, Milo, Laurel, 11.54; 8. Knisely, Phillip, Billings Cen, 11.62; 9. Hooker, Kennan, Hardin, 11.65; 10. Lucas, Island, Laurel, 11.66. 
Boys 200 Meter Dash:
Section 1: 1. Rismon, Nate, Havre, 23.16; 2. Loftus, Mike, Havre, 23.32; 3. Van Winkle, Hayden, Belgrade, 23.64; 4. Collins, Haiden, Fergus, 23.84; 5. Carpenter, Milo, Laurel, 23.90; 6. Lovegren, Alec, Sidney, 23.98; 7. Larsen, 
Dalton, Dawson Count, 24.04; 8. McGlothlin, Dawson, Sidney, 24.40; 
Section 2: 1. Hooker, Kennan, Hardin, 23.80; 2. Heringer, Wyatt, Sidney, 24.10; 3. Cerkovnik, Cade, Billings Cen, 24.18; 4. Ludwig, Connor, Laurel, 24.22; 5. Welsh, Matt, Fergus, 24.42; 6. Grover, Bridger, Fergus, 24.60; 7. Lucas, Island, Laurel, 24.84; 8. Knisely, Phillip, Billings Cen, 24.87; 9. Kraft, Duncan, Billings Cen, 25.52; 
Section 3: 1. Roberts, Ethan, Havre, 25.00; 2. McGlothlin, Quinn, Sidney, 25.16; 3. Dantic, Shay, Billings Cen, 25.18; 4. Walsh, Finn, Park, 25.26; 5. Sloan, Dustin, Belgrade, 25.74; 6. Gordon, Spencer, Belgrade, 25.96; 7. Lindbloom, Bryce, Fergus, 26.18; 8. Branstetter, Preston, Laurel, 26.25; 
Section 4: 1. Konig, Aurel, Fergus, 25.86; 2. McGowen, Justin, Belgrade, 26.12; 3. Sullivan, Kelden, Havre, 26.35; 4. Louis, Driston, Browning, 26.59; 5. Headley, John, Browning, 26.75; 6. Muri, Cameron, Custer Count, 26.81; 7. Shaw, Brandon, Havre, 27.16; 
Section 5: 1. Brown, Justin, Custer Count, 27.47; 2. Racine, Preston, Browning, 28.27; 3. Amorim, Gabriel, Belgrade, 28.59; 4. Anderson, Ronald, Hardin, 28.71; 5. Tallwhiteman, Jason, Browning, 28.81. 
Boys 400 Meter Dash:
Section 1: 1. Loftus, Mike, Havre, 50.43; 2. Rismon, Nate, Havre, 50.81; 3. Larsen, Dalton, Dawson Count, 52.35; 4. Collins, Haiden, Fergus, 52.67; 5. Ludwig, Connor, Laurel, 53.01; 6. Aageson, Ivar, Havre, 53.39; 7. Grinwis, Jacob, Belgrade, 53.56; 8. Parsons, Ty, Fergus, 53.70; 9. Labrie, Jacob, Havre, 53.84; 
Section 2: 1. Carpenter, Milo, Laurel, 51.58; 2. Marks, Colin, Park, 52.24; 3. Heringer, Wyatt, Sidney, 52.86; 4. Hilgart, Tristan, Dawson Count, 53.58; 5. Jefferson, Tavian, Hardin, 54.31; 6. Nelson, Blaine, Sidney, 54.60; 7. Hughes, Garrison, Sidney, 54.68; 8. McGlothlin, Dawson, Sidney, 54.85; 9. Cerkovnik, Cade, Billings Cen, 55.25; 10. Brayton, Ansel, Belgrade, 56.26; 
Section 3: 1. Gilbertson, Isaac, Belgrade, 56.30; 2. Hall, Joey, Custer Count, 57.47; 3. Reed, Mason, Belgrade, 57.85; 4. Hayden, Matthew, Billings Cen, 58.10; 5. Fletcher, Austin, Park, 58.18; 6. Headley, John, Browning, 58.83; 7. Mack, Nick, Billings Cen, 59.07; 
Section 4: 1. Kraft, Duncan, Billings Cen, 57.03; 2. Madplume, Weston, Browning, 58.91; 3. Schuppe, Trent, Laurel, 59.38; 4. Branstetter, Tanner, Laurel, 59.53; 5. Nohl, Gabriel, Park, 1:01.26; 6. Sullivan, Kelden, Havre, 1:01.32; 7. Williams, Logan, Browning, 1:03.14; 8. Campos, Hayden, Browning, 1:04.10. 
Boys 800 Meter Run:
Section 1: 1. Grinwis, Jacob, Belgrade, 1:59.50; 2. Jones, Ashton, Dawson Count, 1:59.96; 3. McLaughlin, Kyle, Belgrade, 2:00.38; 4. Hilgart, Tristan, Dawson Count, 2:01.01; 5. Parsons, Ty, Fergus, 2:01.38; 6. Ruud, Garrett, Belgrade, 2:04.98; 7. Karnauskas, Luke, Havre, 2:05.46; 8. Beddow, George, Billings Cen, 2:05.47; 9. Longbottom, Ben, Laurel, 2:05.50; 10. Sun Rhodes, Phillip, Browning, 2:08.14; 
Section 2: 1. Copp, Kolte, Dawson Count, 2:12.52; 2. Guy, Kyle, Laurel, 2:12.89; 3. Hall, Joey, Custer Count, 2:13.38; 4. Paulson, Lane, Havre, 2:17.63; 5. Mack, Nick, Billings Cen, 2:17.76; 6. Prell, Clay, Custer Count, 2:20.77; 7. McKamy, Eric, Laurel, 2:23.36; 8. Grant, Mykal, Hardin, 2:23.75; 9. Williams, Trevor, Havre, 2:27.47; 10. Manders, Isaac, Laurel, 2:27.77. 
Boys 1600 Meter Run:
Section 1: 1. Jones, Ashton, Dawson Count, 4:34.35; 2. Taylor, Levi, Laurel, 4:36.96; 3. Parsons, Ty, Fergus, 4:36.97; 4. Majerus, Noah, Fergus, 4:41.73; 5. Degan, Sawyer, Belgrade, 4:42.60; 6. McLaughlin, Kyle, Belgrade, 4:46.02; 7. Miller, Dan, Park, 4:47.20; 8. Nelson, Devin, Park, 4:48.26; 9. Longbottom, Ben, Laurel, 4:49.09; 10. Copp, Kolte, Dawson Count, 4:49.15; 
Section 2: 1. Runningfisher, Ty, Browning, 5:01.84; 2. Saarel, Sam, Park, 5:07.18; 3. Paulson, Lane, Havre, 5:09.53; 4. Mitchell, Alex, Custer Count, 5:11.79; 5. Grant, Mykal, Hardin, 5:16.74; 6. McKamy, Eric, Laurel, 5:20.60; 7. Williams, Trevor, Havre, 5:22.89; 8. Roberts, Cole, Sidney, 5:23.72; 9. Austin, Zach, Custer Count, 5:26.39; 10. Sasich, Seth, Billings Cen, 5:33.03. 
Boys 3200 Meter Run:
Section 1: 1. Degan, Sawyer, Belgrade, 9:59.46; 2. Taylor, Levi, Laurel, 10:08.58; 3. Jones, Ashton, Dawson Count, 10:25.39; 4. Nelson, Devin, Park, 10:26.84; 5. Majerus, Noah, Fergus, 10:27.53; 6. Degen, Jarrett, Belgrade, 10:29.60; 7. Thompson, Tate, Billings Cen, 10:34.13; 8. Ackerman, Ace, Dawson Count, 10:39.63; 9. Brand, Austin, Fergus, 10:42.32; 10. Jones, Austin, Havre, 10:45.22; 
Section 2: 1. Sharp, Dereck, Browning, 11:18.51; 2. Roberts, Cole, Sidney, 11:28.50; 3. Runningfisher, Ty, Browning, 11:43.16; 4. Noble, Jonathan, Park, 11:48.20; 5. Austin, Zach, Custer Count, 11:52.73; 6. Gradwohl, Ethan, Laurel, 12:01.82; 7. Pierson, Conor, Park, 12:06.59; 8. Brien, Jacinto, Hardin, 12:10.44; 9. Amestoy, Austin, Laurel, 12:43.08; 10. Johnson, Danny, Sidney, 14:45.26. 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals:
