Quantcast

Pre District Track Meet results and highlights - KXLH.com | Helena, Montana

Pre District Track Meet results and highlights

Posted: Updated:
GREAT FALLS -

Class B and C track teams took to Memorial for one last tune up before district track events:

Team Results

Girls

  1. Choteau 107
  2. Belt 87
  3. Hobson 75.33
  4. Geraldine Public 60.33
  5. Fairfield 48
  6. Dutton-Brady 31
  7. Valier 30.33
  8. Cascade 23
  9. Roy-Winifred 20
  10. Denton-Geyser-Stanford 13
  11. Power 9
  12. Chester/Joplin-Inverness 9
  13. Centerville 5
  14. Highwood 4
  15. North Toole County (Suburst) 3
  16. Simms 2

Boys

1. Belt 111

2. Fairfield 90

3. Power 58

3. Conrad 58

5. CJI 42

6. Sunburst 36

7. Cascade 27

8. Valier 20

9. Denton 19.5

10. Turner 11

11. Choteau 9

11. Dutton-Brady 9

11. Roy-Winifred 9

14. GFCC 7

14. Geraldine 7

16. Stanford/Geyser 5.5

17. Augusta 4

17. Simms 4

Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals

1, Durocher, Payge, Choteau, 13.11. 2, Meissner, Ginny, Belt, 13.27. 3, Stern, Savannah, Choteau, 13.44. 4, Randel, Kyra, Denton-Geyse, 13.83. 5, Drivdahl, Ember, Hobson, 13.91. 6, Johnson, Irene, Roy-Winifred, 14.01. 7, Klinker, Natalie, Fairfield, 14.08. 8, Vatrova, Karolina, Power, 14.13. 9, Schlotter, Ashtyn, Cascade, 14.22. 10, Johnson, Aria, Dutton-Brady, 14.25. 11, Mindt, Sophia, Great Falls, 14.26. 12, Little, Aubrey, Centerville, 14.72. 13, Carlstrom, Kaylie, Roy-Winifred, 14.80. 14, Wichman, Jayda, Roy-Winifred, 14.89. 15, Granot, Brooke, Hobson, 15.22. 16, Greven, Zoe, Centerville, 15.46. 17, Cox, Jamie, Dutton-Brady, 15.58. 18, Conlan, Rylee, Turner, 15.71. 19, Kotecki, Brianna, Roy-Winifred, 15.86. 20, Becker, Maria, North Toole, 16.08. 21, Wertheimer, Morgan, Hobson, 16.11. 22, Rodriquez, Karen, North Toole, 16.50. 23, Schelehov, Catherine, Great Falls, 16.55. 24, Oakley, Ruthie, Fairfield, 16.94.

Girls 200 Meter Dash

1, Durocher, Payge, Choteau, 27.30. 2, Stern, Savannah, Choteau, 27.54. 3, Meissner, Ginny, Belt, 27.68. 4, Anderson, Sara, Belt, 27.99. 5, Drivdahl, Ember, Hobson, 28.62. 6, Klinker, Natalie, Fairfield, 28.68. 7, Johnson, Aria, Dutton-Brady, 29.85. 8, Johnson, Irene, Roy-Winifred, 29.97. 9, Anderson, Jaye, Turner, 30.07. 10, Cicon, Madison, Simms, 30.71. 11, Widhalm, Brianna, Simms, 31.19. 12, Wichman, Jayda, Roy-Winifred, 31.38. 13, Taylor, Jenny, Cascade, 31.61. 14, Little, Aubrey, Centerville, 31.93. 15, Spurzem, Savannah, Cascade, 31.97. 16, Granot, Brooke, Hobson, 32.50. 17, Wertheimer, Morgan, Hobson, 32.92. 18, Becker, Maria, North Toole, 33.67. 19, Rodriquez, Karen, North Toole, 33.85. 20, Oakley, Ruthie, Fairfield, 35.88. --, Vincent, Kristen, Hobson, DQ. --, Conlan, Raegan, Turner, DQ.

Girls 400 Meter Dash

1, Durocher, Payton, Choteau, 1:02.95. 2, Stern, Savannah, Choteau, 1:04.03. 3, Jamison, Anna, Chester/Jopl, 1:05.68. 4, Stoltz, Mariah, Valier, 1:05.88. 5, Meissner, Ginny, Belt, 1:05.93. 6, Vincent, Kristen, Hobson, 1:06.45. 7, Anderson, Jaye, Turner, 1:07.11. 8, Wolfe, Serentiy, Simms, 1:08.01. 9, Reeve, Taylor, Dutton-Brady, 1:08.34. 10, Simons, Racheal, Roy-Winifred, 1:08.65. 11, DeMars, Samantha, Roy-Winifred, 1:08.72. 12, Johnson, Aria, Dutton-Brady, 1:10.06. 13, Goettlich, Jada, Roy-Winifred, 1:10.09. 14, Fraser, Kayona, Chester/Jopl, 1:11.32. 15, Granot, Brooke, Hobson, 1:14.18. 16, Martinez, Lucia, Choteau, 1:14.36. 17, Pallas, Hannah, Roy-Winifred, 1:18.94. --, Shumaker, Kennadi, Cascade, DQ. --, Wahl, Molly, Dutton-Brady, DQ. --, Douglas, Mikayla, Cascade, DQ. --, Reeve, Tasha, Dutton-Brady, DQ.

Girls 800 Meter Run

1, Bowers, Kaitlin, Choteau, 2:41.23. 2, Eike, Christina, Hobson, 2:42.58. 3, Goettlich, Jada, Roy-Winifred, 2:44.85. 4, Shumaker, Kennadi, Cascade, 2:45.03. 5, McWilliams, Alexis, Fairfield, 2:46.16. 6, Wolfe, Serentiy, Simms, 2:50.46. 7, Martinez, Lucia, Choteau, 2:56.08. 8, Maruska, Jessie, Power, 2:57.26. 9, Stern, Shay, Choteau, 2:58.36. 10, Wahl, Molly, Dutton-Brady, 2:58.73. 11, Simons, Racheal, Roy-Winifred, 3:14.59. --, Chapdelaine, Tierra, Dutton-Brady, DQ. --, Suek, Amber, Dutton-Brady, DQ. --, Goldhahn, Lauryn, Chester/Jopl, DQ.

Girls 1600 Meter Run

1, Eike, Christina, Hobson, 5:55.66. 2, Bowers, Kaitlin, Choteau, 6:05.01. 3, Derks, Chloe, Hobson, 6:16.06. 4, Shumaker, Kennadi, Cascade, 6:18.20. 5, McWilliams, Alexis, Fairfield, 6:24.21. 6, Paul, Makayla, Centerville,

6:28.71. 7, Winder, Lauren, Belt, 6:35.46. 8, Murphy, Makayla, Belt, 6:49.01. 9, Weber, Faith, Dutton-Brady, 7:10.00. --, Chapdelaine, Tierra, Dutton-Brady, DQ. --, Bernard, Nicole, Denton-Geyse, DQ.

