Quantcast

MTN Sports: Sat May 14 - KXLH.com | Helena, Montana

MTN Sports: Sat May 14

Posted: Updated:

High School Softball

Helena 12, Senior 7

Skyview 3, Helena 2

Skyview 9, Capital 2

Senior 8, Capital 2

Legion Baseball

Belgrade 6, Great Falls 2

Belgrade 6, Great Falls 3

Helena 7, Bozeman 4

Bozeman 8, Helena 3

1B Meet Results

Girls Team Results

  1. Choteau- 159
  2. Shelby- 145
  3. Fairfield- 113
  4. Cut Bank- 59
  5. Rocky Boy- 21 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals
1, Durocher, Payge, Choteau, 12.67. 2, Stern, Savannah, Choteau, 13.12. 3, Schmitt, Kenzie, Fairfield, 13.34. 4, Larson, Katelyn, Cut Bank, 13.51. 5, Rasmussen, Paige, Choteau, 13.61. 6, Klinker, Natalie, Fairfield, 13.90. 7, Molenda, Kamdyn, Cut Bank, 13.95. 8, Taylor, Portia, Cut Bank, 14.27. 9, Welker, Sydney, Shelby, 14.97. 10, Oakley, Ruthie, Fairfield, 16.94. 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
1, Durocher, Payge, Choteau, 27.28. 2, Stern, Savannah, Choteau, 27.66. 3, Larson, Katelyn, Cut Bank, 28.80. 4, Klinker, Natalie, Fairfield, 28.90. 5, Schmitt, Kenzie, Fairfield, 29.28. 6, Taylor, Portia, Cut Bank, 29.77. 7, Fitzpatrick, Abbi, Cut Bank, 29.78. 8, Oakley, Ruthie, Fairfield, 37.73. 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
1, Parsell, Kim, Shelby, 59.14. 2, Durocher, Payton, Choteau, 1:02.26. 3, Stern, Savannah, Choteau, 1:03.75. 4, Taylor, Portia, Cut Bank, 1:06.62. 5, Larson, Katelyn, Cut Bank, 1:07.75. 6, Schmitt, Kenzie, Fairfield, 1:10.06. 
Girls 800 Meter Run
1, Parsell, Kim, Shelby, 2:19.50. 2, Bowers, Kaitlin, Choteau, 2:39.03. 3, McWilliams, Alexis, Fairfield, 2:44.52. 4, Brusven, Brittany, Shelby, 2:49.65. 5, Martinez, Lucia, Choteau, 2:49.89. 6, Stern, Shay, Choteau, 2:57.73. 7, Duffner, Jazmyn, Choteau, 3:19.70. 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
1, Parsell, Kim, Shelby, 5:18.48. 2, Bowers, Kaitlin, Choteau, 5:56.93. 3, McWilliams, Alexis, Fairfield, 6:18.69. 4, Martinez, Lucia, Choteau, 6:48.21. 5, Bielawski, Emily, Shelby, 7:38.30. 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
1, Parsell, Kim, Shelby, 11:17.09. 2, Appley, Kaylee, Shelby, 15:09.42. 3, Bielawski, Emily, Shelby, 16:29.58. 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
1, Rasmussen, Paige, Choteau, 17.09. 2, Steinbach, Allie, Fairfield, 17.27. 3, Buck, Allisa, Shelby, 18.48. 4, Edinger, Katelyn, Cut Bank, 18.95. 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
1, Durocher, Payton, Choteau, 49.30. 2, Edinger, Katelyn, Cut Bank, 53.87. 3, Buck, Allisa, Shelby, 54.39. 4, Oakley, Ruthie, Fairfield, 1:06.95. 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
1, Choteau 'A' (Durocher, Payge 11, Durocher, Payton 11, Stern, Savannah 11, Rasmussen, Paige 9), 51.52. 2, Fairfield 'A' (Steinbach, Allie 12, Klinker, Natalie 11, Dauwalder, Lori 11, Schmitt, Kenzie 10), 54.20. 3, Cut Bank 'A' (Taylor, Portia 9, Edinger, Katelyn 9, Fitzpatrick, Abbi 10, Larson, Katelyn 10), 55.19. 4, Shelby 'A' (Buck, Allisa 11, Aklestad, Sam 11, Stewart, Olivia 11, Welker, Sydney 12), 58.50. 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
1, Choteau 'A' (Durocher, Payge 11, Bowers, Kaitlin 10, Stern, Savannah 11, Durocher, Payton 11), 4:22.33. 2, Shelby 'A' (Brusven, Brittany 10, Buck, Allisa 11, Appley, Kaylee 9, Parsell, Kim 12), 4:37.17. 3, Cut Bank 'A' (Edinger, Katelyn 9, Dosch, Dakota , Fitzpatrick, Abbi 10, Larson, Katelyn 10), 4:52.94. 
Girls High Jump
1, Klinker, Natalie, Fairfield, 5-00. 2, Durocher, Payge, Choteau, 4-10. 3, Schmitt, Kenzie, Fairfield, 4-08. 4, Brusven, Brittany, Shelby, J4-08. 
Girls Pole Vault
1, Stewart, Olivia, Shelby, 8-06. 2, Daniels, Makenna, Shelby, J8-06. 3, Fitzpatrick, Abbi, Cut Bank, 8-00. 4, Taylor, Portia, Cut Bank, 6-00. 
Girls Long Jump West Pit
1, Durocher, Payton, Choteau, 15-06.25. 2, Steinbach, Allie, Fairfield, 14-09.50. 3, Rasmussen, Paige, Choteau, 14-09. 4, Dauwalder, Lori, Fairfield, 14-08.50. 5, Edinger, Katelyn, Cut Bank, 12-08.75. 6, Stewart, Olivia, Shelby, 12-06.50. 7, Molenda, Kamdyn, Cut Bank, 12-04.50. 8, Duffner, Jazmyn, Choteau, 12-00.75. 9, Welker, Sydney, Shelby, 10-01.50. --, Stern, Shay, Choteau, ND. 
Girls Triple Jump West Pit
1, Steinbach, Allie, Fairfield, 33-00.75. 2, Rasmussen, Paige, Choteau, 31-01.50. 3, Brusven, Brittany, Shelby, 30-11.50. 4, Dauwalder, Lori, Fairfield, 30-07.50. 5, Stewart, Olivia, Shelby, 28-09. 6, Molenda, Kamdyn, Cut Bank, 27-00. 7, Welker, Sydney, Shelby, 26-04. 
Girls Shot Put
1, Aklestad, Sam, Shelby, 30-05. 2, Pease, Rochelle, Rocky Boy, 28-09.50. 3, Laforge, Jurnee, Rocky Boy, 28-05.50. 4, Claycomb, Cidney, Cut Bank, 27-06. 5, Rogers, Austin, Fairfield, 24-11. 6, Seaton, Alyx, Rocky Boy, 22-07. 7, Anton, Elizabeth, Cut Bank, 22-05. 8, Stern, Shay, Choteau, 20-07.50. 9, Myers, Abby, Choteau, 16-07. 
Girls Discus Throw
1, Aklestad, Sam, Shelby, 75-07. 2, Rogers, Austin, Fairfield, 74-09. 3, Brusven, Brittany, Shelby, 71-01. 4, Pease, Rochelle, Rocky Boy, 67-05. 5, Seaton, Alyx, Rocky Boy, 61-06. 6, Anton, Elizabeth, Cut Bank, 57-00. 7, Laforge, Jurnee, Rocky Boy, 54-06. --, Claycomb, Cidney, Cut Bank, ND. 
Girls Javelin Throw
1, Duffner, Jazmyn, Choteau, 104-03. 2, Steinbach, Allie, Fairfield, 100-05. 3, Dauwalder, Lori, Fairfield, 97-09. 4, Aklestad, Sam, Shelby, 80-06. 5, Stern, Shay, Choteau, 79-04. 6, Rogers, Austin, Fairfield, 77-08. 7, Pease, Rochelle, Rocky Boy, 68-05. 8, Claycomb, Cidney, Cut Bank, 59-11. 9, Seaton, Alyx, Rocky Boy, 55-01. 10, Anton, Elizabeth, Cut Bank, 48-04. 11, Myers, Abby, Choteau, 40-07. 

