Quantcast

State Class C Golf Results (Day 1) - KXLH.com | Helena, Montana

State Class C Golf Results (Day 1)

Posted: Updated:

HAMILTON, MT

STATE C GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
Pos. School Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 TOTAL
1. HARLOWTON - HAR 320 0 --- --- --- --- 320
2. POWDER RIVER COUNTY - PRC 322 0 --- --- --- --- 322
3. LONE PEAK - LON 331 0 --- --- --- --- 331
4. CENTERVILLE - CEN 344 0 --- --- --- --- 344
5. MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN - MAN 345 0 --- --- --- --- 345
6. BELT - BEL 346 0 --- --- --- --- 346
7. SCOBEY - SCO 370 0 --- --- --- --- 370
8. CHINOOK - CHI 394 0 --- --- --- --- 394
--- ABSAROKEE - ABS 0 0 --- --- --- --- ---
--- BAINVILLE - BAI 0 0 --- --- --- --- ---
--- CULBERTSON - CUL 0 0 --- --- --- --- ---
--- DARBY - DAR 0 0 --- --- --- --- ---
--- ENNIS - ENN 0 0 --- --- --- --- ---
--- FAIRVIEW - FAI 0 0 --- --- --- --- ---
--- FORT BENTON - FOR 0 0 --- --- --- --- ---
--- GARDINER - GAR 0 0 --- --- --- --- ---
--- GREAT FALLS CENTRAL CATHOLIC - GFC 0 0 --- --- --- --- ---
--- HEART BUTTE - HEA 0 0 --- --- --- --- ---
--- HIGHWOOD - HIG 0 0 --- --- --- --- ---
--- RICHEY/LAMBERT - RIL 0 0 --- --- --- --- ---
--- PARK CITY - PAR 0 0 --- --- --- --- ---
--- PLAINS - PLA 0 0 --- --- --- --- ---
--- PLENTYWOOD - PLE 0 0 --- --- --- --- ---
--- SEELEY-SWAN - SEE 0 0 --- --- --- --- ---
--- SUNBURST - SUN 0 0 --- --- --- --- ---
--- SUPERIOR - SUP 0 0 --- --- --- --- ---
--- VALIER - VAL 0 0 --- --- --- --- ---
--- WESTBY/GRENORA - WEG 0 0 --- --- --- --- ---
--- WHITE SULPHUR SPRINGS - WSS 0 0 --- --- --- --- ---
--- WHITEWATER - WHI 0 0 --- --- --- --- ---
--- CASCADE - CAS 0 0 --- --- --- --- ---
--- NO SCHOOL - NOS 0 0 --- --- --- --- ---
--- SACO - SAC 0 0 --- --- --- --- ---