Section 1: 1. Collins, Haiden, Fergus, 15.64; 2. Grinwis, Jacob, Belgrade, 16.19; 3. Smith, Zach, Belgrade, 16.35; 4. Abell, Chris, Laurel, 16.53; 5. Burk, Tyler, Custer Count, 16.60; 6. Sipe, Dylan, Fergus, 17.38; 7. Nelson, Blaine, Sidney, 17.93; 8. Netley, Matt, Park, 19.44; 9. Hatcher, BJ, Laurel, 19.46; 10. McGowen, Justin, Belgrade, 23.61. 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles:
Section 1: 1. Collins, Haiden, Fergus, 41.21; 2. Sipe, Dylan, Fergus, 42.53; 3. Grinwis, Jacob, Belgrade, 42.62; 4. Burk, Tyler, Custer Count, 42.96; 5. Petross, Caleb, Custer Count, 43.16; 6. Nelson, Blaine, Sidney, 44.59; 7. Abell, Chris, Laurel, 44.86; 8. Gordon, Spencer, Belgrade, 45.51; 9. McGowen, Justin, Belgrade, 45.74; 
Section 2: 1. Hatcher, BJ, Laurel, 44.74; 2. Prather, David, Hardin, 46.53; 3. Netley, Matt, Park, 47.37; 4. Ellis, Cordell, Custer Count, 51.49; 5. Hanson, Warren, Park, 51.58; 6. Anderson, Ronald, Hardin, 53.62. 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay:
Section 1: 1. Custer County 'A' (Burk, Tyler , Penrod, Dakota , Bartlett, Jared , Petross, Caleb ), 45.25; 2. Billings Central Catholic 'A' (Barthel, Evan , Kraft, Duncan , Dantic, Shay , Knisely, Phillip ), 45.85; 3. Park 'A' (Fletcher, Austin , Netley, Matt , Walsh, Finn , Marks, Colin ), 46.00; 4. Dawson County 'A' (Dockter, Cade , Hilgart, Tristan , Larsen, Dalton , Oakland, Carson ), 46.04; 5. Browning 'A' (Campos, Hayden , Louis, Driston , Madplume, Weston , Racine, Preston ), 49.01; 
Section 2: 1. Laurel 'A' (Carpenter, Milo , Cole, Casey , Craig, Jared , Ludwig, Connor ), 44.71; 2. Belgrade 'A' (Major, Ethan , Eitel, Morgan , Van Winkle, Hayden , Smith, Zach ), 44.75; 3. Havre 'A' (Aageson, Ivar , Rismon, Nate , Labrie, Jacob , Loftus, Mike ), 45.20; 4. Hardin 'A' (Parra, Michael , Jefferson, Tavian , Hooker, Kennan , Edwards, Trevor ), 45.67. 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay:
Section 1: 1. Park 'A' (Fletcher, Austin , Hanson, Warren , Walsh, Finn , Marks, Colin ), 3:44.58; 2. Billings Central Catholic 'A' (Mack, Nick , Beddow, George , Hayden, Matthew , Cerkovnik, Cade ), 3:44.78; 3. Browning 'A' (Headley, John , Madplume, Weston , Runningfisher, Ty , Sharp, Dereck ), 3:49.58; 
Section 2: 1. Havre 'A' (Aageson, Ivar , Karnauskas, Luke , Labrie, Jacob , Loftus, Mike ), 3:31.07; 2. Laurel 'A' (Carpenter, Milo , Craig, Jared , Longbottom, Ben , Ludwig, Connor ), 3:31.86; 3. Belgrade 'A' (McLaughlin, Kyle , Eitel, Morgan , Ruud, Garrett , Grinwis, Jacob ), 3:32.34; 4. Fergus 'A' (Welsh, Matt , Majerus, Noah , Parsons, Ty , Sipe, Dylan ), 3:32.39; 5. Sidney 'A' (Heringer, Wyatt , Hughes, Garrison , McGlothlin, Dawson , Nelson, Blaine ), 3:37.10; 6. Custer County 'A' (Burk, Tyler , Petross, Caleb , Stradley, Kaden , Ray, Steven ), 3:41.00; 7. Hardin 'A' (Jefferson, Tavian , Edwards, Trevor , Parra, Michael , Hooker, Kennan ), 3:41.27. 
Boys High Jump:
Section 1: 1. Parsons, Ty, Fergus, J5-08; 1. Penrod, Dakota, Custer Count, 5-08; 1. Betts, Gavin, Hardin, J5-08; 4. Konig, Aurel, Fergus, 5-04; 
Section 2: 1. Hadley, Jacob, Billings Cen, 6-02; 1. McGinnis, Michael, Sidney, J6-02; 3. Bartlett, Jared, Custer Count, 6-00; 4. Eitel, Morgan, Belgrade, J5-10; 4. Steinbesser, Jared, Sidney, 5-10; 6. Karnauskas, Luke, Havre, J5-08; 6. Keller, Nick, Havre, 5-08; 8. McGlothlin, Quinn, Sidney, 5-06; 9. Fowler, Dawson, Belgrade, 5-04. 
Boys Pole Vault:
Section 1: 1. Marsh, Zach, Belgrade, 10-06; 2. Dean, Christian, Sidney, 10-00; 
Section 2: 1. Phipps, Logan, Dawson Count, 10-06; 2. Penner, Matt, Belgrade, 10-00; 2. Craig, Daniel, Laurel, 10-00; 2. Fletcher, Austin, Park, 10-00; 2. Walsh, Finn, Park, 10-00; 
Section 3: 1. Hughes, Garrison, Sidney, 15-00; 2. Thiel, Mason, Sidney, 12-06; 3. Thompson, Carver, Laurel, 12-00; 3. Rismon, Nate, Havre, J12-00; 3. Dean, Parker, Sidney, J12-00; 3. Aageson, Ivar, Havre, J12-00; 7. Marquis, Noah, Laurel, 11-06; 7. Craig, Jared, Laurel, 11-06; 7. Dockter, Cade, Dawson Count, J11-06; 7. Heringer, Wyatt, Sidney, J11-06. 
Boys Long Jump:
Section 1: 1. Verlanic, Nick, Laurel, 16-01.50; 2. Headley, John, Browning, 15-08; 
Section 2: 1. Richards, Kaden, Belgrade, 19-09; 2. Schuppe, Trent, Laurel, 18-02; 3. Marquis, Noah, Laurel, 17-10; 4. Keller, Nick, Havre, 17-05.50; 5. Roberts, Ethan, Havre, 17-04.50; 6. Jefferson, Tavian, Hardin, 17-01; 7. Walker, Lane, Dawson Count, 16-06; 8. Hirsch, Tristan, Custer Count, 16-03.50; 
Section 3: 1. Hanser, Peyton, Billings Cen, 19-05.50; 2. Healey, John, Billings Cen, 19-00; 3. Penrod, Dakota, Custer Count, 18-09; 4. Betts, Gavin, Hardin, 18-06; 5. Grover, Bridger, Fergus, 18-05; 6. Smith, Stuart, Belgrade, 18-03.50; 7. Dockter, Cade, Dawson Count, 18-01.50; 8. Ray, Steven, Custer Count, 17-07.50; 9. Steinbesser, Jared, Sidney, 17-03.50; 
Section 4: 1. Cole, Casey, Laurel, 21-05.50; 2. Hadley, Jacob, Billings Cen, 21-04.50; 3. Oakland, Carson, Dawson Count, 21-02.50; 4. Eitel, Morgan, Belgrade, 20-06; 5. Petross, Caleb, Custer Count, 20-05; 6. Craig, Jared, Laurel, 20-02; 7. Burk, Tyler, Custer Count, 19-10; 8. Van Winkle, Hayden, Belgrade, 19-09.50; 9. McGinnis, Michael, Sidney, 19-00.50. 
Boys Triple Jump:
Section 1: 1. Nys, Alec, Laurel, 33-05.50; 2. Herman, Casey, Laurel, 33-00; 3. Walker, Dalton, Park, 32-02; 