Girls 3200 Meter Run

1, Eike, Christina, Hobson, 12:58.89. 2, Derks, Chloe, Hobson, 13:29.75. 3, Weber, Faith, Dutton-Brady, 14:15.74. 4, Winder, Lauren, Belt, 14:23.12. 5, Murphy, Makayla, Belt, 14:41.08. 6, Chapdelaine, Tierra, Dutton-Brady, 16:37.98. 7, Bernard, Nicole, Denton-Geyse, 17:10.76. 8, Feland, McKoy, North Toole, 17:23.58.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

1, Drivdahl, Ember, Hobson, 16.55. 2, Steinbach, Allie, Fairfield, 17.40. 3, Stoltz, Mariah, Valier, 17.42. 4, Rasmussen, Paige, Choteau, 17.56. 5, Anderson, Sara, Belt, 17.70. 6, Jamison, Anna, Chester/Jopl, 18.57. 7, Schlotter, Ashtyn, Cascade, 18.65. 8, Hitchcock, Aubree, Dutton-Brady, 18.68. 9, Douglas, Mikayla, Cascade, 19.39. 10, Weber, Grace, Dutton-Brady, 19.70. 11, Mindt, Sophia, Great Falls, 20.09. 12, Stoker, Haley, Belt, 20.39. 13, Johnson, Irene, Roy-Winifred, 22.37. 14, Oakley, Ruthie, Fairfield, 22.55. 15, Christiaens, Sara, Valier, 23.80.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

1, Stoltz, Mariah, Valier, 49.51. 2, Anderson, Sara, Belt, 50.91. 3, Drivdahl, Ember, Hobson, 52.01. 4, Steinbach, Allie, Fairfield, 53.19. 5, Schlotter, Ashtyn, Cascade, 55.06. 6, Weber, Grace, Dutton-Brady, 58.32. 7, Douglas, Mikayla, Cascade, 58.54. 8, Stoker, Haley, Belt, 59.80. 9, Oakley, Ruthie, Fairfield, 1:08.40. --, Jamison, Anna, Chester/Jopl, DQ. --, Durocher, Payton, Choteau, DQ.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

1, Choteau 'A' (Durocher, Payge 11, Durocher, Payton 11, Stern, Savannah 11, Rasmussen, Paige 9), 52.10. 2, Belt 'A' (Anderson, Sara 11, Cooper, Bailey 12, McCafferty, Olivia 12, Meissner, Ginny 12), 52.67. 3, Cascade 'A' (Schlotter, Ashtyn 10, Buley, Raija 10, Spurzem, Savannah 10, Taylor, Jenny 11), 56.28. 4, Dutton-Brady 'A' (Cox, Jamie 12, Hitchcock, Aubree 12, Johnson, Aria 9, Reeve, Taylor 12), 56.46. 5, Chester/Joplin-Inverness 'A' (Goldhahn, Lauryn 9, Fraser, Kayona 10, Knapton, Kendahl 10, Jamison, Anna 9), 56.68. 6, Simms 'A' (Cicon, Madison 9, Harris, Avery 10, Widhalm, Brianna 10, Wolfe, Serentiy 11), 57.15. 7, Roy-Winifred 'A' (Carlstrom, Kaylie 11, Johnson, Irene 9, Kananen, Jada 11, Pallas, Hannah 10), 57.40. 8, Geraldine Public 'A' (McCullough, Bentley 9, Nack, Makae 12, Patterson, Brooklynn 11, Rios, Tara 12), 58.66. 9, Power 'A' (Rehm, Wednesday 11, Jensen, Maggie 9, Vatrova, Karolina 10, Maruska, Jessie 9), 1:00.11. 10, Turner 'A' (Anderson, Jaye 10, Conlan, Raegan 9, Conlan, Rylee 9, Watkins, Rennay 11), 1:00.39.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

1, Belt 'A' (Meissner, Ginny 12, Urick, Dani 10, Cooper, Bailey 12, Anderson, Sara 11), 4:25.12. 2, Choteau 'A' (Durocher, Payge 11, Bowers, Kaitlin 10, Stern, Savannah 11, Durocher, Payton 11), 4:25.77. 3, Roy-Winifred 'A' (Simons, Racheal 9, Pallas, Hannah 10, DeMars, Samantha 10, Johnson, Irene 9), 4:47.60. 4, Hobson 'A' (Derks, Chloe 9, Eike, Christina 10, Granot, Brooke 9, Vincent, Kristen 9), 4:48.65. 5, Dutton-Brady 'A' (Hitchcock, Aubree 12, Johnson, Aria 9, Reeve, Tasha 10, Reeve, Taylor 12), 4:56.17. 6, Power 'A' (Maruska, Jessie 9, Jensen, Maggie 9, Vatrova, Karolina 10, Spaelti, Larissa 12), 4:59.84. --, Turner 'A' (Conlan, Raegan 9, Conlan, Rylee 9, Cornell, Staci 10, Watkins, Rennay 11), DQ.

Girls High Jump

1, Urick, Dani, Belt, 5-04. 2, Drivdahl, Ember, Hobson, 4-08. 3, Hoyer, Kassie, Belt, J4-08. 3, Durocher, Payge, Choteau, J4-08. 5, Klinker, Natalie, Fairfield, 4-06. 6, Nack, Makae, Geraldine Pu, 4-04. 6, Lackner, Teia, Valier, 4-04. 6, Vincent, Kristen, Hobson, 4-04. 9, Jamison, Anna, Chester/Jopl, 4-02. 9, Poindexter, Ally, Geraldine Pu, 4-02. 9, DeMars, Samantha, Roy-Winifred, 4-02. 12, Suek, Amber, Dutton-Brady, 4-00. 12, Christiaens, Sara, Valier, 4-00. 12, Cooper, Morgan, Belt, 4-00. 12, Randel, Cassidy, Denton-Geyse, 4-00. --, Kotecki, Brianna, Roy-Winifred, DQ. --, Watkins, Rennay, Turner, DQ. --, Six, Emma, Centerville, DQ.

Girls Pole Vault

1, Stoltz, Mariah, Valier, 8-03. 2, Nack, Makae, Geraldine Pu, 8-00. 3, Buley, Raija, Cascade, 7-00. 3, Rehm, Wednesday, Power, 7-00. 5, Spaelti, Larissa, Power, 6-00. 5, Schmidt, Raygen, Power, 6-00. --, Sinatti, Giulia, Power, DQ.