Boys Team Scores

  1. Fairfield- 168
  2. Conrad- 102
  3. Shelby- 101
  4. Cut Bank- 98
  5. Rocky Boy- 28
  6. Choteau- 26
Boys 100 Meter Dash
1, Jay, Daylon, Conrad, 11.41. 2, Allen, Chandler, Fairfield, 11.53. 3, Omsberg, Seth, Cut Bank, 11.57. 4, Allen, Dawson, Fairfield, 11.61. 5, Coverdell, Cantor, Fairfield, 11.80. 6, Clotfelter, Isaac, Fairfield, 11.94. 7, Small, Kordell, Rocky Boy, 11.95. 8, Seewald, JR, Cut Bank, 12.14. 9, Paulsen, Bert, Conrad, 12.16. 10, Mycke, Hunter, Conrad, 12.29. 11, Becker, Libien, Fairfield, 12.36. 12, Galbavy, Kade, Rocky Boy, 12.50. 13, McNeil, Shamus, Choteau, 13.42. 14, Hansen, Kage, Shelby, 13.45. 15, Caldwell, Harley, Choteau, 14.08. 16, Windy Boy, John, Rocky Boy, 17.67. 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
1, Jay, Daylon, Conrad, 23.01. 2, Allen, Chandler, Fairfield, 23.36. 3, Allen, Dawson, Fairfield, 23.37. 4, Seewald, JR, Cut Bank, 24.73. 5, Clotfelter, Isaac, Fairfield, 24.91. 6, Novak, Wylie, Cut Bank, 24.98. 7, Becker, Libien, Fairfield, 24.99. 8, Torgerson, Zachary, Shelby, 25.20. 9, Henke, Justen, Shelby, 25.40. 10, Small, Kordell, Rocky Boy, 25.97. 11, Mycke, Hunter, Conrad, 26.39. 12, Pitcher, Kolbe, Fairfield, 26.42. 13, McNeil, Shamus, Choteau, 27.87. 14, Ballard, Bryan, Choteau, 28.45. 15, Hansen, Kage, Shelby, 28.63. 16, Awtrey, Brian, Conrad, 32.67. 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
1, Allen, Chandler, Fairfield, 53.26. 2, Heptner, Kyle, Shelby, 54.06. 3, Novak, Wylie, Cut Bank, 55.05. 4, Henke, Luke, Shelby, 55.09. 5, Clotfelter, Isaac, Fairfield, 55.35. 6, Henke, Justen, Shelby, 55.56. 7, Becker, Libien, Fairfield, 55.75. 8, Torgerson, Zachary, Shelby, 55.85. 9, Finstad, Evan, Cut Bank, 56.73. 10, Ray, Jaxon, Cut Bank, 57.52. 11, Henke, Jonathan, Shelby, 58.76. 12, Shelmerdine, Leif, Choteau, 1:11.23. 
Boys 800 Meter Run
1, McWilliams, CJ, Fairfield, 2:01.34. 2, Henke, Luke, Shelby, 2:05.99. 3, Becker, Libien, Fairfield, 2:12.19. 4, Finstad, Evan, Cut Bank, 2:15.87. 5, Gibson, Levi, Fairfield, 2:16.95. 6, Anderson, Jarod, Shelby, 2:20.26. 7, Sellers, Mason, Choteau, 2:20.56. 8, James, Brandon, Shelby, 2:35.91. 9, Ehlert, Gavin, Cut Bank, 2:42.39. 10, Mehta, Cyrus, Cut Bank, 2:45.07. 11, Bender, Michael, Conrad, 2:46.12. 12, James, Matthew, Shelby, 2:48.59. 13, Awtrey, Brian, Conrad, 2:55.28. 14, Dean, Noah, Shelby, 2:58.60. 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
1, McWilliams, CJ, Fairfield, 5:07.74. 2, Standing Rock, Bowen, Rocky Boy, 5:20.04. 3, Anderson, Jarod, Shelby, 5:24.84. 4, Hansen, Barrett, Shelby, 5:30.65. 5, Sellers, Mason, Choteau, 5:39.38. 6, James, Brandon, Shelby, 5:45.35. 7, Corcoran, Chase, Rocky Boy, 5:50.24. 8, Bender, Michael, Conrad, 6:22.01. 9, James, Matthew, Shelby, 6:28.86. 10, Dean, Noah, Shelby, 6:34.23. 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
1, Standing Rock, Bowen, Rocky Boy, 11:35.44. 2, Hansen, Barrett, Shelby, 11:42.25. 3, Anderson, Jarod, Shelby, 12:29.25. 4, Corcoran, Chase, Rocky Boy, 12:47.87. 5, Leck, Kaden, Shelby, 12:52.60. 6, Wambach, Andrew, Fairfield, 13:10.23. 7, Mehta, Cyrus, Cut Bank, 13:17.79. 8, Ehlert, Gavin, Cut Bank, 14:09.13. 9, Bender, Michael, Conrad, 14:10.29. 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
1, Allen, Dawson, Fairfield, 15.68. 2, Judisch, Clark, Conrad, 15.92. 3, Pederson, Colt, Shelby, 17.40. 4, Brusven, Wyatt, Shelby, 18.00. 5, Paulsen, Bert, Conrad, 18.20. 6, Taylor, David, Cut Bank, 18.50. 7, Leck, Kaden, Shelby, 20.11. 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
1, Allen, Dawson, Fairfield, 41.53. 2, Stone, Taner, Choteau, 43.62. 3, Pederson, Colt, Shelby, 43.86. 4, Ray, Jaxon, Cut Bank, 44.46. 5, Judisch, Clark, Conrad, 44.98. 6, Brusven, Wyatt, Shelby, 45.55. 7, Taylor, David, Cut Bank, 49.59. 8, LazyBoy, Marcus, Cut Bank, 1:03.77. 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
1, Conrad 'A' (Jay, Daylon 12, Paulsen, Bert 11, Harwood, Eric 12, Judisch, Clark 12), 45.70. 2, Cut Bank 'A' (Novak, Wylie 11, Omsberg, Seth 11, Ray, Jaxon 10, Seewald, JR 9), 46.45. 3, Fairfield 'A' (Batson, Luke 11, Clotfelter, Isaac 10, Pitcher, Kolbe 10, Coverdell, Cantor 11), 47.64. 4, Shelby 'A' (Torgerson, Zachary 10, Henke, Jonathan 10, Pederson, Colt 11, Watson, Logan 10), 48.12. 5, Choteau 'A' (Deboo, Chase 12, McNeil, Shamus 9, Ballard, Bryan 9, Stone, Taner 11), 51.09. --, Rocky Boy 'A' (Standing Rock, Bowen 12, Corcoran, Chase 11, Galbavy, Kade 10, Small, Kordell 10), DQ. 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