Section 2: 1. Cole, Casey, Laurel, 39-11; 2. Hanser, Peyton, Billings Cen, 37-01.50; 3. Walker, Lane, Dawson Count, 36-10; 3. Schuppe, Trent, Laurel, 36-10; 5. Kraft, Ely, Laurel, 36-01; 6. Keller, Nick, Havre, 36-00; 7. Hirsch, Tristan, Custer Count, 35-02.50; 8. Healey, John, Billings Cen, 35-00; 9. Muri, Cameron, Custer Count, 34-06.50; 10. Netley, Matt, Park, 33-09; 
Section 3: 1. McGinnis, Michael, Sidney, 42-08.50; 2. Hadley, Jacob, Billings Cen, 42-06.50; 3. Oakland, Carson, Dawson Count, 41-01; 4. Richards, Kaden, Belgrade, 40-11; 5. Fowler, Dawson, Belgrade, 39-09.50; 6. Steinbesser, Jared, Sidney, 39-05; 7. Grover, Bridger, Fergus, 39-04; 8. Ray, Steven, Custer Count, 38-09.50; 9. Penrod, Dakota, Custer Count, 38-02.50; 10. Sipe, Dylan, Fergus, 38-01.50. 
Boys Shot Put:
Section 1: 1. Don't Mix, Michael, Hardin, 31-00; 2. Raty, Shawn, Havre, 29-10; 3. Walsh, Liam, Park, 29-04; 4. Totland, Drew, Park, 29-00.50; 5. Ridesatthedoor, Zacheriah, Browning, 29-00; 6. Grant, Wilford, Browning, 28-04.50; 
Section 2: 1. Conley, Reilly, Custer Count, 37-09; 2. Hill, Camden, Laurel, 36-08.50; 3. Smith, Ben, Billings Cen, 36-01.50; 4. Kostelecky, Riley, Sidney, 33-05.50; 5. Boggs, Jacob, Browning, 33-04; 6. Loftus, Sean, Sidney, 32-06; 7. Mahaday, Michael, Park, 32-04.50; 8. Bradford, Alex, Custer Count, 31-11.50; 9. Brown, Justin, Custer Count, 31-06; 10. Gallageher, Kevin, Browning, 30-04.50; 
Section 3: 1. Scalpcane, Grant, Hardin, 38-00; 2. Spalinger, Wade, Laurel, 36-11.50; 3. Morris, Jacob, Custer Count, 36-11; 4. Stocker, Josiah, Belgrade, 36-03; 5. Adams, Travis, Havre, 35-11; 6. Medley, John, Billings Cen, 35-09; 6. Kale, Matt, Billings Cen, 35-09; 8. Parsons, Trent, Fergus, 35-07; 9. Morrison, Rlee, Hardin, 31-00.50; 
Section 4: 1. Knerr lll, David, Park, 41-03; 2. Blewett, William, Belgrade, 40-10.50; 3. Rowland, Christian, Hardin, 40-10; 4. Dey, Matt, Sidney, 38-11.50; 5. Morgan, Johnny, Hardin, 38-05.50; 6. Taylor, Sean-Daniel, Dawson Count, 37-04; 7. Butcher, Sam, Fergus, 37-02.50; 8. Kennedy, Logan, Laurel, 36-08; 
Section 5: 1. Harrison, Matt, Fergus, 50-00.50; 2. Hughes, Carter, Sidney, 48-00; 3. Murray, Cord, Custer Count, 45-09.25; 4. Holt-seavy, Micah, Billings Cen, 45-06; 5. Rogers, Kyler, Belgrade, 45-05.50; 6. Severson, Hunter, Sidney, 45-04; 7. Sowers, Craig, Laurel, 44-03.50; 8. Holley, Jayden, Dawson Count, 43-07; 9. Smith, Matt, Belgrade, 42-10.50; 10. Keith, Thomas, Havre, 40-09.50. 
Boys Discus Throw:
Section 1: 1. Don't Mix, Michael, Hardin, 83-01; 2. Raty, Shawn, Havre, 81-06; 3. Walker, Dalton, Park, 79-08; 4. Grant, Wilford, Browning, 77-03; 5. Walsh, Liam, Park, 72-10; 
Section 2: 1. Watson, Braden, Billings Cen, 102-03; 2. Smith, Ben, Billings Cen, 101-08; 3. Bradford, Alex, Custer Count, 100-04; 4. Kallevig, Skyler, Laurel, 96-07; 5. Loftus, Sean, Sidney, 96-01; 6. Boggs, Jacob, Browning, 94-06; 7. Stocker, Josiah, Belgrade, 94-01; 8. Ridesatthedoor, Zacheriah, Browning, 83-06; 9. Kostelecky, Riley, Sidney, 79-06; ection 3: 1. Hickok, Colter, Laurel, 115-10; 2. Clapp, Tyler, Dawson Count, 115-07; 3. Adams, Travis, Havre, 110-07; 4. Conley, Reilly, Custer Count, 108-05; 5. Nelson, Spencer, Dawson Count, 105-11; 6. Morgan, Johnny, Hardin, 100-02; 7. Medley, John, Billings Cen, 99-09; 8. Scalpcane, Grant, Hardin, 92-00; 9. Knerr lll, David, Park, 91-01; 
Section 4: 1. Rogers, Kyler, Belgrade, 127-03; 2. Blewett, William, Belgrade, 123-08; 3. Kraft, Ely, Laurel, 120-09; 4. Holley, Jayden, Dawson Count, 117-07; 5. Healey, John, Billings Cen, 117-03; 6. Holt-seavy, Micah, Billings Cen, 112-08; 7. Keith, Thomas, Havre, 110-07; 8. Parsons, Trent, Fergus, 107-10; 9. Taylor, Sean-Daniel, Dawson Count, 107-04; 10. Morrison, Rlee, Hardin, 100-06; 
Section 5: 1. Hughes, Carter, Sidney, 144-06; 2. Harrison, Matt, Fergus, 144-04; 3. Severson, Hunter, Sidney, 142-08; 4. Eitel, Morgan, Belgrade, 130-04; 5. Murray, Cord, Custer Count, 128-03; 6. Dey, Matt, Sidney, 115-01; 7. Rowland, Christian, Hardin, 114-04; 8. Sowers, Craig, Laurel, 113-02; 9. Butcher, Sam, Fergus, 99-01. 
Boys Javelin Throw:
Section 1: 1. Adams, Travis, Havre, 91-07; 2. Spotted, Kyle, Hardin, 82-07; 3. Nelson, Spencer, Dawson Count, 76-11; 4. Feist, Kaycee, Park, 73-00; 
Section 2: 1. Marsh, Zach, Belgrade, 125-05; 2. Gallageher, Kevin, Browning, 117-04; 3. Hermanson, Tel, Sidney, 116-03; 4. Raty, Shawn, Havre, 116-02; 5. Hughes, Carter, Sidney, 112-03; 6. Totland, Drew, Park, 108-01; 7. Scalpcane, Grant, Hardin, 106-09; 8. Dey, Matt, Sidney, 101-03; 9. Mahaday, Michael, Park, 96-08; 
Section 3: 1. Kennedy, Logan, Laurel, 139-07; 2. Keith, Thomas, Havre, 133-11; 3. Loftus, Sean, Sidney, 133-02; 4. Holley, Jayden, Dawson Count, 128-06; 5. Jarecke, Zane, Laurel, 126-03; 6. Steinbesser, Jared, Sidney, 125-02; 7. Kraft, Ely, Laurel, 124-02; 8. Hatcher, BJ, Laurel, 117-05; 9. Knerr lll, David, Park, 115-03; 
Section 4: 1. Cole, Casey, Laurel, 165-01; 2. Healey, John, Billings Cen, 159-01; 3. Clapp, Tyler, Dawson Count, 152-11; 4. Braaton, Hunter, Billings Cen, 152-00; 5. Gray, Tyler, Billings Cen, 150-07; 6. Kale, Matt, Billings Cen, 148-07; 7. Conley, Reilly, Custer Count, 142-01; 8. Bartlett, Jared, Custer Count, 141-09; 9. Luhrsen, Evan, Belgrade, 139-10; 10. Holt-seavy, Micah, Billings Cen, 120-08. 