Girls Long Jump West Pit

1, Durocher, Payton, Choteau, 15-09.50. 2, Steinbach, Allie, Fairfield, 15-00.50. 3, McCafferty, Olivia, Belt, 14-00. 4, Six, Emma, Centerville,

3-11.50. 5, Urick, Dani, Belt, 13-10.50. 6, Randel, Kyra, Denton-Geyse, 13-10. 7, Cooper, Bailey, Belt, 13-05. 8, Goettlich, Jada, Roy-Winifred, 13-04.50. 9, Fraser, Kayona, Chester/Jopl, 13-03. 10, Stoker, Emily, Belt, 13-01. 11, Vincent, Kristen, Hobson, 13-00. 12, Spaelti, Larissa, Power, 12-08.50. 12, Hitchcock, Aubree, Dutton-Brady, 12-08.50. 14, Taylor, Jenny, Cascade, 12-08. 15, Cooper, Morgan, Belt, 12-04. 16, Poindexter, Ally, Geraldine Pu, 12-00.50. 17, Vatrova, Karolina, Power, 11-09.50. 18, Patterson, Brooklynn, Geraldine Pu, 11-09. 19, Rasmussen, Paige, Choteau, 11-07.50. 19, Kotecki, Brianna, Roy-Winifred, 11-07.50. 21, Feldman, Grace, Dutton-Brady, 11-05.50. 22, Wertheimer, Morgan, Hobson, 11-02.50. 23, Stoker, Joely, Belt, 11-00. 24, Greven, Zoe, Centerville, 10-09.50. 25, Chapdelaine, Tierra, Dutton-Brady, 10-02.50. 26, Moline, Josie, Geraldine Pu, 9-11. 27, Stern, Shay, Choteau, 9-06.50. 28, Cornell, Staci, Turner, 8-10.50. --, Buley, Raija, Cascade, DQ. --, Wahl, Molly, Dutton-Brady, DQ. --, Dauwalder, Lori, Fairfield, DQ. --, Goldhahn, Lauryn, Chester/Jopl, DQ. --, Little, Aubrey, Centerville, DQ. --, Anderson, Jaye, Turner, DQ. --, Widhalm, Brianna, Simms, DQ. --, Pallas, Hannah, Roy-Winifred, DQ. --, Watkins, Rennay, Turner, DQ.

Girls Triple Jump West Pit

1, Steinbach, Allie, Fairfield, 32-00. 2, Nack, Makae, Geraldine Pu, 30-07.50. 3, Randel, Kyra, Denton-Geyse, 29-09. 4, Dauwalder, Lori, Fairfield, 29-04. 5, Taylor, Jenny, Cascade, 28-08. 6, Goettlich, Jada, Roy-Winifred, 28-06.50. 7, Cooper, Bailey, Belt, 28-05. 8, Cooper, Morgan, Belt, 28-01.25. 9, Fraser, Kayona, Chester/Jopl, 28-00.50. 10, Six, Emma, Centerville, 28-00. 11, Rehm, Wednesday, Power, 27-10. 12, Anderson, Jaye, Turner, 27-06.50. 13, Conlan, Raegan, Turner, 27-05.50. 14, Hitchcock, Aubree, Dutton-Brady, 27-00.50. 15, Stoker, Emily, Belt, 26-10.50. 16, Goldhahn, Lauryn, Chester/Jopl, 26-06.50. 17, Weber, Grace, Dutton-Brady, 26-06.25. 18, Patterson, Brooklynn, Geraldine Pu, 26-02. 19, Poindexter, Ally, Geraldine Pu, 25-11. 20, Shumaker, Kennadi, Cascade, 25-10.50. 21, Widhalm, Brianna, Simms, 25-04. 22, DeMars, Samantha, Roy-Winifred, 24-01. 23, Stoker, Joely, Belt, 24-00.25. --, Rasmussen, Paige, Choteau, ND. --, Watkins, Rennay, Turner, ND. --, Moline, Josie, Geraldine Pu, ND.

Girls Shot Put

1, Clark, Shyanne, Geraldine Pu, 35-00. 2, Reeve, Taylor, Dutton-Brady, 34-04.75. 3, Nack, Coya, Geraldine Pu, 33-07. 4, Stoker, Emily, Belt, 31-00. 5, Randel, Cassidy, Denton-Geyse, 28-11.50. 6, Christian, Kodie, North Toole, 28-06.50. 7, McCafferty, Olivia, Belt, 28-02.50. 8, Carlstrom, Kaylie, Roy-Winifred, 28-00.50. 9, Knapton, Kendahl, Chester/Jopl, 27-05.75. 10, Cox, Jamie, Dutton-Brady, 27-00.50. 11, Swanson, Jordan, Belt, 26-09.50. 12, Stoker, Haley, Belt, 26-08.25. 13, Lappier, Kelsey, Cascade, 26-06.50. 14, Buley, Raija, Cascade, 26-03.75. 15, Rios, Tara, Geraldine Pu, 26-00. 16, McCullough, Bentley, Geraldine Pu, 25-06. 17, Mathews, Cynimon, Augusta, 25-02. 18, Harris, Avery, Simms, 23-07.75. 19, Rogers, Austin, Fairfield, 23-06.25. 20, Thomas, Tori, Simms, 23-00. 21, Schelehov, Catherine, Great Falls, 22-03.25. 22, Hartum, Morgan, Cascade, 22-00.50. 23, Weber, Grace, Dutton-Brady, 21-06.25. 24, Wombold, Mackenzie, Cascade, 21-00.50. 25, Stern, Shay, Choteau, 19-11. 26, Cornell, Staci, Turner, 15-10.75. 27, Myers, Abby, Choteau, 15-09.

Girls Discus Throw

1, Nack, Coya, Geraldine Pu, 101-10. 2, Reeve, Taylor, Dutton-Brady, 98-08. 3, Rogers, Austin, Fairfield, 87-00. 4, Carlstrom, Kaylie, Roy-Winifred, 84-10. 5, Christian, Kodie, North Toole, 84-02. 6, Cox, Jamie, Dutton-Brady, 80-06. 7, Harris, Avery, Simms, 79-00. 8, Mathews, Cynimon, Augusta, 78-02. 9, Lappier, Kelsey, Cascade, 75-10. 10, Stoker, Joely, Belt, 75-03. 11, Rehm, Wednesday, Power, 74-00. 12, Randel, Cassidy, Denton-Geyse, 71-02. 13, Rios, Tara, Geraldine Pu, 70-00. 14, Knapton, Kendahl, Chester/Jopl, 69-11. 15, Thomas, Tori, Simms, 69-09. 16, Weber, Grace, Dutton-Brady, 69-03. 17, Swanson, Jordan, Belt, 67-00. 18, Cicon, Madison, Simms, 66-09. 19, Schelehov, Catherine, Great Falls, 63-01. 20, Stoker, Haley, Belt, 62-02. 21, Lackner, Teia, Valier, 61-08. 22, Suek, Amber, Dutton-Brady, 61-03. 22, Feldman, Grace, Dutton-Brady, 61-03. 24, McCullough, Bentley, Geraldine Pu, 57-06. 25, Bernard, Nicole, Denton-Geyse, 55-01. 26, Feland, McKoy, North Toole, 54-02. 27, Becker, Maria, North Toole, 48-05. 28, Wombold, Mackenzie, Cascade, 48-04. 29, Christiaens, Sara, Valier, 42-03. 30, Sinatti, Giulia, Power, 37-06. 31, Cornell, Staci, Turner, 37-00. --, Clark, Shyanne, Geraldine Pu, DQ. --, Buley, Raija, Cascade, DQ.