1, Shelby 'A' (Torgerson, Zachary 10, Heptner, Kyle 12, Pederson, Colt 11, Henke, Luke 12), 3:42.79. 2, Fairfield 'A' (Clotfelter, Isaac 10, McWilliams, CJ 12, Batson, Luke 11, Pitcher, Kolbe 10), 3:49.59. 3, Conrad 'A' (Paulsen, Bert 11, Harwood, Eric 12, Larson, Kale 10, Murack, Ryan 10), 3:56.68. 4, Cut Bank 'A' (Novak, Wylie 11, Beck, Halsten 11, Finstad, Evan 12, Seewald, JR 9), 3:59.68. 
Boys High Jump
1, Omsberg, Seth, Cut Bank, 6-05. 2, Heptner, Kyle, Shelby, 5-08. 3, Batson, Luke, Fairfield, 5-06. 4, Stone, Taner, Choteau, 5-04. 5, Gibson, Levi, Fairfield, 5-02. 6, Deboo, Chase, Choteau, J5-02. 7, McNeil, Shamus, Choteau, 5-00. --, Murack, Ryan, Conrad, NH. 
Boys Pole Vault
1, Harwood, Eric, Conrad, 11-06. 2, Seewald, JR, Cut Bank, J11-06. 3, Deboo, Chase, Choteau, 11-00. 4, Brusven, Wyatt, Shelby, 10-00. 5, Larson, Kale, Conrad, 9-06. 6, Henke, Jonathan, Shelby, 9-00. --, Mehta, Cyrus, Cut Bank, NH. --, Beck, Halsten, Cut Bank, NH. 
Boys Long Jump East Pit
1, Omsberg, Seth, Cut Bank, 21-08.50. 2, Jay, Daylon, Conrad, 20-07. 3, Corcoran, Chase, Rocky Boy, 19-00. 4, Heptner, Kyle, Shelby, 18-10.50. 5, Becker, Libien, Fairfield, 18-05. 6, Stone, Taner, Choteau, 18-02.75. 7, Deboo, Chase, Choteau, 16-09.50. 8, Watson, Logan, Shelby, 16-09.25. 9, Ray, Jaxon, Cut Bank, 15-06. 10, Galbavy, Kade, Rocky Boy, 15-05. 11, Awtrey, Brian, Conrad, 13-00. 
Boys Triple Jump East Pit
1, Coverdell, Cantor, Fairfield, 44-06.50. 2, Omsberg, Seth, Cut Bank, 43-01.75. 3, Allen, Chandler, Fairfield, 39-09.75. 4, Heptner, Kyle, Shelby, 37-09. 5, Jay, Daylon, Conrad, 37-08.75. 6, Deboo, Chase, Choteau, 36-02. 7, Watson, Logan, Shelby, 35-08. 8, Ray, Jaxon, Cut Bank, 33-11. 
Boys Shot Put
1, Jansen, Blaine, Cut Bank, 45-07. 2, Mycke, Hunter, Conrad, 45-05. 3, Hamilton Jr., Peter, Cut Bank, 45-04.50. 4, Judisch, Clark, Conrad, 40-05. 5, Larson, Kale, Conrad, 38-10. 6, Murack, Kyle, Conrad, 36-01. 7, Irvin, Marcus, Shelby, 35-02. 8, Corcoran, Chase, Rocky Boy, 33-11. 9, Seibel, Kodi, Fairfield, 33-00.50. 10, Small, Kordell, Rocky Boy, 31-03. 11, McNeil, Shamus, Choteau, 30-10. 12, Gardipee, Koda, Rocky Boy, 30-06.50. 13, Windy Boy, John, Rocky Boy, 30-03. 14, Murack, Ryan, Conrad, 30-02. 15, Christensen, Kruize, Fairfield, 29-08. 16, Caldwell, Harley, Choteau, 28 09.50. 17, Ballard, Bryan, Choteau, 28-07.50. 18, Wambach, Andrew, Fairfield, 27-08. 19, LazyBoy, Marcus, Cut Bank, 23-08. 20, Wipf, Levi, Fairfield, 23-03. 21, Shelmerdine, Leif, Choteau, 21-04. 22, Griffis, Ryan, Choteau, 16-00. 
Boys Discus Throw
1, Coverdell, Cantor, Fairfield, 153-00. 2, Murack, Kyle, Conrad, 129-04. 3, Hamilton Jr., Peter, Cut Bank, 125-06. 4, Allen, Chandler, Fairfield, 119-11. 5, Mycke, Hunter, Conrad, 118-02. 6, Judisch, Clark, Conrad, 109-02. 7, Jansen, Blaine, Cut Bank, 106-05. 8, Larson, Kale, Conrad, 104-03. 9, Ehlert, Gavin, Cut Bank, 99-07. 10, Gardipee, Koda, Rocky Boy, 96-09. 11, Murack, Ryan, Conrad, 96-06. 12, Irvin, Marcus, Shelby, 94-10. 13, Christensen, Kruize, Fairfield, 91-07. 14, Seibel, Kodi, Fairfield, 89-09. 15, Windy Boy, John, Rocky Boy, 86-09. 16, Wambach, Andrew, Fairfield, 82-10. 17, LazyBoy, Marcus, Cut Bank, 67-01. 18, Caldwell, Harley, Choteau, 65-06. 
Boys Javelin Throw
1, Coverdell, Cantor, Fairfield, 166-00. 2, Allen, Dawson, Fairfield, 140-08. 3, Murack, Kyle, Conrad, 139-10. 4, Pitcher, Kolbe, Fairfield, 133-05. 5, Novak, Wylie, Cut Bank, 131-06. 6, Stone, Taner, Choteau, 128-09. 7, Irvin, Marcus, Shelby, 124-06. 8, Beck, Halsten, Cut Bank, 120-08. 9, Gibson, Levi, Fairfield, 117-04. 10, Lee, Griffen, Fairfield, 113-01. 11, Galbavy, Kade, Rocky Boy, 112-08. 12, Hamilton Jr., Peter, Cut Bank, 107-04. 13, Leck, Kaden, Shelby, 105-00. 14, Murack, Ryan, Conrad, 103-04. 15, Jansen, Blaine, Cut Bank, 99-10. 16, Gardipee, Koda, Rocky Boy, 96-03. 17, Windy Boy, John, Rocky Boy, 84-06. 18, LazyBoy, Marcus, Cut Bank, 77-08. 19, Ballard, Bryan, Choteau, 70-03. 20, Shelmerdine, Leif, Choteau, 68-08. 21, Awtrey, Brian, Conrad, 58-10. 22, Caldwell, Harley, Choteau, 56-02. 