Western AA Divisional Team Scores:

Boys:

1.Helena - 60

2.Flathead- 59

3.Glacier-45

4.Helena Capital-39

5.Sentinel-17

6.Big Sky-14

6.Hellgate-14

100 –

1, John Tolentino, HHS, 11.11; 2, Bobby Lowry, Flat, 11.18; 3, Drew Turner, Gla, 11.22; 4, Ethan Larson, Gla, 11.30; 5, Ryan Arntson, HHS, 11.31; 6, Giovanni Callero, CHS, 11.36.

200 –

1, Connor Mattews, HHS, 22.31; 2, Drew Turner, Gla, 22.47; 3, Aaron Robinson, Gla, 22.71; 4, Ethan Larson, Gla, 23.01; 5, Blake Linsted, MS, 23.24; 6, Scout Willcut, Gla, 23.33.

400 –

1, Connor Matthews, HHS, 48.52; 2, Scout Willcut, Gla, 50.83; 3, Danny Burton, CHS, 51.05; 4, Tyler Combs, Gla, 51.08; 5, Nolan Jenko, MBS, 51.09; 6, Ryan McNamara, HHS, 51.69.

1600 –

1, Jake Perrin, Flat, 4:17.18; 2, Peter Kirgis, MH, 4:21.00; 3, Aidan Reed, HHS, 4:21.62; 4, Marshall Beatty, MS, 4:26.84; 5, Jacob Calles, Flat, 4:29.84; 6, Iain Anderson, HHS, 4:30.38.

300 Hurdles –

1, Aaron Robinson, Gla, 39.08; 2, Connor Dowdy, CHS, 39.91; 3, Scout Willcut, Gla, 40.93; 4, Will Hunthausen, CHS, 41.40; 5, Chad Hemsley, Flat, 41.59; 6, Alec Steele, MS, 42.00.

1600 relay –

1, Capital (Xavier Melice, Will Hunthausen, Connor Dowdy, Danny Burton), 3:27.18; 2, Flathead, 3:29.41; 3, Helena, 3:31.72; 4, Big Sky, 3:35.80; 5, Hellgate, 3:37.89; 6, Sentinel, 3:38.10.

110 Hurdles –

1, Aaron Robinson, Gla, 14.57; 2, Connor Dowdy, CHS, 15.50; 3, Brendan Thompson, MS, 15.57; 4, Xavier Melice, CHS, 15.74; 5, Josh Malone, MBS, 15.92; 6, Victor Pavsek, CHS, 15.93.

Triple jump –

1, Marcus Lindquist, MBS, 43-4; 2, Caleb Ferguson, HHS, 42-9; 3, Tommy McDuffie, CHS, 42-5¼; 4, Keaton Krantz, Flat, 42-4½; 5, Josh Malone, MBS, 42-2; 6, Hunter Nicholson, Gla, 41-11.

Discus –

1, Josh McCracken, Flat, 157-0; 2, Michael Smith, CHS, 147-8; 3, Justin Jenks, CHS, 144-4; 4, Jory Breen, MS, 142-5; 5, Kellin Bemis, Gla, 137-1; 6, Dan Stockston, HHS, 134-4.

Shot put –

1, Michael Smith, CHS, 51-5; 2, Josh McCracken, Flat, 48-11½; 3, Jory Breen, MS, 47-0; 4, Thomas Trefney, Gla, 46-10; 5, Dan Stockton, HHS, 46-4; 6, Chase Benson, HHS, 45-10.

800 –

1, Ryan McNamara, HHS, 1:58.83; 2, Brock Adkins, Gla, 1:59.49; 3, Iain Anderson, HHS, 1:59.75; 4, Jaden Anderson, Flat, 2:00.37; 5, Tyler Combs, Gla, 2:00.89; 6, Elijah Boyd, Gla, 2:02.81.

3200 –

1, Jake Perrin, Flat, 9:19.23; 2, Aidan Reed, HHS, 9:26.02; 3, Peter Kirgis, MH, 9:42.16; 4, Marshall Beatty, MS, 9:46.94; 5, Danny Provo, MH, 9:57.01; 6, Ben Perrin, Flat, 9:57.11.

400 relay –

1, Glacier High (Ethan Larson, Scout Willcut, Aaron Robinson), 42.37; 2, Helena High, 42.47; 3, Sentinel, 43.67; 4, Flathead, 43.78; 5, Capital High, 44.12; 6, Big Sky, 45.42.

Javelin –

1, Kory Broussard, CHS, 187-7; 2, Tadan Gilman, Gla, 171-7; 3, Bram Booth, Flat, 169-4; 4, Josh Deshner, MS, 163-2; 5, Connor Schenk, MH, 162-9; 6, Seth Schneider, CHS, 159-2.

Shot put –

1, Michael Smith, CHS, 51-3;

Long jump –

1, Tre Vasquez, Flat, 21-9½; 2, Marcus Lindquist, MBS, 20-10; 3, Cody Wiley, Flat, 20-8½; 4, Keaton Krantz, Flat, 20-7; 5, Josh Malone, MBS, 20-7; 6, Tommy McDuffie, CHS, 20-5¾.

High jump –

1, Micah Bucy, Flat, 6-1; 2, Aidan Fitzgerald, HHS, 6-1; 3, Connor Dowdy, CHS, 5-11; 4 (tie), Rory Benedict, MH, and Josh Malone, MBS, 5-11; 6, Connor Schenk, MH, 5-11.

Pole vault –

1, Sam Roddewig, HHS, 15-3; 2, Caleb Ferguson, HHS, 13-6; 3, Ethan Mackay, CHS, 13-6; 4, Cody Wiley, Flat, 13-0; 5, Daniel Smith, HHS, 13-0; 6, Hayden Tarver, MS, 12-6.

GIRLS

Girls:

1.Glacier- 49

2.Helena-48

3.Sentinel- 46

4.Helena Capital- 29.5

5.Big Sky- 29

6.Hellgate- 24

7.Flathead- 22.5

100 – 1, Hannah Kearns, MBS, 12.56; 2, Allie Baldwin-Case, MS, 12.85; 3, Audrey Bloomquist, CHS, 12.99; 4, Syd Steele, MS, 13.10; 5, Jenn Mickelson, MS, 13.11; 6, Katharina Gruhler, MH, 13.19.

200 –

Olivia Burgad, MS, 26.18; 2, Jenn Mickelson, MS, 26.59; 3, Syd Steele, MS, 26.79; 4, Hannah Kearns, MBS, 26.86; 5, Sarah Kronner, MH, 26.86; 6, Allie Baldwin-Case, MS, 27.06.

400 –

1, Carly Smiedala, HHS, 56.90; 2, Annie Hill, Gla, 58.68; 3, Madeline Hamilton, MS, 1:00.02; 4, Olivia Burgad, MS, 1:00.35; 5, Madison Liechty, MS, 1:00.78; 6, Ahna Kreitinger, Gla, 1:00.90.

1600 –

1, Annie Hill, Gla, 5:03.34; 2, Kaitlin Wride, Flat, 5:06.48; 3, Gillian Maness, Flat, 5:06.55; 4, Molly MacDonald, MS, 5:08.67; 5, Ella Degrandpre, MH, 5:11.92; 6, Madison Liechty, MS, 5:19.05.