Girls Javelin Throw

1, Nack, Coya, Geraldine Pu, 116-11. 2, Nack, Makae, Geraldine Pu, 111-09. 3, Pimperton, Kerstyn, Belt, 101-05.50. 4, Long, Katy, Highwood, 97-04. 5, Carlstrom, Kaylie, Roy-Winifred, 97-03.50. 6, Steinbach, Allie, Fairfield, 94-00.50. 7, Knapton, Kendahl, Chester/Jopl, 92-09. 8, Dauwalder, Lori, Fairfield, 91-11. 9, Christian, Kodie, North Toole, 80-02.50. 10, Wombold, Mackenzie, Cascade, 79-02. 11, Spurzem, Savannah, Cascade, 79-00. 12, Pallas, Hannah, Roy-Winifred, 78-08. 13, Randel, Cassidy, Denton-Geyse, 78-05. 14, Swanson, Jordan, Belt, 78-04. 15, Rios, Tara, Geraldine Pu, 78-01. 16, Hoyer, Kassie, Belt, 77-11. 17, Lappier, Kelsey, Cascade, 77-09.50. 18, Cooper, Morgan, Belt, 76-07. 19, Rehm, Wednesday, Power, 76-01.50. 20, Conlan, Rylee, Turner, 75-11. 21, Conlan, Raegan, Turner, 75-10. 22, Larson, Taylor, Highwood, 75-03. 23, Cox, Jamie, Dutton-Brady, 73-10. 24, Mathews, Cynimon, Augusta, 73-05. 25, Harris, Avery, Simms, 72-03. 26, Wolfe, Serentiy, Simms, 71-04.50. 27, Rogers, Austin, Fairfield, 71-03. 28, McCullough, Bentley, Geraldine Pu, 70-04. 29, Cicon, Madison, Simms, 69-11. 30, Spaelti, Larissa, Power, 67-04.50. 31, Stern, Shay, Choteau, 65-00. 32, Thomas, Tori, Simms, 64-09. 33, Hartum, Morgan, Cascade, 64-06. 34, Suek, Amber, Dutton-Brady, 60-06. 35, Kotecki, Brianna, Roy-Winifred, 58-03.50. 36, Granot, Brooke, Hobson, 57-10. 37, Sinatti, Giulia, Power, 51-10. 38, Becker, Maria, North Toole, 51-01. 39, Feland, McKoy, North Toole, 49-09. 40, Rodriquez, Karen, North Toole, 49-07. 41, Myers, Abby, Choteau, 45-02.

Boys 100 Meter Dash

1, Haugrose, Koltin, Belt, 11.47. 2, Jay, Daylon, Conrad, 11.77. 3, Rossmiller, Chase, Power, 11.79. 4, Coverdell, Cantor, Fairfield, 11.88. 5, Ramos, Isaac, Valier, 12.09. 6, Harmon, Eddie, Turner, 12.15. 7, Becker, Libien, Fairfield, 12.17. 8, Clotfelter, Isaac, Fairfield, 12.24. 9, Judisch, Clark, Conrad, 12.29. 10, Wheeler, Colton, Valier, 12.34. 11, Paulsen, Bert, Conrad, 12.36. 12, Ehlers, Paul, North Toole, 12.42. 13, Bertha, Joey, Great Falls, 12.45. 14, Teasley, Michael, Great Falls, 12.48. 15, Connerton, Sawyer, Hobson, 12.50. 16, Wilkins, Nick, Great Falls, 12.52. 17, Woodhall, Rhet, Stanford/Gey, 12.53. 18, Cunnington, Shaun, Dutton-Brady, 12.55. 19, Hartman, Austin, Denton, 12.61. 20, Cavalcante, Caue, Augusta, 12.62. 21, Harwood, Eric, Conrad, 12.66. 21, Spencer, JR, Geraldine Pu, 12.66. 23, Cotton, Kyle, Centerville, 12.71. 24, Hill, Peyton, Power, 12.72. 25, Cullen, Trever, North Toole, 12.75. 26, Nagy, Jackson, North Toole, 12.76. 27, Cali, Cameron, Stanford/Gey, 12.77. 28, Pickering, Treyton, North Toole, 12.81. 29, Mikes, Mickey, Cascade, 12.83. 30, RunningCrane, Wacey, Valier, 12.89. 31, Omdahl, Quintin, North Toole, 12.91. 32, Norskog, Carson, Stanford/Gey, 13.01. 33, Fritz, Garrett, Dutton-Brady, 13.03. 34, Proff, Hunter, Dutton-Brady, 13.06. 35, Schmutzler, Benni, Dutton-Brady, 13.12. 36, Stockton, Tristan, Cascade, 13.13. 37, Ambuehl, Noah, Great Falls, 13.16. 38, Tran, Kobe, Chester/Jopl, 13.21. 39, Lee, Griffen, Fairfield, 13.22. 40, Dickinson, Riley, Great Falls, 13.33. 41, Kohut, Thomas, Simms, 13.38. 42, Williams, Jordan, North Toole, 13.41. 43, Helms, Cody, Simms, 13.44. 44, Lynn, Kolton, Cascade, 13.49. 45, Rouns, Blake, Dutton-Brady, 13.50. 46, Murack, Ryan, Conrad, 13.63. 47, McNeil, Shamus, Choteau, 13.72. 47, Ballard, Bryan, Choteau, 13.72. 49, Donaldson, Riley, Denton, 13.92. 50, Phillips, Thad, Cascade, 13.94. 51, Morris, Tyrell, Denton, 14.03. 51, Caldwell, Harley, Choteau, 14.03. 53, Wu, Jonathan, Turner, 14.24. 54, Boles, Ezra, Augusta, 14.38. 55, Lehnerz, Chase, Power, 14.39. 56, Blackwell, Gaije, Power, 15.01. 57, White, Bridger, Augusta, 17.08.