10C Meet Results

Boys Team Scores

  1. Power- 163 
  2. North Toole County(Sunburst)- 100 
  3. Simms- 68 
  4. Dutton-Brady- 57 
  5. Valier- 54 
  6. Cascade- 45 
  7. Great Falls Central Catholic- 23

Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals

1, Rossmiller, Chase, Power, 11.62. 2, Pschernig, Erik, Simms, 11.90. 3, Curry, Colten, Valier, 12.04. 4, Ramos, Isaac, Valier, 12.05. 5, Rushton, Logan, Simms, 12.30. 6, Wheeler, Colton, Valier, 12.35.

Boys 200 Meter Dash

1, Rossmiller, Chase, Power, 23.67. 2, Dugan, Nolan, Dutton-Brady, 24.16. 3, Woodword, Ben, Power, 24.20. 4, Pschernig, Erik, Simms, 24.22. 5, Belstad, Andru, Dutton-Brady, 24.75. 6, Wheeler, Colton, Valier, 25.28.

Boys 400 Meter Dash

1, Woodword, Ben, Power, 53.80. 2, Belstad, Andru, Dutton-Brady, 54.86. 3, Dugan, Nolan, Dutton-Brady, 55.43. 4, Simmes, Logan, North Toole, 55.79. 5, Ramos, Isaac, Valier, 56.91. 6, Cavalcante, Caue, Augusta, 56.94.

Boys 800 Meter Run

1, Woodword, Ben, Power, 2:07.00. 2, Morgan, Chance, North Toole, 2:08.51. 3, Dunk, Dominik, Power, 2:15.37. 4, Steinke, Dace, Simms, 2:18.68. 5, Kohut, Thomas, Simms, 2:21.69. 6, Wahl, Eric, Dutton-Brady, 2:21.79.

Boys 1600 Meter Run

1, Morgan, Chance, North Toole, 5:03.62. 2, Pickering, Treyton, North Toole, 5:25.10. 3, Herring, Harold, Augusta, 5:28.69. 4, Hagan, Wesley, Cascade, 5:30.59. 5, Nagy, Jackson, North Toole, 5:31.86. 6, Vincent, Ethan, Great Falls, 5:36.56.