100 Hurdles –

1, Elena Carter, CHS, 15.18; 2, Brynn McChesney, Gla, 15.82; 3, Kamden Hilborn, HHS, 16.13; 4, Hannah Entzel, MBS, 16.37; 5 (tie), Teresa Patten, CHS, & Hannah Jakob, MH, 16.46.

1600 relay –

1, Helena High (Kendra Kloker, Maggie Smiedala, Aine Lawlor, Carly Smiedala), 4:02.92; 2, Sentinel, 4:04.17; 3, Flathead, 4:09.48; 4, Hellgate, 4:13.28; 5, Capital High, 4:20.79; 6, Big Sky, 4:23.42.

Discus –

1, Nikki Krueger, Gla, 123-1; 2, Madi Arneson, MS, 118-0; 3, Shanna Floerchinger, HHS, 117-1; 4, Halie Kananen, CHS, 111-8; 5, Melanie Gassaway, Gla, 110-10; 6, Brooke Kearns, MBS, 107-5.

High jump –

1, Kaci Lloyd, HHS, 5-1; 2, Shelby Schweyen, MS, 5-1; 3 (tie), Jordyn Schweyen, MS, & Savannah Perschon, CHS, 4-11; 5, Adrian Schnee, Gla, 4-11; 6 (tie), Kaci Paffhausen, MH, & Madde Boles, Flat, 4-9.

Triple jump –

1, Hannah Kearns, MBS, 35-5½; 2, Abi Fiske, Gla, 35-4; 3, Taylar Greene, CHS, 33-10½; 4, Ashley McElmurry, MS, 33-2¾; 5, Taylor Salonen, Gla, 33-1½; 6, Claire Bohnsack, MS, 32-10½.

800 –

1, Annie Hill, Gla, 2:09.28, *New Western AA record (Old record, Annie Hill, Gla, 2:10.05, 2015); 2, Carly Smiedala, HHS, 2:13.82; 3, Madeline Hamilton, MS, 2:15.28; 4, Madison Liechty, MS, 2:18.48; 5, Nicole Bouma, Flat, 2:21.55; 6, Maggie Smiedala, HHS, 2:23.29.

3200 –

1, Annie Hill, Gla, 10:59.65; 2, Ella Degrandpre, MH, 11:06.85; 3, Kaitlin Wride, Flat, 11:21.42; 4, Molly MacDonald, MS, 11:28.32; 5, Gillian Maness, Flat, 11:33.46; 6, Makenna Edwards, MBS, 12:06.87.

300 Hurdles –

1, Hannah Coburn, MBS, 48.37; 2, Ahna Kreitinger, Gla, 48.86; 3, Syd Steele, MS, 49.00; 4, Abigail Harmon, CHS, 49.68; 5, Teresa Patten, CHS, 49.92; 6, Julia Thompson, Gla, 50.88.

400 relay –

1, Sentinel (Syd Steele, Olivia Burgad, Allie Baldwin-Case, Taylar Greene), 48.73; 2, Capital High, 49.91; 3, Hellgate, 50.49; 4, Helena High, 50.78; 5, Glacier, 51.32; Flathead, 51.88.

Javelin –

1, Alyssa Wisher, Flat, 120-4; 2, Kylie Frohlich, MS, 118-5; 3, Darby Henthorn, MH, 116-1; 5, Lexi Wrigg, CHS, 110-2; 6, Kendra Woodland, HHS, 106-5.

Shot put –

1, Halie Kananen, CHS, 39-4¾; 2, Nikki Krueger, Gla, 39-3¾; 3, Shanna Floerchinger, HHS, 38-8½; 4, Melanie Gassaway, Gla, 36-5; 5, Kindra Dunlap, HHS, 36-0; 6, Emily Malone, MS, 35-1½.

Long jump –

1, Hannah Coburn, MBS, 17-6; 2, Hannah Kearns, MBS, 17-4; 3, Brynn McChesney, Gla, 16-7¾; 4, Ashley McElmurry, MS, 16-6¼; 5, Shelby Schweyen, MS, 16-¾; 6, Lauren Bingham, MS, 15-11½.

Pole vault –

1, Julie Rockenbaugh, HHS, 11-6; 2, Kamden Hilborn, HHS, 10-6; 3, Kahsiah Benson, HHS, 9-6; 4, Mabel Gardner, MH, 9-0; 5 (tie), Savannah Cheff, Flat, and Grace Allen, CHS, 9-0.

Northern B Divisional Team Scores:

Boys:

1.Glasgow-118.5

2.Fairfield-105.5

3.Cut Bank-70

4.Conrad-56

5.Harlem-45

6.Shelby-38.5

7.Malta-33.5

8.Wolf Point-25

9.Poplar-24

10.Choteau-11

Girls:

1.Malta-189.83

2.Glasgow-108.33

3.Choteau-99.5

4.Fairfield-42

5.Shelby-37.33

6.Wolf Point-28

7.Cut Bank-11

8.Harlem-6

9.Poplar-4

10.Rocky Boy-1

Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals


 1, Durocher, Payge, Choteau, 12.98. 2, Simensen, Alex, Glasgow, 13.35. 3, 
 Chappell, Bailey, Glasgow, 13.43. 4, Schmitt, Kenzie, Fairfield, 13.48. 5, 
 Kurokawa, Brenna, Wolf Point, 13.53. 6, Stern, Savannah, Choteau, 13.58. 7, 
 Rasmussen, Paige, Choteau, 13.62. 8, Stump, Kylee, Poplar, 13.90. 9, Larson, 
 Katelyn, Cut Bank, 13.91. 


Girls 200 Meter Dash
 1, Durocher, Payge, Choteau, 26.80. 2, Simensen, Alex, Glasgow, 28.06. 3, 
 Stern, Savannah, Choteau, 28.30. 4, Kurokawa, Brenna, Wolf Point, 28.35. 5, 
 Larson, Katelyn, Cut Bank, 28.67. 6, Chappell, Bailey, Glasgow, 28.68. 7, 
 Klinker, Natalie, Fairfield, 29.11. 8, Schmitt, Kenzie, Fairfield, 29.23. 9, 
 Kolstad, Emily, Glasgow, 29.26. 10, Taylor, Portia, Cut Bank, 30.70. 


Girls 400 Meter Dash
 1, Durocher, Payton, Choteau, 1:01.22. 2, Simensen, Alex, Glasgow, 1:02.85. 3, 
 Stern, Savannah, Choteau, 1:03.58. 4, Kolstad, Emily, Glasgow, 1:04.44. 5, 
 Stump, Kylee, Poplar, 1:05.80. 6, Chappell, Bailey, Glasgow, 1:05.88. 7, 
 Nicholson, Hailey, Malta, 1:07.01. 8, Nielsen, Brinlie, Glasgow, 1:10.05. 9, 
 Larson, Katelyn, Cut Bank, 1:13.95. 


Girls 800 Meter Run
 1, Parsell, Kim, Shelby, 2:14.20. 2, Striker, Mystic, Malta, 2:32.53. 3, 
 Mortenson, Riley, Malta, 2:33.20. 4, Bowers, Kaitlin, Choteau, 2:35.13. 5, 
 Fossum, Teagan, Glasgow, 2:35.79. 6, McWilliams, Alexis, Fairfield, 2:36.16. 
 7, Nielsen, Brinlie, Glasgow, 2:42.22. 8, Cole, Tachante', Malta, 2:46.73. 9, 
 Martinez, Lucia, Choteau, 2:47.48. 10, Brusven, Brittany, Shelby, 2:48.59. 11, 
 Stern, Shay, Choteau, 2:59.04. 