Boys 200 Meter Dash

1, Haugrose, Koltin, Belt, 23.13. 2, Rossmiller, Chase, Power, 23.60. 3, Allen, Chandler, Fairfield, 23.72. 4, Jay, Daylon, Conrad, 23.83. 5, May, Justin, Chester/Jopl, 24.23. 6, Dugan, Nolan, Dutton-Brady, 24.28. 7, Harmon, Eddie, Turner, 24.30. 8, Ramos, Isaac, Valier, 24.67. 9, Belstad, Andru, Dutton-Brady, 24.76. 10, Curry, Colten, Valier, 24.77. 11, Clotfelter, Isaac, Fairfield, 24.82. 12, Woodword, Ben, Power, 24.89. 13, Judisch, Clark, Conrad, 25.10. 14, Wheeler, Colton, Valier, 25.15. 15, Ehlers, Paul, North Toole, 25.35. 16, Paulsen, Bert, Conrad, 25.40. 17, Harwood, Eric, Conrad, 25.55. 18, Connerton, Sawyer, Hobson, 25.60. 19, Teasley, Michael, Great Falls, 25.65. 20, Cavalcante, Caue, Augusta, 25.69. 21, Cotton, Kyle, Centerville, 25.76. 22, Judd, Briggs, Centerville, 25.97. 23, RunningCrane, Wacey, Valier, 26.02. 24, Ferguson, Glen, Cascade, 26.14. 25, Omdahl, Quintin, North Toole, 26.27. 25, Nagy, Jackson, North Toole, 26.27. 27, Schick, Markus, Centerville, 26.31. 28, Hartman, Austin, Denton, 26.43. 29, Stockton, Tristan, Cascade, 26.64. 30, Schmutzler, Benni, Dutton-Brady, 27.13. 31, Proff, Hunter, Dutton-Brady, 27.31. 32, Spencer, JR, Geraldine Pu, 27.34. 33, Rouns, Blake, Dutton-Brady, 27.74. 34, Ness, Gus, Great Falls, 27.78. 35, Dickinson, Riley, Great Falls, 27.92. 36, Marmon, Luke, Great Falls, 28.29. 37, Ballard, Bryan, Choteau, 28.33. 38, McNeil, Shamus, Choteau, 28.45. 39, Wu, Jonathan, Turner, 29.25. 40, Schuhmacher, Damian, Turner, 29.55. 41, Stevens, Tyler, Great Falls, 31.16. --, Kohut, Thomas, Simms, DQ. --, Becker, Libien, Fairfield, DQ. --, Krass, Clayton, Turner, DQ. --, Martin, Dane, Centerville, DQ.

Boys 400 Meter Dash

1, Harmon, Eddie, Turner, 53.29. 2, Woodword, Ben, Power, 53.84. 3, Hartman, Austin, Denton, 54.85. 4, McWilliams, CJ, Fairfield, 54.99. 5, Dugan, Nolan, Dutton-Brady, 55.48. 6, Ramos, Isaac, Valier, 55.66. 7, Clotfelter, Isaac, Fairfield, 55.78. 8, Becker, Libien, Fairfield, 56.72. 9, Judd, Briggs, Centerville, 56.95. 10, Connerton, Sawyer, Hobson, 57.21. 11, Cavalcante, Caue, Augusta, 57.39. 12, Schmutzler, Benni, Dutton-Brady, 1:00.46. 13, Marmon, Luke, Great Falls, 1:02.20. 14, Donaldson, Riley, Denton, 1:02.83. 15, Vincent, Ethan, Great Falls, 1:03.31. 16, Proff, Hunter, Dutton-Brady, 1:03.71. 17, Sellers, Mason, Choteau, 1:03.73. 18, Dickinson, Riley, Great Falls, 1:04.57. 19, Schuhmacher, Damian, Turner, 1:05.74. 20, Morris, Tyrell, Denton, 1:06.07. 21, Bender, Michael, Conrad, 1:06.99. --, Belstad, Andru, Dutton-Brady, DQ. --, Martin, Dane, Centerville, DQ.

Boys 800 Meter Run

1, McWilliams, CJ, Fairfield, 2:05.50. 2, Woodword, Ben, Power, 2:10.88. 3, Carpenter, Kordell, Denton, 2:11.58. 4, Morgan, Chance, North Toole, 2:12.36. 5, Steinke, Dace, Simms, 2:19.07. 6, Dunk, Dominik, Power, 2:20.11. 7, Wahl, Eric, Dutton-Brady, 2:22.14. 8, Herring, Harold, Augusta, 2:23.12. 9, Sellers, Mason, Choteau, 2:25.89. 10, Gibson, Levi, Fairfield, 2:26.83. 11, Nielsen, Erik, Geraldine Pu, 2:27.92. 12, Kuhn, Cody, Geraldine Pu, 2:28.86. 13, Hill, Peyton, Power, 2:29.27. 14, Kersten, Fynn, Denton, 2:30.08. 15, Larson, Kale, Conrad, 2:31.86. 16, Hagan, Wesley, Cascade, 2:35.93. 17, Bender, Michael, Conrad, 2:36.72. 18, Marks, Braydon, Belt, 2:37.60. 19, Feng, Zhiliang (Johnson), Great Falls, 2:49.00. 20, Ayers, Jacob, Denton, 2:53.46. 21, Kennedy, Jack, Chester/Jopl, 2:54.58. 22, Awtrey, Brian, Conrad, 2:58.26. --, VanValkenburg, Bret, Turner, DQ.

Boys 1600 Meter Run

1, Stroop, Keagan, Belt, 4:57.27. 2, Green, Harry, Belt, 4:58.25. 3, Carpenter, Kordell, Denton, 5:02.57. 4, Morgan, Chance, North Toole, 5:17.76. 5, Pickering, Treyton, North Toole, 5:27.23. 6, Urion, Braden, Roy-Winifred, 5:31.67. 7, Kersten, Fynn, Denton, 5:33.09. 8, Hagan, Wesley, Cascade,

5:33.37. 9, Gliko, Robbie, Belt, 5:34.34. 10, Kinyon, Zack, Chester/Jopl, 5:42.43. 11, Vincent, Ethan, Great Falls, 5:46.08. 12, Dane, Casey, Great Falls, 5:46.39. 13, Wahl, Eric, Dutton-Brady, 5:51.90. 14, Grimes, Jeffrey, Cascade, 6:03.38. 15, Kohut, Blayne, Simms, 6:08.79. 16, Ayers, Jacob, Denton, 6:41.57. 17, Bender, Michael, Conrad, 6:48.13. --, Cosme, David, North Toole, DQ. --, Dunk, Dominik, Power, DQ. --, Welsh, Cody, Turner, DQ. --, Lee, Griffen, Fairfield, DQ.

Boys 3200 Meter Run

1, Stroop, Keagan, Belt, 10:39.36. 2, Green, Harry, Belt, 10:55.15. 3, Morgan, Chance, North Toole, 11:15.25. 4, Herring, Harold, Augusta, 11:29.31. 5, Steinke, Dace, Simms, 11:31.09. 6, Gliko, Robbie, Belt, 11:32.59. 7, Kinyon, Zack, Chester/Jopl, 11:40.36. 8, Urion, Braden, Roy-Winifred, 11:58.64. 9, Grimes, Jeffrey, Cascade, 12:43.50. 10, Little, Brandon, Centerville, 12:59.37. 11, Kohut, Blayne, Simms, 13:34.43. 12, Bender, Michael, Conrad, 14:09.49.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

1, Haugrose, Koltin, Belt, 15.24. 2, Judisch, Clark, Conrad, 16.17. 3, Allen, Dawson, Fairfield, 16.47. 4, Kelly, Cory, Chester/Jopl, 17.44. 5, Omdahl, Ulan, North Toole, 18.19. 6, Paulsen, Bert, Conrad, 18.93. 7, Schafer, Jaeger, Denton, 20.45. 8, Zylks, Joey, Power, 20.47. 9, Jensen, Andrew, Power, 20.62. 10, Schuhmacher, Damian, Turner, 20.64. 11, Cosme, David, North Toole, 22.38. 12, Rouns, Blake, Dutton-Brady, 23.37.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