Boys 3200 Meter Run

1, Morgan, Chance, North Toole, 11:13.41. 2, Steinke, Dace, Simms, 11:39.20. 3, Herring, Harold, Augusta, 11:40.49. 4, Hill, Peyton, Power, 12:36.69. 5, Grimes, Jeffrey, Cascade, 12:40.28. 6, Kohut, Blayne, Simms, 12:46.03.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

1, Omdahl, Ulan, North Toole, 17.82. 2, Zylks, Joey, Power, 20.34. 3, Jensen, Andrew, Power, 20.85. 4, Kitchin, Seth, Power, 21.97. 5, Rouns, Blake, Dutton-Brady, 22.13.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

1, Belstad, Andru, Dutton-Brady, 45.27. 2, Omdahl, Ulan, North Toole, 45.37. 3, Smoot, Logan, Power, 48.04. 4, Zylks, Joey, Power, 49.69. 5, Jensen, Andrew, Power, 52.31. 6, Leigland, Sam, Power, 59.49.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

1, Cascade 'A' (Lynch, Matthew 12, Mikes, Mickey 10, Mueller, Timo 11, Riphenburg, Zachary 11), 47.56. 2, Dutton-Brady 'A' (Dugan, Nolan 12, Belstad, Andru 11, Cunnington, Shaun 10, Fritz, Garrett 11), 47.57. 3, Great Falls Central Catholic 'A' (Wilkins, Nick 11, Bertha, Joey 12, Dickinson, Riley 9, Teasley, Michael 11), 47.96. 4, Power 'A' (Dunk, Dominik 10, Smoot, Logan 11, Woodword, Ben 12, Hill, Peyton 9), 48.37. 5, Valier 'A' (Wheeler, Colton 11, Habel, Darin 12, Ramos, Isaac 11, RunningCrane, Wacey 10), 48.49. 6, North Toole County(Sunburst) 'A' (Cullen, Trever 11, Nagy, Jackson 12, Omdahl, Quintin 12, Ehlers, Paul 12), 48.65.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

1, Valier 'A' (RunningCrane, Wacey 10, Curry, Colten 10, Ramos, Isaac 11, Wheeler, Colton 11), 3:46.78. 2, Dutton-Brady 'A' (Dugan, Nolan 12, Belstad, Andru 11, Cunnington, Shaun 10, Schmutzler, Benni 11), 3:47.05. 3, North Toole County(Sunburst) 'A' (Omdahl, Ulan 12, Pickering, Treyton 10, Morgan, Chance 2, Simmes, Logan 12), 3:48.43. 4, Power 'A' (Hill, Peyton 9, Dunk, Dominik 10, Smoot, Logan 11, Woodword, Ben 12), 3:55.56. 5, Great Falls Central Catholic 'A' (Ness, Gus 12, Marmon, Luke 9, Wilkins, Nick 11, Bertha, Joey 12), 4:01.04. 6, Cascade 'A' (Ferguson, Glen 11, Fredrickson, Jayson 11, Hagan, Wesley 9, Roach-Skelton, Michael 11), 4:02.88.

Boys High Jump

1, Curry, Colten, Valier, 5-10. 2, Omdahl, Ulan, North Toole, J5-10. 3, Rossmiller, Chase, Power, 5-08. 4, Weickum, Dawson, Cascade, 5-04. 5, Wilkins, Nick, Great Falls, J5-04. 6, Mueller, Timo, Cascade, J5-04.

Boys Pole Vault

1, Riphenburg, Zachary, Cascade, 13-00. 2, Habel, Darin, Valier, 11-00. 3, Zylks, Joey, Power, 10-06. 4, Roach-Skelton, Michael, Cascade, 10-00. 5, Fredrickson, Jayson, Cascade, 9-06.