Girls 1600 Meter Run
 1, Striker, Mystic, Malta, 5:50.71. 2, Bowers, Kaitlin, Choteau, 5:59.26. 3, 
 Fossum, Teagan, Glasgow, 6:01.71. 4, Mortenson, Riley, Malta, 6:02.91. 5, 
 Cole, Tachante', Malta, 6:03.48. 6, McWilliams, Alexis, Fairfield, 6:07.31. 7, 
 Westby, Brooke, Glasgow, 6:15.40. 8, Guttenberg, Morgan, Glasgow, 6:24.23. 9, 
 Martinez, Lucia, Choteau, 6:37.78. 


Girls 3200 Meter Run
 1, Striker, Mystic, Malta, 12:38.32. 2, Westby, Brooke, Glasgow, 13:34.97. 3, 
 Fossum, Teagan, Glasgow, 13:41.81. 4, Guttenberg, Morgan, Glasgow, 14:03.80. 
 5, Neubauer, Kelsie, Wolf Point, 14:30.89. 6, Appley, Kaylee, Shelby, 
 14:47.79. 7, Bielawski, Emily, Shelby, 15:53.90. 


Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
 1, Stiles, Sophia, Malta, 16.18. 2, Kolstad, Julia, Glasgow, 17.22. 3, 
 Rasmussen, Paige, Choteau, 17.49. 4, Manoukian, Marley, Malta, 17.69. 5, 
 Steinbach, Allie, Fairfield, 17.70. 6, Buck, Allisa, Shelby, 18.03. 7, 
 Edinger, Katelyn, Cut Bank, 18.76. 8, Sallee, Alaina, Glasgow, 19.54. 9, 
 Hagadone, Emily, Poplar, 19.59. 10, King, Kaylee, Glasgow, 21.92. 


Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
 1, Stiles, Sophia, Malta, 48.66. 2, Durocher, Payton, Choteau, 48.98. 2, 
 Manoukian, Marley, Malta, 48.98. 4, Kolstad, Julia, Glasgow, 50.97. 5, Buck, 
 Allisa, Shelby, 53.87. 6, Edinger, Katelyn, Cut Bank, 54.78. 7, Hagadone, 
 Emily, Poplar, 56.39. 8, Oakley, Ruthie, Fairfield, 1:07.92. 


Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
 1, Choteau (Durocher, Payge 11, Durocher, Payton 11, Stern, Savannah 11, 
 Rasmussen, Paige 9), 51.16. 2, Fairfield (Steinbach, Allie 12, Klinker, 
 Natalie 11, Dauwalder, Lori 11, Schmitt, Kenzie 10), 53.42. 3, Glasgow 
 (Nielsen, Brinlie 11, Kulczyk, Jordan 11, Kolstad, Julia 12, Simensen, Alex 
 12), 53.95. 4, Wolf Point (Kurokawa, Brenna 10, Wells, Semarah 9, Hanks, 
 Shelby 11, Juve, Abby 9), 54.02. 5, Cut Bank (Taylor, Portia 9, Edinger, 
 Katelyn 9, Fitzpatrick, Abbi 10, Larson, Katelyn 10), 55.55. 6, Malta (Smith, 
 Kaitlyn 12, Kalal, Mary Grace 12, Malmend, Janessa 9, Nicholson, Jada 11), 
 55.73. 7, Shelby (Buck, Allisa 11, Aklestad, Sam 11, Stewart, Olivia 11, 
 Welker, Sydney 12), 57.94. 


Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
 1, Choteau (Durocher, Payge 11, Bowers, Kaitlin 10, Stern, Savannah 11, 
 Durocher, Payton 11), 4:22.60. 2, Wolf Point (Hanks, Shelby 11, Juve, Abby 9, 
 Kurokawa, Brenna 10, Wells, Semarah 9), 4:29.31. 3, Shelby (Brusven, Brittany 
 10, Buck, Allisa 11, Appley, Kaylee 9, Parsell, Kim 12), 4:30.01. 4, Malta 
 (Smith, Kaitlyn 12, Kalal, Mary Grace 12, Mortenson, Riley 12, Nicholson, 
 Hailey 12), 4:30.92. 5, Glasgow (Nielsen, Brinlie 11, Guttenberg, Morgan 11, 
 Sallee, Alaina 9, Kolstad, Emily 9), 4:38.18. 6, Cut Bank (Edinger, Katelyn 9, 
 Taylor, Portia 9, Fitzpatrick, Abbi 10, Larson, Katelyn 10), 4:40.72. 7, 
 Poplar (Hagadone, Emily 11, Hale, Andrea 9, Stump, Kylee 11, Whiteman, Alexis 
 10), 4:53.07. 


Girls High Jump
 1, Stiles, Sophia, Malta, 4-10. 2, Nicholson, Jada, Malta, 4-08. 3, Klinker, 
 Natalie, Fairfield, 4-06. 4, Schmitt, Kenzie, Fairfield, J4-06. 5, Durocher, 
 Payge, Choteau, J4-06. 5, Nicholson, Hailey, Malta, J4-06. 7, King, Kaylee, 
 Glasgow, 4-04. 8, Brusven, Brittany, Shelby, 4-02. 8, Sallee, Alaina, Glasgow, 
 4-02. --, Hanks, Shelby, Wolf Point, NH. --, Chappell, Bailey, Glasgow, NH. 


Girls Pole Vault
 1, Daniels, Makenna, Shelby, 9-00. 2, Kurokawa, Brenna, Wolf Point, 8-06. 3, 
 Kaiser, Katie, Glasgow, 8-00. 3, Fitzpatrick, Abbi, Cut Bank, 8-00. 5, 
 Simensen, Alex, Glasgow, 7-06. 6, Manoukian, Marley, Malta, 7-00. 6, King, 
 Kaylee, Glasgow, 7-00. 6, Stewart, Olivia, Shelby, 7-00. 9, Juve, Abby, Wolf 
 Point, J7-00. 10, Taylor, Portia, Cut Bank, 6-06. --, Nielsen, Brinlie, 
 Glasgow, NH. 


Girls Long Jump
 1, Stiles, Sophia, Malta, 17-02. 2, Durocher, Payton, Choteau, 15-04. 3, 
 Manoukian, Marley, Malta, 15-00.50. 4, Steinbach, Allie, Fairfield, 14-09.50. 
 5, Rasmussen, Paige, Choteau, 14-09. 6, Liebelt, Karissa, Glasgow, 14-01.50. 
 7, Kulczyk, Jordan, Glasgow, 14-00. 8, Dauwalder, Lori, Fairfield, 13-07.50. 
 9, Edinger, Katelyn, Cut Bank, 13-03. 10, Wells, Semarah, Wolf Point, 
 13-00.50. 11, Chappell, Bailey, Glasgow, 12-11.50. 12, Stewart, Olivia, 
 Shelby, 12-01.50. 


Girls Triple Jump 
 1, Stiles, Sophia, Malta, 35-06. 2, Manoukian, Marley, Malta, 33-05.25. 3, 
 Steinbach, Allie, Fairfield, 32-05.25. 4, Sallee, Alaina, Glasgow, 31-08.50. 
 5, Liebelt, Karissa, Glasgow, 31-08.25. 6, Dauwalder, Lori, Fairfield, 
 31-01.25. 7, Malmend, Janessa, Malta, 29-08.75. 8, Green, Mariah, Malta, 
 28-05.75. 9, Stewart, Olivia, Shelby, 28-00. --, Brusven, Brittany, Shelby, 
 ND. --, Rasmussen, Paige, Choteau, ND. --, Molenda, Kamdyn, Cut Bank, ND. 


Girls Shot Put
 1, Smith, Kaitlyn, Malta, 38-06.50. 2, Hughes, Leinie, Glasgow, 33-01.50. 3, 
 Humphreys, Emma, Harlem, 31-11. 4, Bibeau, Adrianna, Malta, 30-04. 5, Genia, 
 Keally, Poplar, 30-00. 6, Aklestad, Sam, Shelby, 29-03. 7, Pease, Rochelle, 
 Rocky Boy, 27-06.50. 8, Sutherland, Janaeya, Poplar, 25-07.50. 9, Claycomb, 
 Cidney, Cut Bank, 25-06. 10, Rogers, Austin, Fairfield, 24-00.25. 11, Seaton, 
 Alyx, Rocky Boy, 22-09. 