1, Haugrose, Koltin, Belt, 39.24. 2, May, Justin, Chester/Jopl, 41.84. 3, Allen, Dawson, Fairfield, 42.50. 4, Stone, Taner, Choteau, 44.53. 5, Belstad, Andru, Dutton-Brady, 45.26. 6, Woodhall, Rhet, Stanford/Gey, 45.27. 7, Smoot, Logan, Power, 45.96. 8, Omdahl, Ulan, North Toole, 46.19. 9, Welsh, Cody, Turner, 48.28. 10, Kelly, Cory, Chester/Jopl, 49.98. 11, Jensen, Andrew, Power, 50.77. --, Schafer, Jaeger, Denton, DQ. --, Judisch, Clark, Conrad, DQ.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

1, Fairfield 'A' (Becker, Libien 9, Allen, Chandler 11, Allen, Dawson 9, Coverdell, Cantor 11), 45.46. 2, Conrad 'A' (Paulsen, Bert 11, Mycke, Hunter 11, Harwood, Eric 12, Jay, Daylon 12), 47.26. 3, Power 'A' (Dunk, Dominik 10, Smoot, Logan 11, Woodword, Ben 12, Rossmiller, Chase 12), 47.87. 4, Cascade 'A' (Lynch, Matthew 12, Mikes, Mickey 10, Mueller, Timo 11, Riphenburg, Zachary 11), 48.19. 5, Dutton-Brady 'A' (Belstad, Andru 11, Cunnington, Shaun 10, Dugan, Nolan 12, Schmutzler, Benni 11), 48.28. 6, Stanford/Geyser 'A'

(Norskog, Carson 10, Protsman, Keaton 10, Cali, Cameron 11, Woodhall, Rhet 10), 48.71. 7, North Toole County(Sunburst) 'A' (Cullen, Trever 11, Nagy, Jackson 12, Omdahl, Quintin 12, Ehlers, Paul 12), 48.95. 8, Turner 'A' (Harmon, Eddie 10, Schuhmacher, Damian 10, VanValkenburg, Bret 12, Welsh, Cody 9), 49.44. 9, Belt 'A' (Green, Harry 11, Maki, Jaren 11, Stroop, Keagan 10, Metrione, Matt 12), 50.01. --, Roy-Winifred 'A' (Checa, Sebastian 12, Russell, Ryan 9, Urion, Braden 11, Brown, Wes 12), DQ. --, Valier 'A' (Curry, Colten 10, Lunda, Darby 11, Ramos, Isaac 11, RunningCrane, Wacey 10), DQ. --, Choteau 'A' (Deboo, Chase 12, McNeil, Shamus 9, Ballard, Bryan 9, Stone, Taner 11), DQ. --, Centerville 'A' (Martin, Dane 11, Cotton, Kyle 11, Judd, Briggs 11, Johnson, Tiler 11), DQ. --, Great Falls Central Catholic 'A' (Wilkins, Nick 11, Ambuehl, Noah 9, Dickinson, Riley 9, Teasley, Michael 11), DQ.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

1, Belt 'A' (Anderson, Zak 12, Stroop, Keagan 10, Green, Harry 11, Metrione, Matt 12), 3:38.77. 2, Power 'A' (Woodword, Ben 12, Smoot, Logan 11, Dunk, Dominik 10, Rossmiller, Chase 12), 3:43.97. 3, Fairfield 'A' (Batson, Luke 11, McWilliams, CJ 12, Allen, Chandler 11, Allen, Dawson 9), 3:44.66. 4, Valier 'A' (RunningCrane, Wacey 10, Curry, Colten 10, Lunda, Darby 11, Ramos, Isaac 11), 3:48.23. 5, Dutton-Brady 'A' (Belstad, Andru 11, Cunnington, Shaun 10, Dugan, Nolan 12, Schmutzler, Benni 11), 3:54.45. 6, Stanford/Geyser 'A' (Norskog, Carson 10, Cali, Cameron 11, Woodhall, Rhet 10, Protsman, Keaton 10), 3:57.99. 7, North Toole County(Sunburst) 'A' (Omdahl, Ulan 12, Pickering, Treyton 10, Morgan, Chance 12, Simmes, Logan 12), 3:59.12. 8, Great Falls Central Catholic 'A' (Wilkins, Nick 11, Dickinson, Riley 9, Bertha, Joey 12, Ness, Gus 12), 4:02.62. 9, Centerville 'A' (Martin, Dane 11, Cotton, Kyle 11, Schick, Markus 11, Judd, Briggs 11), 4:02.67. 10, Conrad 'A' (Paulsen, Bert 11, Larson, Kale 10, Harwood, Eric 12, Murack, Ryan 10), 4:04.00. 11, Cascade 'A' (Ferguson, Glen 11, Mikes, Mickey 10, Roach-Skelton, Michael 11, Stockton, Tristan 11), 4:06.82. 12, Choteau 'A' (Deboo, Chase 12, McNeil, Shamus 9, Ballard, Bryan 9, Stone, Taner 11), 4:14.28.

Boys High Jump

1, Rossmiller, Chase, Power, 5-10. 2, Omdahl, Ulan, North Toole, J5-10. 3, Batson, Luke, Fairfield, 5-08. 4, Metrione, Matt, Belt, J5-08. 5, Curry, Colten, Valier, 5-06. 6, Wilkins, Nick, Great Falls, 5-04. 7, Roach-Skelton, Michael, Cascade, J5-04. 8, Mueller, Timo, Cascade, 5-02. 8, Weickum, Dawson, Cascade, 5-02. 8, Stone, Taner, Choteau, 5-02. 11, Lynch, Matthew, Cascade, 5-00. 11, Welsh, Cody, Turner, 5-00. 11, Riphenburg, Zachary, Cascade, 5-00. 11, Schuhmacher, Damian, Turner, 5-00. 11, Kinyon, Zack, Chester/Jopl, 5-00. 11, Gibson, Levi, Fairfield, 5-00. 11, Zylks, Joey, Power, 5-00. --, Lynn, Kolton, Cascade, NH. --, Sellers, Mason, Choteau, NH. --, Tran, Kobe, Chester/Jopl, NH. --, Teasley, Michael, Great Falls, NH. --, Kennedy, Jack, Chester/Jopl, NH. --, Helms, Cody, Simms, NH. --, Cali, Cameron, Stanford/Gey, DQ. --, Schafer, Jaeger, Denton, DQ. --, Deboo, Chase, Choteau, DQ. --, Cunnington, Shaun, Dutton-Brady, DQ. --, McNeil, Shamus, Choteau, DQ.

Boys Pole Vault

1, Riphenburg, Zachary, Cascade, 12-06. 2, Habel, Darin, Valier, 11-00. 2, Roach-Skelton, Michael, Cascade, 11-00. 4, Deboo, Chase, Choteau, 10-06. 5, Norskog, Carson, Stanford/Gey, 10-00. 5, Schafer, Jaeger, Denton, 10-00. 7, Zylks, Joey, Power, 9-06. 7, Larson, Kale, Conrad, 9-06. 9, Carpenter, Kordell, Denton, 9-00. 9, Tran, Kobe, Chester/Jopl, 9-00. 11, Kennedy, Jack, Chester/Jopl, 7-00. 11, Kelly, Cory, Chester/Jopl, 7-00. --, Kinyon, Zack, Chester/Jopl, DQ. --, Harwood, Eric, Conrad, DQ.