Boys Long Jump
1, Rushton, Logan, Simms, 19-04. 2, Rossmiller, Chase, Power, 18-09.50. 3, Curry, Colten, Valier, 18-02.50. 4, Riphenburg, Zachary, Cascade, 17-04.50. 5, Cavalcante, Caue, Augusta, 17-04. 6, Smoot, Logan, Power, 16-11.75. 
Boys Triple Jump
1, Rushton, Logan, Simms, 40-06. 2, Rossmiller, Chase, Power, 39-08.50. 3, Omdahl, Ulan, North Toole, 38-11.50. 4, Curry, Colten, Valier, 38-07. 5, Omdahl, Quintin, North Toole, 37-05. 6, Smoot, Logan, Power, 36-07. 
Boys Shot Put
1, Hill, Breyer, Power, 42-01. 2, Becker, Sam, North Toole, 41-05. 3, Ambuehl, Noah, Great Falls, 40-09.50. 4, Bertha, Joey, Great Falls, 40-05. 5, Ferguson, Glen, Cascade, 38-09.75. 6, Ehlers, Paul, North Toole, 37-08.50. 
Boys Discus Throw
1, Hill, Breyer, Power, 109-11. 2, Becker, Sam, North Toole, 107-11. 3, Kalanick, Lucas, Power, 106-06. 4, Fritz, Garrett, Dutton-Brady, 105-07. 5, Bertha, Joey, Great Falls, 103-10. 6, Tschetter, Ryan, Simms, 103-06. 
Boys Javelin Throw
1, Pschernig, Erik, Simms, 144-11. 2, Rushton, Logan, Simms, 132-11. 3, Kalanick, Lucas, Power, 127-00. 4, Lehnerz, Chase, Power, 126-06. 5, Kitchin, Seth, Power, 126-04. 6, Weickum, Dawson, Cascade, 122-11. 
Girls Team Scores
  1. Cascade- 144
  2. Dutton-Brady- 121
  3. Power- 91
  4. Simms- 54
  5. Valier- 51
  6. North Toole County(Sunburst)- 39
  7. Great Falls Central Catholic- 22
Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals
1, Schwindt, Ember, Cascade, 13.37. 2, Johnson, Aria, Dutton-Brady, 13.81. 3, Mindt, Sophia, Great Falls, 13.98. 4, Schlotter, Ashtyn, Cascade, 14.07. 5, Vatrova, Karolina, Power, 14.26. 6, Owens, Liz, North Toole, 14.88. 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
1, Schwindt, Ember, Cascade, 27.91. 2, Mindt, Sophia, Great Falls, 28.81. 3, Johnson, Aria, Dutton-Brady, 29.33. 4, Reeve, Taylor, Dutton-Brady, 29.55. 5, Vatrova, Karolina, Power, 29.77. 6, Jensen, Maggie, Power, 30.73. 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
1, Stoltz, Mariah, Valier, 66.32. 2, Jensen, Maggie, Power, 68.56. 3, Wolfe, Serenity, Simms, 68.72. 4, Johnson, Aria, Dutton-Brady, 70.12. 5, Shumaker, Kennadi, Cascade, 70.29. 6, Reeve, Tasha, Dutton-Brady, 73.73. 
Girls 800 Meter Run
1, Shumaker, Kennadi, Cascade, 2:43.15. 2, Wolfe, Serenity, Simms, 2:47.14. 3, Cummings, Kacie, Cascade, 2:47.84. 4, Maruska, Jessie, Power, 2:58.75. 5, Smelser, Hope, Power, 3:00.51. 6, Wahl, Molly, Dutton-Brady, 3:00.94. 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
1, Shumaker, Kennadi, Cascade, 6:10.18. 2, Weber, Faith, Dutton-Brady, 6:42.31. 3, Cummings, Kacie, Cascade, 6:53.20. 4, Maruska, Jessie, Power, 6:57.12. 5, Schmidt, Raygen, Power, 7:04.42. 6, Chapdelaine, Tierra, Dutton-Brady, 7:21.34. 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
1, Weber, Faith, Dutton-Brady, 14:03.09. 2, Chapdelaine, Tierra, Dutton-Brady, 16:11.48. 3, Spaelti, Larissa, Power, 16:29.76. 4, Feland, McKoy, North Toole, 17:05.82. 5, Sinatti, Giulia, Power, 17:52.33. 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