Girls Discus Throw
 1, Kalal, Mary Grace, Malta, 88-09. 2, Schye, Ella, Malta, 83-11. 3, Aklestad, 
 Sam, Shelby, 82-05. 4, Bibeau, Adrianna, Malta, 81-03. 5, Hansen, Andrea, 
 Glasgow, 79-02. 6, Pease, Rochelle, Rocky Boy, 78-11. 7, Rogers, Austin, 
 Fairfield, 74-09. 8, Mickelson, Hannah, Glasgow, 74-00.50. 9, Anton, 
 Elizabeth, Cut Bank, 57-07. 10, Seaton, Alyx, Rocky Boy, 53-09. --, Brusven, 
 Brittany, Shelby, ND. --, Humphreys, Emma, Harlem, ND. 


Girls Javelin Throw
 1, Smith, Kaitlyn, Malta, 136-11. 2, Schipman, Kyleigh, Malta, 111-03. 3, 
 Kalal, Mary Grace, Malta, 100-04. 4, Steinbach, Allie, Fairfield, 96-09. 5, 
 Fossum, Teagan, Glasgow, 95-05. 6, Dauwalder, Lori, Fairfield, 91-09. 7, 
 Kulczyk, Jordan, Glasgow, 91-07. 8, Duffner, Jazmyn, Choteau, 90-04. 9, 
 Kaiser, Katie, Glasgow, 74-00. 10, Aklestad, Sam, Shelby, 67-07. 11, Stern, 
 Shay, Choteau, 66-11. 12, Rogers, Austin, Fairfield, 61-07. 


Boys 100 Meter Dash
 1, Jay, Daylon, Conrad, 11.56. 2, Adams, Damon, Harlem, 11.58. 3, Allen, 
 Dawson, Fairfield, 11.62. 4, Phillips, Benji, Glasgow, 11.69. 5, Omsberg, 
 Seth, Cut Bank, 11.72. 6, Lepper, Owen, Wolf Point, 11.75. 7, Weeks, Wesley, 
 Wolf Point, 12.22. 8, Glaser, Brett, Glasgow, 12.26. 9, Clotfelter, Isaac, 
 Fairfield, 12.29. 10, Herbert, Trent, Glasgow, 12.61. 


Boys 200 Meter Dash
 1, Adams, Damon, Harlem, 23.53. 2, Jay, Daylon, Conrad, 23.62. 3, Phillips, 
 Benji, Glasgow, 23.88. 4, Allen, Dawson, Fairfield, 24.05. 5, Allen, Chandler, 
 Fairfield, 24.86. 6, Weeks, Wesley, Wolf Point, 24.98. 7, Clotfelter, Isaac, 
 Fairfield, 25.28. 8, Seewald, JR, Cut Bank, 25.49. 9, Glaser, Brett, Glasgow, 
 25.86. 


Boys 400 Meter Dash
 1, Adams, Damon, Harlem, 52.61. 2, Allen, Chandler, Fairfield, 53.88. 3, 
 Heptner, Kyle, Shelby, 54.12. 4, Lepper, Owen, Wolf Point, 54.23. 5, Henke, 
 Justen, Shelby, 54.53. 6, Welch, Ostin, Malta, 54.98. 7, Carney, Tyson, Malta, 
 55.16. 8, Glaser, Brett, Glasgow, 55.54. 9, Novak, Wylie, Cut Bank, 55.70. 10, 
 Clotfelter, Isaac, Fairfield, 55.83. 


Boys 800 Meter Run
 1, McWilliams, CJ, Fairfield, 2:03.17. 2, Becker, Libien, Fairfield, 2:07.11. 
 3, Henke, Luke, Shelby, 2:07.74. 4, Bishop, Jayce, Malta, 2:12.93. 5, Myrick, 
 Cade, Glasgow, 2:13.21. 6, Tran, Tuyen, Poplar, 2:13.91. 7, Finstad, Evan, Cut 
 Bank, 2:15.18. 8, White Horse, Marques, Wolf Point, 2:16.82. 9, Gibson, Levi, 
 Fairfield, 2:17.92. 10, Anderson, Jarod, Shelby, 2:31.66. 


Boys 1600 Meter Run
 1, McWilliams, CJ, Fairfield, 4:48.01. 2, Rattling Thunder, Mathew, Poplar, 
 5:04.54. 3, Myrick, Cade, Glasgow, 5:05.35. 4, White Horse, Marques, Wolf 
 Point, 5:06.30. 5, McKean, Ellis, Glasgow, 5:07.04. 6, McKean, Merlin, 
 Glasgow, 5:11.00. 7, Standing Rock, Bowen, Rocky Boy, 5:12.56. 8, Sellers, 
 Mason, Choteau, 5:12.57. 9, Allen, Walker, Glasgow, 5:22.85. 10, Anderson, 
 Jarod, Shelby, 5:39.21. 11, Hansen, Barrett, Shelby, 6:16.57. 12, James, 
 Brandon, Shelby, 6:16.73. 


Boys 3200 Meter Run
 1, Myrick, Cade, Glasgow, 10:58.49. 2, McKean, Ellis, Glasgow, 11:02.97. 3, 
 McKean, Merlin, Glasgow, 11:03.52. 4, Rattling Thunder, Mathew, Poplar, 
 11:07.40. 5, Allen, Walker, Glasgow, 11:12.59. 6, Hansen, Barrett, Shelby, 
 11:15.88. 7, Standing Rock, Bowen, Rocky Boy, 11:36.63. 8, Grant, Caleb, 
 Harlem, 11:47.37. 9, Leck, Kaden, Shelby, 13:00.09. 10, Wambach, Andrew, 
 Fairfield, 13:29.56. 


Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
 1, Judisch, Clark, Conrad, 15.86. 2, Allen, Dawson, Fairfield, 16.26. 3, 
 Breigenzer, Luke, Glasgow, 16.37. 4, Pederson, Colt, Shelby, 16.73. 5, 
 Hammett, Tyus, Harlem, 16.97. 6, Etchart, Ethan, Glasgow, 17.20. 7, Brusven, 
 Wyatt, Shelby, 18.04. 8, Paulsen, Bert, Conrad, 18.25. 9, Taylor, David, Cut 
 Bank, 18.41. 10, Lopez, Andres, Malta, 20.51. 11, Jensen, Tel, Malta, 23.91. 


Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
 1, Allen, Dawson, Fairfield, 41.77. 2, Breigenzer, Luke, Glasgow, 42.82. 3, 
 Ray, Jaxon, Cut Bank, 43.52. 4, Pederson, Colt, Shelby, 43.57. 5, Stone, 
 Taner, Choteau, 43.79. 6, Brusven, Wyatt, Shelby, 45.09. 7, Judisch, Clark, 
 Conrad, 45.35. 8, Etchart, Ethan, Glasgow, 45.68. 9, Hammett, Tyus, Harlem, 
 46.39. 10, Hoerster, Tayson, Glasgow, 49.52. 


Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
 1, Conrad (Jay, Daylon 12, Paulsen, Bert 11, Harwood, Eric 12, Judisch, Clark 
 12), 45.57. 2, Glasgow (Breigenzer, Luke 11, Etchart, Ethan 12, Herbert, Trent 
 11, Phillips, Benji 11), 46.06. 3, Fairfield (Becker, Libien 9, Clotfelter, 
 Isaac 10, Batson, Luke 11, Coverdell, Cantor 11), 46.34. 4, Cut Bank (Novak, 
 Wylie 11, Omsberg, Seth 11, Ray, Jaxon 10, Seewald, JR 9), 46.66. 5, Malta 
 (Galt, Jase 12, Carney, Tyson 12, Lopez, Andres 9, Williamson, Allen 12), 
 46.69. 6, Wolf Point (Grandchamp, Cole 10, Lepper, Owen 11, Weeks, Wesley 11, 
 White Horse, Marques 10), 47.12. 7, Harlem (Brockie, Corbin 11, Adams, Damon 
 11, Hammett, Tyus 11, Hutton, Reece 11), 47.51. 8, Shelby (Torgerson, Zachary 
 10, Henke, Jonathan 10, Pederson, Colt 11, Watson, Logan 10), 47.98. 9, 
 Choteau (Deboo, Chase 12, McNeil, Shamus 9, Ballard, Bryan 9, Stone, Taner 
 11), 50.00. 10, Poplar (Tran, Tuyen 10, Berger, Jeffrey 11, Mathison, Raven 
 10, Young, Orlando 12), 50.08. 


Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
 1, Malta (Galt, Jase 12, Carney, Tyson 12, Welch, Ostin 11, Williamson, Allen 
 12), 3:39.47. 2, Shelby (Torgerson, Zachary 10, Heptner, Kyle 12, Henke, Luke 
 12, Henke, Justen 11), 3:43.23. 3, Glasgow (Breigenzer, Luke 11, Lloyd, 
 Garrett 9, Glaser, Brett 9, Etchart, Ethan 12), 3:44.04. 4, Fairfield 
 (Clotfelter, Isaac 10, Batson, Luke 11, McWilliams, CJ 12, Becker, Libien 9), 
 3:45.80. 5, Cut Bank (Novak, Wylie 11, Ray, Jaxon 10, Finstad, Evan 12, 
 Seewald, JR 9), 3:47.16. 6, Poplar (Tran, Tuyen 10, Berger, Jeffrey 11, 
 Rattling Thunder, Mathew 11, Young, Orlando 12), 3:55.08. 7, Conrad (Paulsen, 
 Bert 11, Harwood, Eric 12, Larson, Kale 10, Murack, Ryan 10), 3:55.90. 8, 
 Harlem (Grant, Caleb 11, Hammett, Tyus 11, Maratita, Thadaias 12, Snow, Eron 
 11), 4:12.03. 


Boys High Jump
 1, Omsberg, Seth, Cut Bank, 5-10. 2, Stone, Taner, Choteau, 5-04. 3, White 
 Horse, Marques, Wolf Point, J5-04. 4, Batson, Luke, Fairfield, J5-04. 5, 
 Gibson, Levi, Fairfield, 5-02. 5, Bishop, Jayce, Malta, 5-02. 7, Deboo, Chase, 
 Choteau, J5-02. --, Hammett, Tyus, Harlem, NH. 


Boys Pole Vault
 1, Seewald, JR, Cut Bank, 11-06. 2, Gunderson, Logan, Glasgow, 11-00. 3, 
 Hughes, Chase, Glasgow, J11-00. 4, Ross, Kyle, Glasgow, 10-06. 5, King, Cody, 
 Glasgow, 10-00. 5, Brusven, Wyatt, Shelby, 10-00. 7, Harwood, Eric, Conrad, 
 9-06. 7, Whitmus, Quinn, Wolf Point, 9-06. 7, Larson, Kale, Conrad, 9-06. --, 
 Deboo, Chase, Choteau, NH. --, Henke, Jonathan, Shelby, NH. 


Boys Long Jump  
 1, Omsberg, Seth, Cut Bank, 20-11.25. 2, Phillips, Benji, Glasgow, 20-01. 3, 
 Jay, Daylon, Conrad, 19-08.25. 4, Heptner, Kyle, Shelby, 19-01.25. 5, Adams, 
 Damon, Harlem, 18-11.75. 6, Stone, Taner, Choteau, 18-09.25. 7, Corcoran, 
 Chase, Rocky Boy, 18-05.75. 8, Becker, Libien, Fairfield, 17-05.25. 9, 
 Brockie, Corbin, Harlem, 16-07. 10, Raybon, Devon, Malta, 16-04.25. --, 
 Lepper, Owen, Wolf Point, ND. 


Boys Triple Jump 
 1, Coverdell, Cantor, Fairfield, 43-07.50. 2, Omsberg, Seth, Cut Bank, 
 40-11.50. 3, Jay, Daylon, Conrad, 39-10. 4, Allen, Chandler, Fairfield, 38-02. 
 5, Brockie, Corbin, Harlem, 37-06.50. 6, Heptner, Kyle, Shelby, 37-03.25. 7, 
 Herbert, Trent, Glasgow, 35-05.25. 8, Deboo, Chase, Choteau, 35-02. 


Boys Shot Put
 1, Hutton, Reece, Harlem, 49-11. 2, Weeks, Wesley, Wolf Point, 46-02. 3, 
 Hamilton Jr., Peter, Cut Bank, 44-09. 4, Mycke, Hunter, Conrad, 44-04. 5, 
 Jansen, Blaine, Cut Bank, 43-04. 6, Galt, Jase, Malta, 39-10. 7, Lamb, Jalen, 
 Malta, 39-08.50. 8, Murack, Kyle, Conrad, 39-04.50. 9, Judisch, Clark, Conrad, 
 38-11. 10, Toavs, Trevor, Glasgow, 37-10. 11, Larson, Kale, Conrad, 37-06. 12, 
 Lopez, Andres, Malta, 33-11.50. 


Boys Discus Throw
 1, Hamilton Jr., Peter, Cut Bank, 137-01. 2, Coverdell, Cantor, Fairfield, 
 134-08. 3, Young, Orlando, Poplar, 124-09. 4, Toavs, Trevor, Glasgow, 119-05. 
 5, Mycke, Hunter, Conrad, 116-09. 6, Hutton, Reece, Harlem, 116-03. 7, Clark, 
 Jordan, Wolf Point, 110-00. 8, Weeks, Wesley, Wolf Point, 109-02. 9, Judisch, 
 Clark, Conrad, 106-11. 10, Allen, Chandler, Fairfield, 95-08. --, Nygaard, Ty, 
 Wolf Point, ND. --, Murack, Kyle, Conrad, ND. 


Boys Javelin Throw
 1, Phillips, Benji, Glasgow, 175-02. 2, Bishop, Jayce, Malta, 175-01. 3, 
 Carney, Tyson, Malta, 167-09. 4, Young, Orlando, Poplar, 152-08. 5, Coverdell, 
 Cantor, Fairfield, 146-00. 6, Myrick, Cade, Glasgow, 138-08. 7, Allen, Dawson, 
 Fairfield, 138-07. 8, Murack, Kyle, Conrad, 138-03. 9, Pitcher, Kolbe, 
 Fairfield, 133-08. 10, Youngman, Boy, Poplar, 125-04. 11, Stone, Taner, 
 Choteau, 123-10. 12, Novak, Wylie, Cut Bank, 119-06. 
 

  • Sports Xtra (Sat Sep 10)

    Sports Xtra (Sat Sep 10)

    Sunday, September 11 2016 10:53 AM EDT2016-09-11 14:53:26 GMT

    College and prep football scores and highlights; Pioneer League update; and more.

    College and prep football scores and highlights; Pioneer League update; and more.

  • Mustangs beat Voyagers, headed to Pioneer League Championship

    Mustangs beat Voyagers, headed to Pioneer League Championship

    Sunday, September 11 2016 10:51 AM EDT2016-09-11 14:51:21 GMT

    The Mustangs beat Great Falls 5-1 in game two Saturday night in front of 1,809 fans at Dehler Park.

    The Mustangs beat Great Falls 5-1 in game two Saturday night in front of 1,809 fans at Dehler Park.

  • Video: "helicopter TD" by GFHS QB Kevin Boes

    Video: "helicopter TD" by GFHS QB Kevin Boes

    Saturday, September 3 2016 4:11 PM EDT2016-09-03 20:11:05 GMT

    Here's that helicopter TD run from Great Falls High QB Kevin Boes

    Here's that helicopter TD run from Great Falls High QB Kevin Boes

Powered by Frankly

© KXLH.com 2018, KXLH.com
A CORDILLERA COMMUNICATIONS Station
All rights reserved
Privacy Policy, | Terms of Service, and Ad Choices

Can't find something?