CLASS C GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Pos. School Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 TOTAL
1. LAPLANT, HEATHER - PRC 89 --- --- --- --- 89
2. @LADEAUX, JADE - PLA 92 * * --- --- --- --- 92*
3. @RYAN, KATARA - SUN 95 * * --- --- --- --- 95*
4T. @SIMONSON, MOLLIE - PLE 99 * * --- --- --- --- 99*
4T. @HAUSCHULZ, KRISTA - SUN 99 * * --- --- --- --- 99*
-
6T. GILBERT, DELANEY - CEN 101 --- --- --- --- 101
6T. STINSON, JOHANNA - BEL 101 --- --- --- --- 101
8T. @PIMPERTON, HANNAH - FOR 102* * --- --- --- --- 102*
8T. BICE, BAILEY - PRC 102 --- --- --- --- 102
10. VANDYKEN, ASHLYN - MAN 103 --- --- --- --- 103
-
11. REED, RILEY - HAR 104 --- --- --- --- 104
12T. REED, KATIE - LON 105 --- --- --- --- 105
12T. @MEARS, CYRA - SAC 105* * --- --- --- --- 105*
14T. @SCIUCHETTI, BAYLEE - ENN 106* * --- --- --- --- 106*
14T. MARTIN, AMANDA - HAR 106 * --- --- --- --- 106
-
16. @HOOD, JESSIE - SEE 107* * --- --- --- --- 107*
17T. SKOYEN, ALLISON - CHI 110 --- --- --- --- 110
17T. TODHUNTER, SHAYDEN - HAR 110 --- --- --- --- 110
17T. TATOM, SAYLER - LON 110 --- --- --- --- 110
17T. FJELD, SHALYNN - SCO 110 --- --- --- --- 110
-
21T. CHARTIER, KENDYL - CEN 112 --- --- --- --- 112
21T. WASSON, MADISON - HAR 112* --- --- --- --- 112
23. @GILBERT, KASSIE - GFC 113* * --- --- --- --- 113*
24T. @ANDERSON, PAIGE - ENN 114* * --- --- --- --- 114*
24T. @SCHRANER, CHELSEY - GFC 114* * --- --- --- --- 114*
-
26. PRUIETT, DELANEY - LON 116 --- --- --- --- 116
27T. @BEIBER, JENNA - FAI 117* * --- --- --- --- 117*
27T. NEAL, KARA - BEL 117 --- --- --- --- 117
29T. @CHASE, CHLOE - GAR 119* * --- --- --- --- 119*
29T. @MOMBERG, JUSTINE - VAL 119* * --- --- --- --- 119*
-
31. KIMM, ROSE - MAN 120 --- --- --- --- 120
32. FRYE, JILLIAN - MAN 122 --- --- --- --- 122
33. HOFER, CARRIE - CHI 123 --- --- --- --- 123
34. @SCHAAF, JAMISON - SAC 126* * --- --- --- --- 126*
35. IRVINE, ADRIANNA - BEL 128 * --- --- --- --- 128
-
36T. STEPHENSON, KEELEY - SCO 129 --- --- --- --- 129
36T. SCHWEITZER, HANNAH - BEL 129* --- --- --- --- 129
38T. @FEDDES, KATRENA - ABS 131* * --- --- --- --- 131*
38T. KINDRED, BREANNA - CEN 131 --- --- --- --- 131
38T. @WOODMAN, MYCHELE - PLE 131* * --- --- --- --- 131*
-
38T. DANELSON, SHAANN - SCO 131 --- --- --- --- 131
38T. @OGLE, MEGAN - WSS 131* * --- --- --- --- 131*
38T. @ANDERSON, KENDRA - CAS 131* * --- --- --- --- 131*
38T. DAVIS, PAIGE - PRC 131 * --- --- --- --- 131
45. @LAFONTAINE, DENISE - HIG 132* * --- --- --- --- 132*
-
46. @KELLY, HANA - ABS 136* * --- --- --- --- 136*
47. @CATHEY, MICHAELA - CUL 137* * --- --- --- --- 137*
48. PIERCE, RACHEL - CEN 138* * --- --- --- --- 138
49. LAYNE, KAYCEE - PRC 141* --- --- --- --- 141
50. @LEMAY, CHARLEE - CUL 143* * --- --- --- --- 143*
-
51. @LONEY, SERENA - SEE 145* * --- --- --- --- 145*
52T. @BROST, SYDNEY - RIL 151* * --- --- --- --- 151*
52T. @CURRY, MALIA - VAL 151* * --- --- --- --- 151*
54. KAMERMAN, HANNAH - MAN 153* * --- --- --- --- 153
55. @VOLBRECHT, ELLIE - RIL 154* * --- --- --- --- 154*
-
56. @VELLEUX, JAELYN - FOR 155* * --- --- --- --- 155*
57. MACLEOD, ASHLEY - CHI 161 --- --- --- --- 161
58T. BODY, NO - NOS 200 --- --- --- --- 200
58T. BODY 2, NO - NOS 200 --- --- --- --- 200
58T. BODY 3, NO - NOS 200 --- --- --- ---