1, Stoltz, Mariah, Valier, 17.28. 2, Hitchcock, Aubree, Dutton-Brady, 18.23. 3, Schlotter, Ashtyn, Cascade, 18.56. 4, Douglas, Mikayla, Cascade, 19.38. 5, Weber, Grace, Dutton-Brady, 19.96. 6, Christiaens, Sara, Valier, 22.97. 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
1, Stoltz, Mariah, Valier, 48.77. 2, Mindt, Sophia, Great Falls, 52.43. 3, Schlotter, Ashtyn, Cascade, 52.61. 4, Douglas, Mikayla, Cascade, 54.10. 5, Hitchcock, Aubree, Dutton-Brady, 57.55. 6, Weber, Grace, Dutton-Brady, 57.61. 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
1, Dutton-Brady 'A' (Hitchcock, Aubree 12, Johnson, Aria 9, Cox, Jamie 12, Reeve, Tasha 10), 55.77. 2, Cascade 'A' (Buley, Raija 10, Schlotter, Ashtyn 10, Spurzem, Savannah 10, Taylor, Jenny 11), 56.13. 3, Power 'A' (Rehm, Wednesday 11, Jensen, Maggie 9, Vatrova, Karolina 10, Maruska, Jessie 9), 57.10. 4, Simms 'A' (Widhalm, Brianna 10, Wolfe, Serenity 11, Bloom, Maddie 9, Wiegand, Madison 9), 57.54. 5, North Toole County(Sunburst) 'A' (Koon, Haylee 11, Becker, Maria 9, Rodriquez, Karen 11, Owens, Liz 12), 60.76. 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
1, Cascade 'A' (Cummings, Kacie 12, Douglas, Mikayla 9, Schlotter, Ashtyn 10, Schwindt, Ember 11), 4:41.54. 2, Dutton-Brady 'A' (Johnson, Aria 9, Reeve, Tasha 10, Suek, Amber 9, Wahl, Molly 9), 4:56.08. 3, Simms 'A' (Widhalm, Brianna 10, Harris, Avery 10, Wiegand, Mackenzie 9, Wolfe, Serenity 11), 4:56.90. 4, Power 'A' (Schmidt, Raygen 12, Jensen, Maggie 9, Maruska, Jessie 9, Spaelti, Larissa 12), 4:57.47. 
Girls High Jump
1, Schwindt, Ember, Cascade, 5-00. 2, Vatrova, Karolina, Power, 4-08. 3, Lackner, Teia, Valier, 4-04. 4, Christiaens, Sara, Valier, J4-04. 5, Suek, Amber, Dutton-Brady, J4-04. 6, Smelser, Hope, Power, 3-10. 
Girls Pole Vault
1, Stoltz, Mariah, Valier, 8-09. 2, Rehm, Wednesday, Power, 7-00. 3, Spaelti, Larissa, Power, 6-06. 4, Buley, Raija, Cascade, J6-06. 5, Schmidt, Raygen, Power, 6-00. 6, Sinatti, Giulia, Power, 5-06. 
Girls Long Jump
1, Schwindt, Ember, Cascade, 16-03. 2, Vatrova, Karolina, Power, 14-02. 3, Widhalm, Brianna, Simms, 13-09.50. 4, Smelser, Hope, Power, 13-01.50. 5, Spaelti, Larissa, Power, 13-00. 6, Cox, Jamie, Dutton-Brady, 12-11.50. 
Girls Triple Jump
1, Taylor, Jenny, Cascade, 30-01. 2, Hitchcock, Aubree, Dutton-Brady, 29-08.50. 3, Rehm, Wednesday, Power, 29-03.50. 4, Shumaker, Kennadi, Cascade, 28-05. 5, Wiegand, Madison, Simms, 28-04.50. 6, Weber, Grace, Dutton-Brady, 28-00. 
Girls Shot Put
1, Reeve, Taylor, Dutton-Brady, 34-00. 2, Christian, Kodie, North Toole, 30-00.75. 3, Koon, Haylee, North Toole, 29-09.25. 4, Hart, Randi, Simms, 29-00.25. 5, Buley, Raija, Cascade, 28-05.75. 6, Cox, Jamie, Dutton-Brady, 27-05. 
Girls Discus Throw
1, Reeve, Taylor, Dutton-Brady, 104-02. 2, Lappier, Kelsey, Cascade, 89-10. 3, Cox, Jamie, Dutton-Brady, 87-00. 4, Christian, Kodie, North Toole, 86-04. 5, Bloom, Maddie, Simms, 82-08. 6, Rehm, Wednesday, Power, 82-03. 
Girls Javelin Throw
1, Bloom, Maddie, Simms, 111-11. 2, Owens, Liz, North Toole, 93-00. 3, Harris, Avery, Simms, 88-00. 4, Koon, Haylee, North Toole, 84-01. 5, Christian, Kodie, North Toole, 81-03. 6, Rehm, Wednesday, Power, 80-10. 
  • Sports Xtra (Sat Sep 10)