Boys Long Jump East Pit

1, May, Justin, Chester/Jopl, 20-04.50. 2, Jay, Daylon, Conrad, 19-02.50. 3, Riphenburg, Zachary, Cascade, 18-01.50. 4, Curry, Colten, Valier, 17-09.75. 5, Smoot, Logan, Power, 17-02.25. 6, Deboo, Chase, Choteau, 16-10.25. 7, Stroop, Keagan, Belt, 16-08.25. 8, Cavalcante, Caue, Augusta, 16-06. 8, Connerton, Sawyer, Hobson, 16-06. 10, Cotton, Kyle, Centerville, 16-04.25. 11, Teasley, Michael, Great Falls, 16-02.50. 12, Dugan, Nolan, Dutton-Brady, 16-00.75. 13, Wilkins, Nick, Great Falls, 15-09. 14, Spencer, JR, Geraldine Pu, 15-07.25. 15, Clotfelter, Isaac, Fairfield, 15-07. 16, Nagy, Jackson, North Toole, 15-06.50. 17, Kelly, Cory, Chester/Jopl, 15-05.25. 18, Williams, Jordan, North Toole, 15-03.25. 19, Helms, Cody, Simms, 15-02. 20, Wu, Jonathan, Turner, 14-02.50. 21, Schick, Markus, Centerville, 14-02.25. 22, Wing, Brendan, Belt, 13-06.50. 23, Morris, Tyrell, Denton, 13-05.75. 24, Fiter, Carlos, Belt, 13-02.50. 25, Dane, Casey, Great Falls, 12-11. 26, Lynn, Kolton, Cascade, 12-06.75. 27, Mueller, Timo, Cascade, 12-05.50. 28, Donaldson, Riley, Denton, 12-01. 29, Awtrey, Brian, Conrad, 12-00. 30, Little, Brandon, Centerville, 11-11.25. 31, Marks, Braydon, Belt, 11-10.50. 32, Krass, Clayton, Turner, 11-01.25. --, Tran, Kobe, Chester/Jopl, DQ.

Boys Triple Jump East Pit

1, May, Justin, Chester/Jopl, 41-09.50. 2, Jay, Daylon, Conrad, 38-05.50. 3, Omdahl, Ulan, North Toole, 38-00. 4, Coverdell, Cantor, Fairfield, 37-11. 5, Omdahl, Quintin, North Toole, 36-07. 6, Cali, Cameron, Stanford/Gey, 34-09.25. 7, Deboo, Chase, Choteau, 34-05.50. 8, Wing, Brendan, Belt, 33-10. 9, Hill, Peyton, Power, 32-07. 10, Wu, Jonathan, Turner, 32-05.50. 11, Spencer, JR, Geraldine Pu, 31-11.50. 12, Hagan, Wesley, Cascade, 31-04. 13, Fiter, Carlos, Belt, 30-10. 14, Jensen, Andrew, Power, 30-02.25. --, Cunnington, Shaun, Dutton-Brady, DQ. --, Curry, Colten, Valier, DQ. --, Donaldson, Riley, Denton, DQ. --, Smoot, Logan, Power, DQ.

Boys Shot Put

1, Mycke, Hunter, Conrad, 44-11. 2, Metrione, Matt, Belt, 43-06.50. 3, Ambuehl, Noah, Great Falls, 40-08. 4, Kurtz, Riley, Geraldine Pu, 40-02.50. 5, Becker, Sam, North Toole, 40-01.50. 6, Hill, Breyer, Power, 39-10. 7, Wilson, Austin, Roy-Winifred, 39-09.50. 8, Peterson, Halen, Denton, 38-09.50. 9, Maki, Jaren, Belt, 37-10.50. 10, Murack, Kyle, Conrad, 36-10.50. 11, Larson, Kale, Conrad, 36-08. 12, McCollom, Gavin, Choteau, 35-10. 13, Judd, Briggs, Centerville, 35-07. 14, Ferguson, Glen, Cascade, 35-06.50. 15, Ehlers, Paul, North Toole, 35-06. 16, Kitchin, Seth, Power, 35-03. 17, Fowler, Casey, Roy-Winifred, 35-00.50. 18, Yuhas, Trevor, Great Falls, 34-08. 19, McKinlay, Mavrick, Geraldine Pu, 34-07. 20, Miller, Louden, Denton, 34-02.50. 21, Bracha, John, Stanford/Gey, 33-10.50. 22, Fritz, Garrett, Dutton-Brady, 33-09. 23, Mikes, Mickey, Cascade, 33-03.50. 24, Phillips, Thad, Cascade, 33-03. 25, Wilhelms, Tyson, Stanford/Gey, 33-02.50. 26, Kalanick, Lucas, Power, 32-01.50. 27, Seibel, Kodi, Fairfield, 32-01. 28, Rouns, Blake, Dutton-Brady, 31-11.50. 29, Davis, Cameron, Chester/Jopl, 31-08. 30, Brown, Travis, Hobson, 31-07. 31, Tschetter, Ryan, Simms, 31-03. 32, Stevens, Tyler, Great Falls, 31-01. 33, Lynch, Matthew, Cascade, 31-00. 33, Leigland, Sam, Power, 31-00. 35, Caldwell, Harley, Choteau, 30-02. 36, Murack, Ryan, Conrad, 29-07. 37, Boles, Ezra, Augusta, 29-03. 38, Blackwell, Gaije, Power, 29-02. 39, Christensen, Kruize, Fairfield, 29-01.50. 40, Ballard, Bryan, Choteau, 28-00. 41, Scherer, Kolton, Augusta, 27-08. 42, Myrstol, Nolan, Belt, 27-05. 43, King, Mike, Simms, 26-06. 44, Wipf, Levi, Fairfield, 25-08.50. 45, Feng, Zhiliang (Johnson), Great Falls, 25-03. 46, Weickum, Dawson, Cascade, 24-01. 47, Shelmerdine, Leif, Choteau, 22-07. 48, Griffis, Ryan, Choteau, 15-10. --, Solomon, Jake, Stanford/Gey, DQ. --, White, Bridger, Augusta, DQ.