200

CLASS C BOYS TEAM RESULTS

Pos. School Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 TOTAL
1. HARLOWTON - HAR 246 0 --- --- --- --- 246
2. SEELEY-SWAN - SEE 266 0 --- --- --- --- 266
3. MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN - MAN 277 0 --- --- --- --- 277
4. CHINOOK - CHI 279 0 --- --- --- --- 279
5. PARK CITY - PAR 287 0 --- --- --- --- 287
6. FORT BENTON - FOR 288 0 --- --- --- --- 288
7. WESTBY/GRENORA - WEG 289 0 --- --- --- --- 289
8T. CULBERTSON - CUL 299 0 --- --- --- --- 299
8T. DARBY - DAR 299 0 --- --- --- --- 299
10. PLAINS - PLA 301 0 --- --- --- --- 301
11. GARDINER - GAR 304 0 --- --- --- --- 304
12. ENNIS - ENN 305 0 --- --- --- --- 305
13. LONE PEAK - LON 307 0 --- --- --- --- 307
14. SCOBEY - SCO 326 0 --- --- --- --- 326
--- ABSAROKEE - ABS 0 0 --- --- --- --- ---
--- BAINVILLE - BAI 0 0 --- --- --- --- ---
--- CENTERVILLE - CEN 0 0 --- --- --- --- ---
--- FAIRVIEW - FAI 0 0 --- --- --- --- ---
--- GREAT FALLS CENTRAL CATHOLIC - GFC 0 0 --- --- --- --- ---
--- HEART BUTTE - HEA 0 0 --- --- --- --- ---
--- HIGHWOOD - HIG 0 0 --- --- --- --- ---
--- RICHEY/LAMBERT - RIL 0 0 --- --- --- --- ---
--- PLENTYWOOD - PLE 0 0 --- --- --- --- ---
--- SUNBURST - SUN 0 0 --- --- --- --- ---
--- SUPERIOR - SUP 0 0 --- --- --- --- ---
--- VALIER - VAL 0 0 --- --- --- --- ---
--- WHITE SULPHUR SPRINGS - WSS 0 0 --- --- --- --- ---
--- WHITEWATER - WHI 0 0 --- --- --- --- ---
--- CASCADE - CAS 0 0 --- --- --- --- ---
--- NO SCHOOL - NOS 0 0 --- --- --- --- ---

CLASS C STATE BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

STATE C BOYS 2016

Pos. School Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 TOTAL
1. WOLDSTAD, GARRET - HAR 77 --- --- --- --- 77
2. @EBERLING, ANDREW - PLE 80 * * --- --- --- --- 80*
3T. WASSON, REED - HAR 84 --- --- --- --- 84
3T. JOHNSON, CHARLIE - LON 84 --- --- --- --- 84
5T. TUDOR, JESSE - HAR 85 --- --- --- --- 85
-
5T. NICHOLAS, MCKINLEY - SEE 85 --- --- --- --- 85
7T. VALENZANO, CORY - DAR 87 --- --- --- --- 87
7T. VELLINGA, CONNOR - MAN 87 --- --- --- --- 87
9T. MCINTOSH, IAN - CHI 88 --- --- --- --- 88
9T. BENSON, COLE - PLA 88 --- --- --- --- 88
-
11. HALEY, JACOB - SEE 89 --- --- --- --- 89
12. DEBRUYCKER, CONNOR - FOR 90 --- --- --- --- 90
13. @BIRD, THOMAS - HEA 91 * * --- --- --- --- 91*
14T. LINDEMER, SHANE - SEE 92 * --- --- --- --- 92
14T. @SYVERSON, WILL - WSS 92 * * --- --- --- --- 92*
-
16. JOHNSTONE, TRISTEN - PAR 93 --- --- --- --- 93
17T. BELL, DEREK - CHI 94 --- --- --- --- 94
17T. AAMOT, DAVID - MAN 94 --- --- --- --- 94
17T. COLE, ALEC - PLA 94 --- --- --- --- 94
20T. JOHNSTONE, TALON - PAR 95 --- --- --- --- 95
-
20T. PAINE, JEREMIAH - WEG 95 --- --- --- --- 95
20T. GUENTHER, KADE - WEG 95 --- --- --- --- 95
23T. BAWDEN, JOEY - CUL 96 * --- --- --- --- 96
23T. REHMER, SEAN - GAR 96 --- --- --- --- 96
23T. FRYE, KYLE - MAN 96 * --- --- --- --- 96
-
23T. CAHOON, JOSHUA - SEE 96 * --- --- --- --- 96
27. FRIEDE, KADE - CHI 97 * --- --- --- --- 97
28T. OLSON, BRAYDEN - CUL 98 --- --- --- --- 98
28T. SCOTT, RYAN - FOR 98 --- --- --- --- 98
28T. KILGORE, LANDEN - SCO 98 --- --- --- --- 98
-
31T. GLINES, BRYSON - ENN 99 --- --- --- --- 99
31T. POPP, AUSTIN - PAR 99 --- --- --- --- 99
31T. RUST, KEVIN - WEG 99 --- --- --- --- 99
31T. @SMITH, BRANDON - CAS 99 * * --- --- --- --- 99*
35T. FISHER, BRENNON - DAR 100 --- --- --- --- 100
-
35T. ARGANBRIGHT, TAYLOR - FOR 100 * --- --- --- --- 100
35T. ISKENDERIAN, NICK - LON 100 --- --- --- --- 100
35T. @SYVERSON, JON - WSS 100* * --- --- --- --- 100*
39T. BURDICK, GABE - FOR 102* --- --- --- --- 102
39T. THOMAS, CLANCY - GAR 102 --- --- --- --- 102
-
41T. GILMORE, CHARLIE - ENN 103 --- --- --- --- 103
41T. GILMORE, WILL - ENN 103 * --- --- --- --- 103
43. NIESKENS, PEYTON - SCO 104 --- --- --- --- 104
44T. NORBY, JAKE - CHI 105* --- --- --- --- 105
44T. HENDRICKSON, ERIC - CUL 105 --- --- --- --- 105
-
46. PERIUS, JACOB - GAR 106 --- --- --- --- 106
47T. @DEGELE, MIKOL - ABS 107* * --- --- --- --- 107*
47T. @HANSON, CODY - SUN 107* * --- --- --- --- 107*
47T. @ENGEL, LAYNE - WHI 107* * --- --- --- --- 107*
50. @JOHNSON, JOSH - FAI 108* * --- --- --- --- 108*
-
51T. @PAHUT, ANDREW - GFC 109* * --- --- --- --- 109*
51T. @HARTMAN, TRAYCE - HIG 109* * --- --- --- --- 109*
51T. @WIENS, ALEX - PLE 109* * --- --- --- --- 109*
54T. HORVATH, JJ - DAR 112 --- --- --- --- 112
54T. @HELMUTH, JOHN - RIL 112* * --- --- --- --- 112*
-
54T. @ANDERSON, COLTON - CAS 112* * --- --- --- --- 112*
57. @RABBE, DYLAN - BAI 114* * --- --- --- --- 114*
58. @RUUD, JON - GFC 115* * --- --- --- --- 115*
59T. @ELLETSON, ADAM - FAI 116* * --- --- --- --- 116*
59T. BOS, AUSTIN - MAN 116* --- --- --- --- 116
-
61T. KILZER, CHASE - CUL 117* --- --- --- --- 117
61T. @MCALPINE, LANE - VAL 117* * --- --- --- --- 117*
63. @TRAVIS, BRANDON - CEN 118* * --- --- --- --- 118*
64. LOPEZ, FAME - PLA 119 --- --- --- --- 119
65. @VERVERIS, TARYN - SUP 120* * --- --- --- --- 120*
-
66. SCHREINER, HARRY - LON 123 --- --- --- --- 123
67. GIRARD, TREVOR - SCO 124 * --- --- --- --- 124
68T. @BOWKER, HUNTER - BAI 126* * --- --- --- --- 126*
68T. FORTIER, JON - ENN 126* --- --- --- --- 126
70. BACKMAN, JAKE - SCO 136* --- --- --- --- 136
-
71. FRENCH, WYATT - HAR 138* * --- --- --- --- 138
72. @BODY, NO - NOS 150* * --- --- --- --- 150*