    Sports Xtra (Sat Sep 10)

    Sunday, September 11 2016 10:53 AM EDT2016-09-11 14:53:26 GMT

    College and prep football scores and highlights; Pioneer League update; and more.

    College and prep football scores and highlights; Pioneer League update; and more.

  • Mustangs beat Voyagers, headed to Pioneer League Championship

    Mustangs beat Voyagers, headed to Pioneer League Championship

    Sunday, September 11 2016 10:51 AM EDT2016-09-11 14:51:21 GMT

    The Mustangs beat Great Falls 5-1 in game two Saturday night in front of 1,809 fans at Dehler Park.

    The Mustangs beat Great Falls 5-1 in game two Saturday night in front of 1,809 fans at Dehler Park.

  • Video: "helicopter TD" by GFHS QB Kevin Boes

    Video: "helicopter TD" by GFHS QB Kevin Boes

    Saturday, September 3 2016 4:11 PM EDT2016-09-03 20:11:05 GMT

    Here's that helicopter TD run from Great Falls High QB Kevin Boes

    Here's that helicopter TD run from Great Falls High QB Kevin Boes

Powered by Frankly

© KXLH.com 2018, KXLH.com
A CORDILLERA COMMUNICATIONS Station
All rights reserved
Privacy Policy, | Terms of Service, and Ad Choices

Can't find something?