Boys Discus Throw

1, Coverdell, Cantor, Fairfield, 141-01. 2, Allen, Chandler, Fairfield, 124-05. 3, Maki, Jaren, Belt, 122-05. 4, Davis, Cameron, Chester/Jopl, 121-03. 5, Murack, Kyle, Conrad, 113-00. 6, Mycke, Hunter, Conrad, 109-09. 7, Bertha, Joey, Great Falls, 109-03. 8, Becker, Sam, North Toole, 105-10. 9, Kitchin, Seth, Power, 104-08. 10, Fowler, Casey, Roy-Winifred, 103-11. 11, Hill, Breyer, Power, 103-09. 12, Fritz, Garrett, Dutton-Brady, 102-02. 13, Judisch, Clark, Conrad, 99-08. 14, Stevens, Tyler, Great Falls, 98-08. 15, Kurtz, Riley, Geraldine Pu, 98-00. 16, Kalanick, Lucas, Power, 97-01. 17, Lehnerz, Chase, Power, 93-02. 18, Larson, Kale, Conrad, 92-00. 19, Wilson, Austin, Roy-Winifred, 90-09. 20, Seibel, Kodi, Fairfield, 89-11. 21, Phillips, Thad, Cascade, 89-05. 22, Murack, Ryan, Conrad, 89-02. 23, Tschetter, Ryan, Simms, 88-06. 24, Miller, Louden, Denton, 87-05. 25, Bracha, John, Stanford/Gey, 86-11. 25, McKinlay, Mavrick, Geraldine Pu, 86-11. 27, Tran, Kobe, Chester/Jopl, 86-03. 28, Lynn, Kolton, Cascade, 85-00. 29, Christensen, Kruize, Fairfield, 84-02. 30, Ferguson, Glen, Cascade, 83-11. 31, King, Mike, Simms, 83-09. 32, Peterson, Halen, Denton, 83-05. 33, Myrstol, Nolan, Belt, 82-00. 34, Boles, Ezra, Augusta, 81-02. 34, Adams, Garrett, Belt, 81-02. 36, Leigland, Sam, Power, 79-04. 37, Brown, Travis, Hobson, 78-09. 38, Scherer, Kolton, Augusta, 74-03. 39, Wipf, Levi, Fairfield, 71-03. 40, Solomon, Jake, Stanford/Gey, 70-07. 41, Yuhas, Trevor, Great Falls, 67-08. 42, McCollom, Gavin, Choteau, 65-03. 43, Caldwell, Harley, Choteau, 63-02. 44, Anderson, Zak, Belt, 63-01. 45, Ayers, Jacob, Denton, 61-03. 46, Awtrey, Brian, Conrad, 60-06. 47, Marks, Braydon, Belt, 57-04. --, Hartman, Austin, Denton, DQ. --, White, Bridger, Augusta, DQ.

Boys Javelin Throw

1, Coverdell, Cantor, Fairfield, 166-09.50. 2, Wilson, Austin, Roy-Winifred, 163-11. 3, Maki, Jaren, Belt, 156-11. 4, May, Justin, Chester/Jopl, 155-04.50. 5, Kurtz, Riley, Geraldine Pu, 152-04.50. 6, Kuhn, Cody, Geraldine Pu, 137-04.50. 7, McKinlay, Mavrick, Geraldine Pu, 125-10.50. 8, Fritz, Garrett, Dutton-Brady, 125-02. 9, Murack, Kyle, Conrad, 124-11.50. 10, Wilhelms, Tyson, Stanford/Gey, 124-07. 11, Stone, Taner, Choteau, 124-01.50. 12, Ferguson, Glen, Cascade, 123-01.50. 13, Lee, Griffen, Fairfield, 120-02. 14, Kalanick, Lucas, Power, 118-01.50. 15, Scherer, Kolton, Augusta, 116-04. 16, Nagy, Jackson, North Toole, 115-07.50. 17, Becker, Sam, North Toole, 115-06. 18, Jensen, Andrew, Power, 114-11. 19, Lehnerz, Chase, Power, 114-10. 20, Lynch, Matthew, Cascade, 114-08.50. 21, Seibel, Kodi, Fairfield, 114-00. 22, Kitchin, Seth, Power, 113-05. 23, Tschetter, Ryan, Simms, 111-07.50. 24, Murack, Ryan, Conrad, 111-06.50. 25, Davis, Cameron, Chester/Jopl, 111-00. 26, Welsh, Cody, Turner, 108-11.50. 26, Ambuehl, Noah, Great Falls, 108-11.50. 28, Cullen, Trever, North Toole, 108-10. 29, McCollom, Gavin, Choteau, 99-08. 30, Mikes, Mickey, Cascade, 98-09. 31, Williams, Jordan, North Toole, 98-07.50. 32, Gibson, Levi, Fairfield, 98-04. 33, Helms, Cody, Simms, 97-10.50. 34, Peterson, Halen, Denton, 95-00.50. 35, Lynn, Kolton, Cascade, 94-00.50. 36, Kohut, Thomas, Simms, 92-08.50. 37, Miller, Louden, Denton, 90-08. 38, Phillips, Thad, Cascade, 89-03.50. 39, Feng, Zhiliang (Johnson), Great Falls, 89-01. 40, Adams, Garrett, Belt, 88-03. 41, Little, Brandon, Centerville, 87-04. 42, Marks, Braydon, Belt, 87-02.50. 43, Boles, Ezra, Augusta, 85-01. 44, Anderson, Zak, Belt, 81-02.50. 45, Yuhas, Trevor, Great Falls, 78-03. 46, Kennedy, Jack, Chester/Jopl, 76-11. 47, Christensen, Kruize, Fairfield, 73-05. 48, Shelmerdine, Leif, Choteau, 72-08. 49, Wipf, Levi, Fairfield, 70-02.50. 50, King, Mike, Simms, 68-05. 51, Rehm, Conan, Power, 66-11. 52, Awtrey, Brian, Conrad, 64-05. 53, Caldwell, Harley, Choteau, 56-01. 54, Weickum, Dawson, Cascade, 1-08. --, White, Bridger, Augusta, DQ. --, Habel, Darin, Valier, DQ. --, Martin, Dane, Centerville, DQ. --, Metrione, Matt, Belt, DQ. --, RunningCrane, Wacey, Valier, DQ. --, Ness, Gus, Great Falls, DQ. --, Pickering, Treyton, North Toole, DQ.

  • Sports Xtra (Sat Sep 10)

    Sports Xtra (Sat Sep 10)

    Sunday, September 11 2016 10:53 AM EDT2016-09-11 14:53:26 GMT

    College and prep football scores and highlights; Pioneer League update; and more.

    College and prep football scores and highlights; Pioneer League update; and more.

  • Mustangs beat Voyagers, headed to Pioneer League Championship

    Mustangs beat Voyagers, headed to Pioneer League Championship

    Sunday, September 11 2016 10:51 AM EDT2016-09-11 14:51:21 GMT

    The Mustangs beat Great Falls 5-1 in game two Saturday night in front of 1,809 fans at Dehler Park.

    The Mustangs beat Great Falls 5-1 in game two Saturday night in front of 1,809 fans at Dehler Park.

  • Video: "helicopter TD" by GFHS QB Kevin Boes

    Video: "helicopter TD" by GFHS QB Kevin Boes

    Saturday, September 3 2016 4:11 PM EDT2016-09-03 20:11:05 GMT

    Here's that helicopter TD run from Great Falls High QB Kevin Boes

    Here's that helicopter TD run from Great Falls High QB Kevin Boes

Powered by Frankly

© KXLH.com 2018, KXLH.com
A CORDILLERA COMMUNICATIONS Station
All rights reserved
Privacy Policy, | Terms of Service, and Ad Choices

Can't find something?