* = Ineligible for Team Score

  • Sports Xtra (Sat Sep 10)

    Sports Xtra (Sat Sep 10)

    Sunday, September 11 2016 10:53 AM EDT2016-09-11 14:53:26 GMT

    College and prep football scores and highlights; Pioneer League update; and more.

    College and prep football scores and highlights; Pioneer League update; and more.

  • Mustangs beat Voyagers, headed to Pioneer League Championship

    Mustangs beat Voyagers, headed to Pioneer League Championship

    Sunday, September 11 2016 10:51 AM EDT2016-09-11 14:51:21 GMT

    The Mustangs beat Great Falls 5-1 in game two Saturday night in front of 1,809 fans at Dehler Park.

    The Mustangs beat Great Falls 5-1 in game two Saturday night in front of 1,809 fans at Dehler Park.

  • Video: "helicopter TD" by GFHS QB Kevin Boes

    Video: "helicopter TD" by GFHS QB Kevin Boes

    Saturday, September 3 2016 4:11 PM EDT2016-09-03 20:11:05 GMT

    Here's that helicopter TD run from Great Falls High QB Kevin Boes

    Here's that helicopter TD run from Great Falls High QB Kevin Boes

Powered by Frankly

© KXLH.com 2018, KXLH.com
A CORDILLERA COMMUNICATIONS Station
All rights reserved
Privacy Policy, | Terms of Service, and Ad Choices

Can't find something?